EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts : 12/06/17
Inter Girls
1 : 403pts : Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Essex
100m13.7s =
14.1s =
19pts
15pts
 Rochelle Acquah-Aikins
Oloruntomisin (Tomi) Owoeye
200m30.0s =
29.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Anjola Oduyoye
Ebunoluwa Adetunji
300m47.8s =
49.7s =
17pts
14pts
 Amelia Day
Rebecca Anderson
800m2m35.0s =
2m47.5s =
20pts
14pts
 Lauren Scott
Eleanor White
1500m5m10.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Lucy Aitchison
:
Hurdles12.0s =
=
27pts
0pts
 Kiera Bainsfair
:
Relay56.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Anjola Oduyoye
:
Long Jump5.03m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Kiera Bainsfair
:
Triple Jump9.79m =
9.66m =
20pts
20pts
 Amelia Day
Ebunoluwa Adetunji
Shot9.95m =
10.70m =
28pts
32pts
 Ayodeji Otubusen
Oloruntomisin (Tomi) Owoeye
Discus16.23m =
21.35m =
11pts
17pts
 Lauren Scott
Eleanor White
Javelin24.01m =
23.95m =
21pts
21pts
 Dulcie Morrell
Rebecca Anderson
2 : 375pts : Royal Hospital School, Suffolk
100m13.2s =
14.2s =
24pts
14pts
 Charlotte Moore
Olivia Mayers
200m29.7s =
28.6s =
15pts
18pts
 Mollie Entwistle
Morgan Thomas
300m51.7s =
47.2s =
11pts
18pts
 Ruby Parker
Bethney Civil
800m2m27.8s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Katherine Cuddihy
:
Hurdles14.6s =
14.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Alex Jackson
Yasmin Gradwick-Light
Relay59.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.53m =
21pts
22pts
 Frankie Stenning
Eliza Tribe
Long Jump4.32m =
4.00m =
16pts
13pts
 Morgan Thomas
Katherine Cuddihy
Triple Jump10.45m =
9.62m =
26pts
19pts
 Charlotte Moore
Mollie Entwistle
Shot7.32m =
6.34m =
15pts
10pts
 Olivia Mayers
Bethney Civil
Discus19.28m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Alex Jackson
:
Javelin27.75m =
24.60m =
25pts
22pts
 Charlotte Stenning
Yasmin Gradwick-Light
2 : 375pts : Colchester County High School for Girls, Essex
100m13.8s =
14.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Chanel Mba
Princess Utti
200m30.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Cerys Vickers
:
300m49.8s =
46.9s =
14pts
19pts
 Rachel Hoddell
Mary Olayiwola
800m2m27.1s =
2m46.3s =
24pts
14pts
 Georgia Tombs
Jessica Law
1500m5m51.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Sarah Skaria
:
Hurdles13.3s =
13.9s =
20pts
18pts
 Kate Sheppard
Katie Rice
Relay60.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
17pts
15pts
 Kate Sheppard
Mary Olayiwola
Long Jump3.93m =
4.23m =
12pts
15pts
 Cerys Vickers
Katie Rice
Triple Jump9.11m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Rachel Hoddell
:
Shot11.09m =
8.19m =
33pts
19pts
 Toni Egbulef
Princess Utti
Discus22.19m =
26.33m =
18pts
24pts
 Chanel Mba
Elizabeth Finch
Javelin26.64m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Sarah Skaria
:
4 : 353pts : Abbot's Hill School, Hertfordshire
100m13.1s =
14.0s =
25pts
16pts
 Amelia Woodnick
Chika Amuzie
200m30.3s =
30.1s =
13pts
13pts
 Issie Smith
Maddie Rolph
300m42.7s =
52.3s =
27pts
11pts
 Leonie Onyems
Lucy Adshead
800m2m55.6s =
3m14.6s =
11pts
5pts
 Maya Sanderson
Ella Pumo
1500m5m34.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Grace Luter
:
Hurdles14.1s =
14.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Abi Stier
Amy Johnson
Relay59.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.56m =
