EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts : 12/06/17
Inter Boys
1 : 449pts : William Edwards School, Essex
100m12.8s =
12.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Hayden Squelch
Emmanuel Phillips
200m23.5s =
24.9s =
26pts
21pts
 Theo Adesina
Jack Walker
300m42.2s =
41.5s =
18pts
19pts
 Lewis Brougham
Rio Crowhurst
800m2m15.9s =
2m24.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Jevon Sam
Joshua Notoma
1500m5m07.3s =
5m04.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Josh Robson Groom
Nathan Daly
Hurdles10.7s =
12.0s =
31pts
25pts
 Daniel Knight
Michael Sholu
Relay =
51.9s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.79m =
1.53m =
26pts
17pts
 Theo Adesina
Jamie Simmons
Long Jump4.66m =
5.00m =
11pts
15pts
 Lewis Brougham
Jack Walker
Triple Jump11.84m =
11.08m =
21pts
17pts
 Jevon Sam
Michael Sholu
Shot11.25m =
9.09m =
20pts
12pts
 Tomiwa Adedayo
Joshua Notoma
Discus29.66m =
25.04m =
21pts
16pts
 Daniel Knight
Emmanuel Phillips
Javelin34.84m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Hayden Squelch
:
Hammer22.78m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Josh Robson Groom
:
2 : 438pts : Royal Hospital School, Suffolk
100m12.1s =
12.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Amadi Gray
Chibuikem Anene
200m25.1s =
25.2s =
20pts
20pts
 Olatunde Mkparu
Harvey Crallan
300m40.4s =
46.6s =
22pts
10pts
 Josh Waylett
Michael Watling
800m2m12.2s =
2m21.1s =
20pts
16pts
 William Everest
Will Carter
1500m5m02.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jack Burgess
:
Hurdles12.9s =
12.3s =
20pts
23pts
 Hamish Comonte
Charlie France
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.47m =
22pts
15pts
 Luke Tickle
Michael Watling
Long Jump5.30m =
5.40m =
18pts
19pts
 Amadi Gray
Chibuikem Anene
Triple Jump11.76m =
10.91m =
20pts
16pts
 Hamish Comonte
Harvey Crallan
Shot8.01m =
10.02m =
9pts
16pts
 Will Carter
William Everest
Discus30.49m =
22.83m =
21pts
14pts
 Patrick Wiseman
Jack Burgess
Javelin34.09m =
32.96m =
16pts
15pts
 Charlie France
Josh Waylett
Hammer26.35m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Oliver Allison
:
3 : 437pts : William de Ferrers School, Essex
100m12.2s =
12.0s =
21pts
23pts
 Brad Bunker
Will Rean
200m26.4s =
24.7s =
16pts
21pts
 Cam Elliot
Owen Cooper
300m41.1s =
42.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Ethan Thompson
Tom Hann
800m2m11.8s =
2m34.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Joe Abbott
Nat Hearn
1500m4m48.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jake Young
:
Hurdles =
11.8s =
0pts
26pts
 :
David Sutton
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Joe Abbott
Nat Hearn
Long Jump4.51m =
4.46m =
10pts
9pts
 Jake Young
David Sutton
Triple Jump11.30m =
10.89m =
18pts
16pts
 Mitch Carr
Will Rean
Shot9.94m =
11.25m =
15pts
20pts
 Raife Sheridan
Cam Elliot
Discus21.19m =
33.79m =
12pts
25pts
 Brad Bunker
Owen Cooper
Javelin28.61m =
30.06m =
13pts
14pts
 Tom Hann
Drew Ladell
Hammer35.14m =
42.54m =
21pts
25pts
 Ollie Frostick
Ethan Thompson
4 : 432pts : Brentwood School, Essex
100m11.8s =
13.1s =
25pts
12pts
 Samuel Blundell
Ansel Idanesi
200m24.9s =
26.1s =
21pts
17pts
 Joseph Macdonald
Isaac Ng
300m38.7s =
40.6s =
26pts
22pts
 George Davis
John Sasere
800m2m22.9s =
2m22.3s =
15pts
15pts
 Gabriel Gerlis
Harrison Sullivan
1500m4m38.0s =
5m08.6s =
18pts
12pts
 Dom Clatworthy
Edward Matthews
Hurdles11.3s =
13.5s =
28pts
17pts
 Finlay Turner
Brooklyn Kabongolo
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.50m =
18pts
16pts
 Gabriel Gerlis
Brooklyn Kabongolo
Long Jump4.86m =
5.32m =
13pts
18pts
 Finlay Turner
Samuel Blundell
Triple Jump10.76m =
10.97m =
15pts
16pts
 Joseph Macdonald
Isaac Ng
Shot12.92m =
9.71m =
25pts
15pts
 Ethan Cooper
Ansel Idanesi
Discus27.09m =
25.39m =
18pts
16pts
 George Davis
John Sasere
Javelin22.88m =
31.05m =
9pts
14pts
 Harrison Sullivan
William Loader
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts : 12/06/17
Inter Boys
5 : 422pts : St Clement Danes School, Hertfordshire
100m12.6s =
13.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Sam Whellams
William Gauke
200m25.7s =
27.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Adam Waldron
Joe Glynne
300m39.3s =
40.7s =
25pts
21pts
 Bradley Simm
Oliver French
800m2m50.9s =
2m25.4s =
6pts
14pts
 Ethan Cooke
