EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
East Anglia : Regional Final : Bedford International Stadium, Barkers Lane, Bedford : 15/06/17
Junior Girls
1 : 503pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m13.2s =
14.4s =
27pts
15pts
 Paige Robinson
Omolola Kuponiyi
200m28.8s =
28.3s =
22pts
23pts
 Freya Higginbottom
Mia Filipiak
800m2m23.8s =
2m37.5s =
27pts
22pts
 Alice Brown
Chloe Brand
1500m5m01.1s =
5m08.9s =
25pts
24pts
 Abbie Ives
Natalie Sewell
Hurdles11.7s =
13.8s =
30pts
20pts
 Ruby Mace
Alice Atkins
Relay56.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
18pts
17pts
 Paige Robinson
Natalie Sewell
Long Jump4.41m =
4.04m =
22pts
15pts
 Freya Higginbottom
Mia Filipiak
Shot12.20m =
9.59m =
42pts
28pts
 Omolola Kuponiyi
Ruby Mace
Discus28.24m =
21.14m =
31pts
21pts
 Alice Brown
Jessie Collier
Javelin34.34m =
19.13m =
35pts
18pts
 Harriette Mortlock
Chloe Brand
2 : 445pts : Southend High School for Girls, Essex
100m13.6s =
13.4s =
23pts
25pts
 Mariam Ajala
Uche Okpalauko
200m28.2s =
28.3s =
24pts
23pts
 Keren Ulame-Eweka
Elizabeth Ogunade
800m2m46.4s =
2m38.6s =
19pts
22pts
 Martha Camm
Hannah Warner
1500m5m23.0s =
5m19.9s =
22pts
22pts
 Holly Freegard
Ruby Muffett
Hurdles13.0s =
12.5s =
24pts
26pts
 Scarlett Rolls
Eleanor Webb
Relay =
60.5s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
22pts
19pts
 Scarlett Rolls
Uche Okpalauko
Long Jump4.26m =
3.72m =
19pts
12pts
 Keren Ulame-Eweka
Hannah Warner
Shot9.19m =
9.15m =
26pts
26pts
 Mariam Ajala
Elizabeth Ogunade
Discus22.40m =
17.25m =
23pts
16pts
 Ella Chantree
Esther Osonowo
Javelin22.25m =
16.67m =
22pts
15pts
 Martha Camm
Eleanor Webb
3 : 392pts : The Eastwood Academy, Essex
100m14.4s =
13.3s =
15pts
26pts
 Alliyah Bayliss
Lily Dennis
200m29.4s =
29.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Martha Smith
Millie Holiman
800m2m37.1s =
2m46.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Sophie Anderson
Honey Newman
1500m5m43.1s =
5m20.3s =
18pts
22pts
 Tiana Newby
Brooke Walters
Hurdles13.1s =
13.6s =
23pts
21pts
 Kea Powlette
Chloee Tomlin
Relay59.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
16pts
17pts
 Kea Powlette
Chloee Tomlin
Long Jump4.31m =
3.96m =
20pts
15pts
 Sophie Anderson
Millie Holiman
Shot8.78m =
5.98m =
24pts
11pts
 Alliyah Bayliss
Lily Dennis
Discus15.39m =
11.63m =
13pts
8pts
 Martha Smith
Honey Newman
Javelin25.41m =
21.28m =
26pts
21pts
 Emily Gibson
Bethany Brogan
4 : 390pts : Brentwood School, Essex
100m14.3s =
14.4s =
16pts
15pts
 Zipporah Ejemai
Sadie Wood
200m31.2s =
29.8s =
14pts
18pts
 Emma Willy
Maddie Gale
800m2m54.4s =
2m50.2s =
16pts
18pts
 Claudia Moore
Hannah Knightbridge
1500m5m22.2s =
5m44.1s =
22pts
18pts
 Olivia Dowman
Imogen Pohl
Hurdles14.1s =
13.2s =
18pts
23pts
 Heather Young
Millie Stacey
Relay61.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
17pts
18pts
 Emma Willy
Hannah Knightbridge
Long Jump3.87m =
4.09m =
14pts
16pts
 Claudia Moore
Sadie Wood
Shot8.70m =
8.15m =
24pts
21pts
 Zipporah Ejemai
Elorm Setsofia
Discus23.82m =
20.53m =
25pts
20pts
 Freya Killilea
Millie Stacey
Javelin19.10m =
24.65m =
18pts
25pts
 Heather Young
Maddie Gale
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
East Anglia : Regional Final : Bedford International Stadium, Barkers Lane, Bedford : 15/06/17
Junior Girls
4 : 390pts : Robert Bloomfield Academy, Bedfordshire
100m13.7s =
15.0s =
22pts
12pts
 Freya Bradshaw
Charlotte Kitchener
200m30.2s =
29.0s =
17pts
21pts
 Kizzy Angell
Alison Agbor
800m2m43.2s =
2m44.8s =
20pts
20pts
 Jasmin Currey
Libby Holmes
1500m5m56.8s =
5m54.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Merryn Ford
Imogen Thompson