14pts
23pts
 Ella Pumo
Amelia Woodnick
Long Jump4.31m =
4.40m =
16pts
17pts
 Chika Amuzie
Amy Johnson
Triple Jump10.61m =
=
28pts
0pts
 Leonie Onyems
:
Shot7.93m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Abi Stier
:
Discus19.72m =
20.67m =
15pts
16pts
 Eve Bourne
Maddie Rolph
Javelin23.70m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Issie Smith
:
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts : 12/06/17
Inter Girls
5 : 343pts : Haberdashers' Aske's School for Girls, Hertfordshire
100m13.8s =
16.2s =
18pts
3pts
 Jorja Douglas
Fun Adelaja
200m27.1s =
28.4s =
23pts
19pts
 Isabelle Fafowora
Jasmine Iferenta
300m47.5s =
50.1s =
18pts
13pts
 Anna Townshend
Milla Mulvany
800m2m49.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Daisy Gershon
:
1500m5m34.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Gemma Harper
:
Hurdles14.5s =
15.3s =
16pts
14pts
 Ava Dench
Camille White
Relay =
62.4s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
16pts
15pts
 Fun Adelaja
Camille White
Long Jump4.36m =
3.59m =
17pts
9pts
 Jasmine Iferenta
Isabelle Fafowora
Triple Jump9.40m =
9.33m =
18pts
17pts
 Ava Dench
Anna Townshend
Shot9.82m =
8.57m =
27pts
21pts
 Jorja Douglas
Chloe Leigh
Javelin27.09m =
19.19m =
24pts
15pts
 Daisy Gershon
Maya Jagpal
6 : 306pts : Greensward Academy, Essex
100m14.6s =
14.1s =
11pts
15pts
 Holly Ager
Yasmin Rose
200m29.2s =
28.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Kate Montgomery
Tallulah King
300m46.7s =
49.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Georgie Copeman
Sidni-Lee Abbott
800m2m56.2s =
3m15.7s =
11pts
4pts
 Hollie Cox
Amy Peacham
1500m =
5m47.6s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Poppy Allen
Hurdles15.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Megan Papworth
:
Relay59.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
17pts
15pts
 Kate Montgomery
Sidni-Lee Abbott
Long Jump4.12m =
4.18m =
14pts
15pts
 Holly Ager
Amy Peacham
Shot9.24m =
6.60m =
24pts
11pts
 Georgie Copeman
Hollie Cox
Discus15.06m =
18.27m =
9pts
13pts
 Megan Papworth
Rebeka Thompson
Javelin24.49m =
20.26m =
22pts
17pts
 Maddy Copeman
Tallulah King
7 : 305pts : William Edwards School, Essex
100m14.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Elise Milan-Vega
:
200m30.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Marnie Ray
:
300m44.1s =
50.6s =
23pts
13pts
 Ini Olajide
Jessica Rowe
800m2m48.2s =
2m49.6s =
13pts
13pts
 Demi Briggs
Rebecca West
1500m6m01.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Holly Dowcet-Ward
:
Hurdles12.5s =
14.8s =
24pts
15pts
 Sola Taiwo
Ellie-May Howroyd
Relay =
60.7s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.47m =
25pts
20pts
 Ini Olajide
Sola Taiwo
Long Jump3.26m =
3.15m =
6pts
5pts
 Demi Briggs
Rebecca West
Triple Jump8.23m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Ellie-May Howroyd
:
Shot8.34m =
7.55m =
20pts
16pts
 Sophie Hutchinson
Elise Milan-Vega
Discus21.34m =
22.15m =
17pts
18pts
 Megan Smith
Jessica Rowe
Javelin10.57m =
18.92m =
3pts
15pts
 Marnie Ray
Mia Brien
8 : 296pts : The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Essex
200m28.7s =
29.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Zoe Johnstone
Olivia Yeo
300m55.3s =
52.3s =
7pts
11pts
 Grace Sanderson
Aimee Ellis
800m2m36.3s =
3m13.5s =
19pts
5pts
 Ellie Ashford
Katie Giles
