EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
East Anglia : Regional Final : Wooside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane , Garston, Watford, Herts : 09/06/17
Junior Boys
1 : 416pts : Lincroft Middle School, Bedfordshire
100m13.7s =
14.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Michael Wickersham
Connor Hedley
200m28.0s =
27.3s =
17pts
19pts
 Akshay Masih
Connor Cox
300m41.7s =
42.5s =
23pts
21pts
 Matthew Golder
Jake Humphreys
800m2m19.6s =
2m36.9s =
20pts
15pts
 Tristan Cook
Jack Lee
1500m5m00.1s =
5m07.7s =
18pts
17pts
 Joe Reeves
Johnie Winter
Hurdles13.0s =
14.1s =
24pts
19pts
 Mekhi Angol
Caleb Sanders
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
18pts
13pts
 Maciej Ratajczyk
Akshay Masih
Long Jump4.50m =
4.58m =
17pts
17pts
 Michael Wickersham
Jack Lee
Triple Jump9.94m =
9.52m =
18pts
16pts
 Matthew Golder
Connor Hedley
Shot8.51m =
7.84m =
14pts
12pts
 Jake Humphreys
Connor Cox
Discus18.01m =
20.68m =
12pts
15pts
 Mekhi Angol
Caleb Sanders
Javelin25.23m =
25.15m =
18pts
18pts
 Tristan Cook
Jack Vase
2 : 404pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School, Essex
100m14.5s =
14.3s =
9pts
10pts
 Tofunmi Esuruoso
C-J Nze
200m25.9s =
27.0s =
23pts
20pts
 George Lavender
Jedidiah Oni
300m46.1s =
43.0s =
15pts
21pts
 Naythan Aung
Mitch Ugorji
800m2m29.9s =
2m48.4s =
17pts
11pts
 Evan Roberts
Ted Reid
1500m5m13.1s =
5m23.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Ike Allard-Ruiz
Zac Poter
Hurdles11.9s =
13.5s =
30pts
22pts
 Michael Adesyan
Kai Chilvers
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
14pts
16pts
 Dylan Semejeu
C-J Nze
Long Jump5.64m =
=
28pts
0pts
 Michael Adesyan
Tofunmi Esuruoso
Triple Jump10.88m =
9.33m =
23pts
15pts
 Jedidiah Oni
Ted Reid
Shot7.35m =
7.60m =
10pts
11pts
 Evan Roberts
:
Discus18.14m =
20.59m =
12pts
15pts
 Naythan Aung
Arnav Thayur
Javelin33.88m =
26.57m =
26pts
19pts
 George Lavender
Kai Chilvers
3 : 403pts : St Bonaventure's RC School, Essex
100m13.6s =
13.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Noah Myers
Oluwademilade Dada
200m25.8s =
28.0s =
23pts
17pts
 Megane Stanley
Chike Agbanyim
300m41.6s =
42.1s =
23pts
22pts
 Samuel Oshodi
Xavier Wilson
800m2m36.2s =
2m34.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Arinze Osemeka
Camron Pereira-Lindley
1500m5m06.0s =
5m08.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Paul Ojo
Ethan Taasin
Hurdles13.4s =
15.1s =
22pts
14pts
 Divin Mubama
Kaiden Rufin
Relay56.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
19pts
16pts
 Megane Stanley
Divin Mubama
Long Jump4.21m =
4.07m =
14pts
12pts
 Camron Pereira-Lindley
Ethan Taasin
Triple Jump9.34m =
10.30m =
15pts
20pts
 Tykie Etienne
Samuel Oshodi
Shot7.88m =
7.54m =
12pts
11pts
 Kaiden Rufin
Chike Agbanyim
Discus20.65m =
15.08m =
15pts
9pts
 Xavier Wilson
Noah Myers
Hammer23.74m =
20.10m =
16pts
13pts
 Oluwademilade Dada
Dany Petrovs
4 : 396pts : St Martin's School Brentwood, Essex
100m13.7s =
13.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Tof Majekodunmi
Prince Gbenro
200m28.6s =
30.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Scott Johnson
Lewis Rick Humphrey
300m44.6s =
47.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Sidney Walker
Alan Biju
800m2m17.2s =
2m28.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Matthew Blacklock
Owen Adams
1500m4m57.4s =
5m19.8s =
19pts
14pts
 Daniel Houchell
Sam Waite
Hurdles14.0s =
14.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Arthur Day
Denim Minors
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
17pts
15pts
 Denim Minors
Daniel Houchell
Long Jump4.64m =
4.10m =
18pts