Hurdles12.7s =
14.0s =
25pts
19pts
 Gemma Ryan
Caitlin Bradshaw
Relay58.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
23pts
19pts
 Jasmin Currey
Charlotte Kitchener
Long Jump4.14m =
4.11m =
16pts
16pts
 Gemma Ryan
Freya Bradshaw
Shot7.96m =
8.37m =
20pts
22pts
 Kizzy Angell
Chloe Benjamin
Discus17.89m =
14.84m =
17pts
13pts
 Alison Agbor
Imogen Thompson
Javelin15.58m =
24.99m =
13pts
25pts
 Ellie Green
Libby Holmes
6 : 389pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m15.3s =
14.2s =
10pts
17pts
 Maisie King
Nadia Lay
200m29.4s =
29.0s =
20pts
21pts
 Daisy Donoghue
Emma Jolley
800m3m02.7s =
2m47.2s =
14pts
19pts
 Isabelle Offer
Emilia McMeekin
1500m5m59.5s =
5m49.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Kiera Johnson
Katy Venebles
Hurdles12.8s =
12.9s =
25pts
24pts
 Lucy Wright
Leah McDermid
Relay =
59.1s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.41m =
16pts
21pts
 Kiera Johnson
Leah McDermid
Long Jump4.34m =
4.14m =
20pts
16pts
 Lucy Wright
Emilia McMeekin
Shot8.00m =
8.32m =
21pts
22pts
 Isabelle Offer
Nadia Lay
Discus18.89m =
15.85m =
18pts
14pts
 Maisie King
Isabel McClenaghan-Carson
Javelin20.00m =
22.39m =
19pts
22pts
 Daisy Donoghue
Maya Downing
7 : 367pts : New Hall School, Essex
100m13.9s =
14.1s =
20pts
18pts
 Seanna Omogbai
Molly Slawson
200m29.9s =
32.3s =
18pts
10pts
 Zara Okakah
Charlotte Taylor-Clayton
800m2m46.0s =
2m44.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Leah Brewer
Sophie Galbraith
1500m5m25.7s =
5m47.0s =
21pts
18pts
 Sasha Whiley
Alexia Mackley
Hurdles12.7s =
16.2s =
25pts
10pts
 Cherice Welsing-Quacoe
Katie Blake
Relay61.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
17pts
17pts
 Molly Slawson
Alexia Mackley
Long Jump4.13m =
3.44m =
16pts
9pts
 Cherice Welsing-Quacoe
Charlotte Taylor-Clayton
Shot10.03m =
7.35m =
31pts
17pts
 Cedar Balogun
Seanna Omogbai
Discus12.85m =
11.08m =
10pts
8pts
 Sophie Galbraith
Katie Blake
Javelin29.93m =
19.13m =
30pts
18pts
 Lily Brand
Sasha Whiley
8 : 365pts : The King John School, Essex
100m13.8s =
14.1s =
21pts
18pts
 Tamara Momoh
Anisha Layne
200m31.1s =
30.2s =
14pts
17pts
 Bronte O'Dea
Emily Cox
800m2m30.6s =
2m48.0s =
24pts
19pts
 Keira Bott
Freya Seymour
1500m5m33.6s =
5m56.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Somiya Aitmarri
Faye Bills
Hurdles12.3s =
13.1s =
27pts
23pts
 Olivia Minkey
Immy Dorili
Relay =
64.3s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.41m =
20pts
21pts
 Keira Bott
Immy Dorili
Long Jump3.99m =
3.56m =
15pts
11pts
 Tamara Momoh
Freya Seymour
Shot7.25m =
5.43m =
17pts
10pts
 Olivia Minkey
Emily Cox
Discus18.83m =
16.09m =
18pts
14pts
 Jasmine Dowdeswell
Anisha Layne
Javelin17.00m =
16.73m =
15pts
15pts
 Bronte O'Dea
Erin Nevett
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
East Anglia : Regional Final : Bedford International Stadium, Barkers Lane, Bedford : 15/06/17
Junior Girls
9 : 297pts : Bedford Girls' School, Bedfordshire
100m13.3s =
15.3s =
26pts
10pts
 Florence Miller
Elizabeth Bruce
200m30.9s =
33.2s =
15pts
8pts
 Aaysha Wilson
Sophia Hosseini
800m2m57.8s =
dnf =
15pts
0pts
 Jasmine Brakenbury
Georgina Wright
1500m6m12.0s =
6m34.1s =
14pts
10pts
 Cornelia Dalsgaard
Molly Rea
Hurdles15.1s =
14.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Scarlett Stokes
Daisy Inman
Relay64.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.23m =
12pts
15pts
 Scarlett Stokes
Daisy Inman
Long Jump4.64m =
3.52m =
26pts
10pts
 Florence Miller
:
Shot8.48m =
6.65m =
23pts
14pts
 Elizabeth Bruce
Nina Leech
Discus15.91m =
12.42m =
14pts
9pts
 Aaysha Wilson
Molly Rea
Javelin25.60m =
14.89m =
26pts
12pts
 Georgina Wright
Ella Craven