EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
East Anglia : Regional Final : Bedford International Stadium, Barkers Lane, Bedford : 15/06/17
Junior Boys
1 : 517pts : The King John School, Essex
100m13.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jerome Sagomba
:
200m27.2s =
27.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Rueben Fadayiro
Phillip Odugbile
300m43.9s =
44.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Jed Broom
Isaac Volk
800m2m28.7s =
2m27.5s =
17pts
18pts
 Conner Polyblank
Bari Adeleye
1500m4m42.7s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Harry Jackson
:
Hurdles13.0s =
12.5s =
24pts
27pts
 Will Hay
Toby Bishop
Relay =
54.7s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.56m =
18pts
22pts
 Will Hay
Phillip Odugbile
Long Jump4.56m =
4.57m =
17pts
17pts
 Conner Polyblank
Bari Adeleye
Triple Jump11.08m =
10.33m =
24pts
20pts
 Rueben Fadayiro
Isaac Volk
Pole Vault2.40m =
2.55m =
21pts
24pts
 Joseph Pearce
Oliver Cooper
Shot10.75m =
10.23m =
22pts
20pts
 Jed Broom
Daniel Omiyale
Discus20.60m =
30.57m =
15pts
25pts
 Harry Jackson
Toby Bishop
Hammer40.36m =
30.45m =
31pts
23pts
 Jerome Sagomba
Nathan Chambers
2 : 515pts : The Campion School, Essex
100m12.0s =
12.9s =
30pts
21pts
 Ejiro Akpotor
Matthew White
200m26.5s =
27.3s =
21pts
19pts
 Charlie Sheppard
Jayson Omololu
300m40.0s =
40.2s =
27pts
26pts
 Liam Page
Aaron Eweka
800m2m24.0s =
2m29.5s =
19pts
17pts
 Matt Grenell
Tirene Brown
1500m5m06.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Archie Kieran
:
Hurdles12.1s =
13.7s =
29pts
21pts
 Justin Lopez
Michael Varanauskus
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.41m =
21pts
17pts
 Aaron Eweka
Tirene Brown
Long Jump4.85m =
4.67m =
20pts
18pts
 Liam Page
Matthew White
Triple Jump10.77m =
9.33m =
22pts
15pts
 Justin Lopez
Charlie Sheppard
Shot9.78m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Rhone Aguisanda
:
Discus35.21m =
28.86m =
29pts
23pts
 Ejiro Akpotor
Jayson Omololu
Javelin24.31m =
27.32m =
17pts
20pts
 Matt Grenell
Michael Varanauskus
Hammer26.05m =
26.84m =
19pts
19pts
 Nathanial Malaulu
Luke Woods
3 : 511pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m12.8s =
12.9s =
22pts
21pts
 Maxime Farrell
Emmanuel Iheanetu
200m27.1s =
27.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Oliver Martin
Marquelle Fyffe
300m43.4s =
42.8s =
20pts
21pts
 Issac Pascal
Tyrone Kruce
800m2m23.2s =
2m30.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Patrick Butler
Daniel Ajetunmobi
1500m5m02.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Joseph Muller
:
Hurdles12.9s =
13.1s =
25pts
24pts
 Nathan Ullah
Oluwa Kuku
Relay55.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
15pts
16pts
 Maxime Farrell
Daniel Ajetunmobi
Long Jump4.77m =
4.43m =
19pts
16pts
 Issac Pascal
Emmanuel Iheanetu
Triple Jump10.59m =
10.96m =
21pts
23pts
 Nathan Ullah
Marquelle Fyffe
Pole Vault2.25m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Oliver Martin
:
Shot11.12m =
9.97m =
23pts
19pts
 Patrick Butler
Oluwa Kuku
Discus =
26.77m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Tyrone Kruce
Javelin =
31.04m =
0pts
24pts
 :
William Kidgell
Hammer33.86m =
39.03m =
26pts