Louis Etrl
1500m4m31.2s =
4m47.2s =
20pts
16pts
 Charlie Woollett
George Young
Hurdles12.6s =
12.5s =
22pts
22pts
 Harrison Ford
Kai Alland
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.47m =
19pts
15pts
 Sam Whellams
Adam Waldron
Long Jump4.95m =
5.08m =
14pts
15pts
 Harrison Ford
Joe Glynne
Triple Jump11.31m =
10.70m =
18pts
15pts
 Bradley Simm
William Gauke
Pole Vault2.60m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Leo Sandoe
:
Shot11.13m =
9.70m =
19pts
15pts
 Oscar Wheeler
Louis Etrl
Discus29.72m =
19.99m =
21pts
11pts
 Ollie Heusen
Oliver French
Javelin =
43.64m =
0pts
23pts
 :
Kai Alland
6 : 416pts : Mayflower High School, Essex
100m12.5s =
12.5s =
18pts
18pts
 George Cooper
Charlie Moore
200m24.1s =
25.8s =
23pts
18pts
 Joshua Gray
Thomas Green
300m39.4s =
40.5s =
25pts
22pts
 Daniel Perry
Jack Dickinson
800m1m58.5s =
2m32.8s =
29pts
12pts
 Oliver Lill
George Bridger
1500m4m23.3s =
4m30.5s =
22pts
20pts
 Leon Wheeler
Luke Meridew
Hurdles12.3s =
18.5s =
23pts
0pts
 Sam Phillips
Harrison Langridge
Relay =
53.3s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.41m =
20pts
13pts
 Oliver Lill
Harrison Langridge
Long Jump5.34m =
4.12m =
18pts
6pts
 Joshua Gray
George Bridger
Triple Jump10.80m =
10.61m =
16pts
15pts
 George Cooper
Jack Dickinson
Shot9.58m =
10.43m =
14pts
17pts
 Sam Phillips
Clinton Ebomwonyi
Discus22.13m =
26.66m =
13pts
18pts
 Lewis Ivory
Charlie Moore
Javelin25.90m =
27.72m =
11pts
12pts
 Daniel Perry
Thomas Green
7 : 401pts : The Boswells School, Essex
100m12.1s =
12.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Oliver Jarvis
Ethan Ellis
200m25.6s =
25.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Finley Hall
Lewis Davis
300m43.2s =
42.1s =
15pts
18pts
 Dan Veroft
Jake Knight
800m2m16.9s =
2m51.3s =
18pts
6pts
 Luke Mundorfer
William Banfield
1500m4m52.7s =
4m56.7s =
15pts
14pts
 Jack Baker
Ethan Willis-Petto
Hurdles13.6s =
11.5s =
17pts
27pts
 Max Norton-Steele
Luke Wojcik
High Jump1.59m =
1.47m =
19pts
15pts
 Max Norton-Steele
Jake Knight
Long Jump5.94m =
4.64m =
24pts
11pts
 Oliver Jarvis
Lewis Davis
Triple Jump10.33m =
10.21m =
13pts
13pts
 Luke Mundorfer
Ethan Willis-Petto
Shot10.61m =
11.54m =
18pts
21pts
 Finley Hall
Luke Wojcik
Discus24.11m =
25.80m =
15pts
17pts
 Dan Veroft
William Banfield
Javelin28.31m =
32.30m =
12pts
15pts
 Joel Barker
Ethan Ellis
8 : 371pts : The Appleton School, Essex
100m =
12.8s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Ben Dabbs
200m26.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Joe Ford
Joe Flynn
300m43.4s =
41.1s =
15pts
20pts
 Lewis Marston
Daniel Hunter
800m2m16.2s =
2m29.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Jack Saunders
Teddy Warwick
1500m4m52.1s =
4m43.3s =
15pts
17pts
 Adam Wright
Matthew Stevens-Brown
Hurdles13.0s =
12.7s =
20pts
21pts
 Luke McCoy
Kieran McCoy
Relay =
58.2s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump =
1.77m =
0pts
25pts
 :
Daniel Hunter
Long Jump4.33m =
4.60m =
8pts
11pts
 Adam Wright
Kieran McCoy
Triple Jump10.28m =
9.88m =
13pts
11pts
 Luke McCoy
Teddy Warwick
Shot8.72m =
10.14m =
11pts
16pts
 Lewis Marston
Luke Moyler
Discus26.67m =
24.47m =
18pts
15pts
 Joe Ford
Ben Dabbs
Javelin28.61m =
27.59m =
13pts
12pts
 Joe Flynn
Matthew Stevens-Brown
Hammer36.14m =
32.06m =
21pts
19pts
 Aiden Ledger
Lucas Nash
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts : 12/06/17
Inter Boys
9 : 323pts : Berkhamsted School, Hertfordshire
100m11.8s =
13.2s =
25pts
11pts
 Matt Patterson
Chris Lianos
200m25.6s =
24.1s =
18pts
23pts
 Zahran Obozuwa
Oscar Tye
300m47.1s =
45.2s =
9pts
12pts
 Alex Porter
Jack Chapples
800m2m24.5s =
2m20.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Daniel Beatty
Freddie Ormerod
1500m5m26.7s =
5m16.8s =
8pts
10pts
 Sam Stell
Ben Howell
Hurdles17.1s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Callum Hardy
Joe Broadis
Relay55.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.56m =
12pts
18pts
 Daniel Beatty
Oscar Tye
Long Jump5.66m =
5.09m =
21pts
15pts
 Matt Patterson
Jack Chapples
Triple Jump10.25m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Alex Porter
Joe Broadis
Shot11.38m =
9.66m =
20pts
14pts
 Zahran Obozuwa
Sam Evans
Discus20.02m =
21.05m =
11pts
12pts
 Chris Lianos
Jack Coupland
Javelin29.55m =
33.16m =
13pts
16pts
 Callum Hardy
Freddie Ormerod