13pts
 Owen Adams
Prince Gbenro
Triple Jump10.08m =
9.06m =
19pts
14pts
 Alan Biju
Arthur Day
Shot9.80m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Tof Majekodunmi
:
Discus19.78m =
24.42m =
14pts
18pts
 Christian Sadler
Nqobizitha Mlotshwa
Javelin20.04m =
21.77m =
13pts
14pts
 Scott Johnson
Sidney Walker
Hammer24.69m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Lewis Rick Humphrey
:
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
East Anglia : Regional Final : Wooside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane , Garston, Watford, Herts : 09/06/17
Junior Boys
5 : 392pts : The Bishop's Stortford High School, Hertfordshire
100m12.6s =
13.2s =
24pts
18pts
 Luke Weekes
Daniel Tierney
200m26.1s =
27.1s =
22pts
19pts
 Robert Clatworthy
Israel Jaques
300m48.2s =
44.5s =
12pts
18pts
 Elliot Butcher
George Edgeworth
800m2m25.8s =
2m42.6s =
18pts
13pts
 Ben Furrer
Charlie West
1500m5m27.2s =
5m22.2s =
12pts
13pts
 Maxwell Chinn
Elliot Wood
Hurdles13.9s =
13.9s =
20pts
20pts
 Regan Lawrene
Morgan Mahoney
Relay53.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.14m =
16pts
8pts
 Israel Jaques
Maxwell Chinn
Long Jump4.73m =
4.70m =
19pts
19pts
 Regan Lawrene
Morgan Mahoney
Triple Jump9.72m =
8.59m =
17pts
11pts
 Elliot Wood
Charlie West
Shot9.00m =
5.90m =
16pts
6pts
 George Edgeworth
Daniel Tierney
Discus18.43m =
13.82m =
12pts
8pts
 Archie Racey
Elliot Butcher
Javelin27.48m =
20.27m =
20pts
13pts
 Charlie Law
Ben Furrer
6 : 374pts : St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Essex
100m13.0s =
13.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Lade Fajobi
Chris Smith
200m =
28.3s =
0pts
16pts
 Johnson Alo
Elliott Patten
300m45.3s =
43.6s =
17pts
20pts
 Coby Carter-King
Dolapo Adetunji
800m2m37.9s =
2m41.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Eziekal Masango
Niyi Fakoyede
1500m =
5m33.3s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Kieran Williams
Hurdles12.9s =
14.0s =
25pts
19pts
 Aaron Steadman
Gabriel Olu
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.47m =
0pts
19pts
 Johnson Alo
Gabriel Olu
Long Jump4.58m =
4.35m =
17pts
15pts
 Eziekal Masango
Dolapo Adetunji
Triple Jump10.90m =
8.22m =
23pts
9pts
 Aaron Steadman
Coby Carter-King
Shot8.53m =
9.00m =
14pts
16pts
 Aaron Omijie
Niyi Fakoyede
Discus20.59m =
25.02m =
15pts
19pts
 Iffy Uzor
Elliott Patten
Javelin26.66m =
18.56m =
19pts
11pts
 Omar Abdallah
Kieran Williams
Hammer =
23.16m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Chris Smith
6 : 374pts : Emerson Park Academy, Essex
100m12.9s =
13.5s =
21pts
15pts
 Tyler Fredericks
Dylan Vassell
200m27.8s =
29.2s =
18pts
14pts
 Segun Famakin
Thomas Meacher
300mdisq =
46.1s =
0pts
15pts
 Joe Brades
Thomas Horsley
800m2m45.4s =
2m37.3s =
12pts
14pts
 Tisore Ogungbayi
Ryan Lowe
1500m5m18.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kian Herbert
:
Hurdles12.1s =
13.5s =
29pts
22pts
 James With
Seth Wylie
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
14pts
17pts
 Tyler Fredericks
Dylan Vassell
Long Jump4.63m =
4.43m =
18pts
16pts
 Tisore Ogungbayi
Ryan Lowe
Triple Jump9.02m =
8.71m =
14pts
12pts
 William Osborne
Thomas Horsley
Shot8.72m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Callum Galsworthy
:
Discus23.90m =
12.75m =
18pts
6pts
 Segun Famakin
Joe Brades
Javelin29.04m =
0.00m =
22pts
0pts
 James With
Thomas Meacher
Hammer25.62m =
26.63m =
18pts
19pts
 Freddie Chapman
Seth Wylie
8 : 372pts : The King Edmund School, Essex
100m12.6s =
15.4s =
24pts
5pts
 Alex Nunn
Callum Taylor
200m27.0s =
27.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Harrison Penfold
Baylon Whitehead