1500m6m25.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Ella Townsley
:
Hurdles =
15.0s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Tilly McNeills
Relay66.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
16pts
17pts
 Ella Townsley
Tilly McNeills
Long Jump4.25m =
3.84m =
16pts
11pts
 Zoe Johnstone
Olivia Yeo
Triple Jump8.75m =
8.34m =
14pts
11pts
 Ellie Ashford
Zoey Broadbent
Shot8.64m =
8.50m =
21pts
21pts
 Eleanor-Mai Hope
Aimee Ellis
Discus22.77m =
19.12m =
19pts
14pts
 Hana Fountain
Nicola Hull
Javelin21.61m =
17.35m =
19pts
13pts
 Grace Sanderson
Katie Giles
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts : 12/06/17
Inter Girls
9 : 294pts : New Hall School, Essex
100m14.1s =
14.5s =
15pts
11pts
 Lauren Willson
Grace Webster
200m29.2s =
30.7s =
16pts
11pts
 Daisy Alderson
Mia Rose Davies
300m50.6s =
52.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Phoebe Cracknell
Annabelle Harle
800m2m42.8s =
3m06.0s =
16pts
8pts
 Izzy Lander
Georgie Ridley
1500m5m44.6s =
6m20.0s =
14pts
8pts
 Milly August
Lizzy Bull
Relay58.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
16pts
10pts
 Mia Addlington
Georgie Ridley
Long Jump4.26m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Daisy Alderson
:
Triple Jump8.74m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Lauren Willson
:
Shot7.62m =
7.22m =
16pts
14pts
 Annabelle Harle
Phoebe Cracknell
Discus18.44m =
19.50m =
13pts
15pts
 Lizzy Bull
Gabrielle Bean
Javelin23.42m =
22.38m =
21pts
20pts
 Mia Rose Davies
Izzy Lander
10 : 282pts : The Appleton School, Essex
100m14.5s =
14.8s =
11pts
10pts
 Maryam Oluokun
Brianna Lawal
200m28.8s =
29.6s =
18pts
15pts
 Gabby Osewa
Lucy Glasscock
300m47.7s =
50.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Alex Gordon
Madison Green
800m3m01.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Molly Toner
:
1500m6m35.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Jemma Clark
:
Hurdles15.8s =
13.9s =
12pts
18pts
 Georgia Porterfield
Cassidy Hall
Relay61.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
15pts
16pts
 Molly Toner
Cassidy Hall
Long Jump3.56m =
4.10m =
9pts
14pts
 Maryam Oluokun
Lucy Glasscock
Triple Jump8.04m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Erin Jackson
:
Shot8.99m =
4.94m =
23pts
4pts
 Gabby Osewa
Madison Green
Discus24.10m =
18.45m =
21pts
13pts
 Alex Gordon
Brianna Lawal
Javelin20.25m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Poppy Herd
:
11 : 265pts : Bancrofts School, Essex
100m14.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Eden Risby
Nathanie Thomas
200m29.1s =
32.5s =
17pts
6pts
 Praise Olawanle
Claudia Joarder
300m44.6s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Victoria Morgan-Couch
:
800m2m48.8s =
2m41.3s =
13pts
17pts
 Alex Seddon-Giust
Harriet Wood
1500m5m37.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Sara El-Khamlichi
:
Hurdles13.6s =
17.2s =
19pts
7pts
 Charlotte Grant
Emilia Nygaard-Parsons
Relay62.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Harriet Wood
Nathanie Thomas
Long Jump4.28m =
3.83m =
16pts
11pts
 Charlotte Grant
Emilia Nygaard-Parsons
Triple Jump9.15m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Victoria Morgan-Couch
:
Shot8.80m =
6.95m =
22pts
13pts
 Praise Olawanle
Eden Risby
Discus13.11m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Anna Hammond
:
Javelin21.90m =
4.05m =
19pts
0pts
 Claudia Joarder
Eleanor Channer