300m43.8s =
45.5s =
19pts
16pts
 Aran Yavuz
George Marchant
800m2m23.1s =
2m28.8s =
19pts
17pts
 Daniel Peck
Lewis Jarvis
1500m4m58.1s =
5m23.1s =
19pts
13pts
 Luke Pullen
Thomas Westwick
Hurdles14.5s =
16.7s =
17pts
6pts
 Alfie Grove
Olly Mahoney
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.32m =
0pts
14pts
 Alex Nunn
Wesley Bell
Long Jump4.77m =
4.67m =
19pts
18pts
 Daniel Peck
Harrison Penfold
Triple Jump10.65m =
9.82m =
22pts
18pts
 Aran Yavuz
Lewis Jarvis
Shot7.57m =
=
11pts
0pts
 George Marchant
:
Discus17.93m =
17.78m =
12pts
12pts
 Callum Taylor
Olly Mahoney
Javelin18.38m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Alfie Grove
:
Hammer23.44m =
23.93m =
16pts
16pts
 Thomas Westwick
Lewis Irvine
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
East Anglia : Regional Final : Wooside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane , Garston, Watford, Herts : 09/06/17
Junior Boys
9 : 366pts : The Sweyne Park School, Essex
100m12.9s =
14.3s =
21pts
10pts
 Tom Craddick
Jacob Wolfson
200m29.0s =
29.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Pierce Dumenil
Josh Jones
300m42.6s =
50.1s =
21pts
9pts
 Will Thompson
Finley Land
800m2m29.0s =
2m46.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Edward Opei-Boafo
Luke Forster
1500m5m48.0s =
5m40.5s =
7pts
8pts
 Shay Fearon
Tino Harding
Hurdles12.9s =
13.0s =
25pts
24pts
 Finley Staff
Nathan Harlow
Relay63.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
18pts
14pts
 Finley Staff
Finley Land
Long Jump4.00m =
4.12m =
12pts
13pts
 Edward Opei-Boafo
Nathan Harlow
Triple Jump9.14m =
10.00m =
14pts
19pts
 Tom Craddick
Will Thompson
Shot8.04m =
8.92m =
13pts
16pts
 Charlie Willis
Josh Jones
Discus19.74m =
22.14m =
14pts
16pts
 Pierce Dumenil
Jacob Wolfson
Javelin32.32m =
13.00m =
25pts
6pts
 Sean Hale
Luke Forster
10 : 354pts : West Hatch High School, Essex
100m12.7s =
13.1s =
23pts
19pts
 Brandon Bryan-Waugh
Callum Glanville
200m26.6s =
25.4s =
21pts
25pts
 Adrian James
Charlie Tremayne
300m45.6s =
46.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Jude Robinson
Kyrell Lisbie
800m3m00.4s =
2m40.3s =
7pts
13pts
 Aaron Clements
Ruben Greisal
1500m4m59.5s =
disq =
19pts
0pts
 Ryan Davis
Jay Russell
Hurdles14.1s =
17.7s =
19pts
3pts
 Kyreece Lisbie
Kimarley Hudson
Relay =
56.2s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
17pts
12pts
 Adrian James
Kyrell Lisbie
Long Jump4.20m =
3.59m =
14pts
7pts
 Jay Russell
Kimarley Hudson
Triple Jump10.60m =
8.59m =
22pts
11pts
 Charlie Tremayne
Charles Bowes
Shot9.50m =
11.14m =
18pts
23pts
 Brandon Bryan-Waugh
Callum McEvoy
Discus17.65m =
15.30m =
12pts
9pts
 Jude Robinson
Kyreece Lisbie
Javelin22.55m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Aaron Clements
Callum Glanville
11 : 345pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m13.0s =
14.3s =
20pts
10pts
 George Gutteridge
James Luxton
200m28.4s =
28.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Ronnie Stutter
Anisius Lewis
300m51.2s =
45.2s =
8pts
17pts
 Alex Bishop
Charlie Sims
800m2m56.3s =
2m30.1s =
8pts
17pts
 Clarke Green
Matt Lord
1500m5m25.8s =
5m00.4s =
12pts
18pts
 Alex Wall
Tommy Kilcast
Hurdles17.9s =
12.1s =
2pts
29pts
 Hayden Curtis
Jerome Kuma
Relay65.5s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
16pts
16pts
 Iwan Ohrland
Alex Bishop
Long Jump4.52m =
4.48m =
17pts
16pts
 George Gutteridge
Anisius Lewis
Triple Jump8.27m =
11.05m =
10pts
24pts
 Matt Lord
Jerome Kuma
Shot5.71m =
8.50m =
5pts
14pts
 Ronnie Stutter
Ethan Smith
Discus21.89m =
22.70m =
16pts
17pts
 Clarke Green
Charlie Sims
Javelin17.05m =
15.67m =
10pts
8pts
 James Luxton
Tommy Kilcast