30pts
 Matthew Field
Chibueze Ogbonna
4 : 504pts : Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Essex
100m12.0s =
13.2s =
30pts
18pts
 Joshua Ogunfajalu
Simi Omotayo
200m26.9s =
25.7s =
20pts
24pts
 Adriel Ogunjebe
Winston Ojo
300m46.7s =
46.7s =
14pts
14pts
 Jimi Adekola
Brandon Foord
800m =
2m17.5s =
0pts
21pts
 :
Leslie Anaglavi
1500m =
4m40.7s =
0pts
23pts
 :
Toby Linsell
Hurdles12.5s =
13.6s =
27pts
21pts
 Demope Akinyemi
Timi Ibinola
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
18pts
17pts
 Adriel Ogunjebe
Leslie Anaglavi
Long Jump5.31m =
4.81m =
25pts
20pts
 Demope Akinyemi
Simi Omotayo
Triple Jump12.80m =
11.34m =
33pts
25pts
 Joshua Ogunfajalu
Winston Ojo
Shot9.94m =
9.30m =
19pts
17pts
 Jack Shea
Timi Ibinola
Discus22.61m =
18.47m =
17pts
12pts
 Ishan Mayor
Brandon Foord
Javelin19.86m =
30.36m =
12pts
23pts
 Jimi Adekola
Toby Linsell
Hammer31.30m =
26.91m =
23pts
19pts
 Mohammed Saadi
Oluwatishe Ashade
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
East Anglia : Regional Final : Bedford International Stadium, Barkers Lane, Bedford : 15/06/17
Junior Boys
5 : 479pts : Woodlands School, Essex
100m13.2s =
13.2s =
18pts
18pts
 Avda-McPherson Luke
Jonathan Ehigiator-Ikhinmwin
200m28.3s =
29.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Owen Yusuf
Hunter Lennon
300m44.0s =
43.7s =
19pts
19pts
 George Vincent
Kwabena Yeboah
800m2m22.3s =
2m34.3s =
19pts
15pts
 Connor Sanders
Freddy Porter
Hurdles12.3s =
14.2s =
28pts
18pts
 Jonny Rouse
Henry Fayehun
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
20pts
15pts
 Owen Yusuf
Henry Fayehun
Long Jump4.94m =
4.48m =
21pts
16pts
 Jonny Rouse
Kwabena Yeboah
Triple Jump9.95m =
10.40m =
18pts
21pts
 Connor Sanders
Jonathan Ehigiator-Ikhinmwin
Pole Vault =
2.40m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Freddy Porter
Shot9.31m =
10.45m =
17pts
21pts
 George Vincent
Boatwright Brooking
Discus27.91m =
29.68m =
22pts
24pts
 Igiebor Daniel
Hunter Lennon
Javelin30.35m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Morgan Cohen
:
Hammer32.76m =
26.62m =
25pts
19pts
 Avda-McPherson Luke
Staines George
6 : 474pts : The Eastwood Academy, Essex
100m13.0s =
12.4s =
20pts
26pts
 Roshaun Baxter
Kofi Goodrum
200m26.2s =
27.2s =
22pts
19pts
 Theo Henry-Brown
Tyreece Fitzpatrick
300m44.1s =
45.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Louie Arrowsmith
Mitchell Rogers
800m2m15.2s =
2m23.3s =
21pts
19pts
 Kristains Kalamanis
Reece Munro
1500m4m46.5s =
4m58.7s =
22pts
19pts
 George Hey
Oliver Gallagher
Hurdles13.4s =
13.6s =
22pts
21pts
 Dylan Bobin
Nathan Wilson
Relay54.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
19pts
15pts
 Kristains Kalamanis
Nathan Wilson
Long Jump4.54m =
4.63m =
17pts
18pts
 Roshaun Baxter
Reece Munro
Triple Jump10.66m =
9.16m =
22pts
14pts
 Dylan Bobin
Oliver Gallagher
Shot8.83m =
10.06m =
15pts
19pts
 Louie Arrowsmith
Kofi Goodrum
Discus25.00m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Mekhi Weekes
:
Javelin =
30.72m =
0pts
23pts
 :
Finley Doyle
Hammer18.78m =
25.03m =
11pts
18pts
 Theo Henry-Brown
Mitchell Rogers
7 : 472pts : Robert Clack School, Essex
100m12.8s =
13.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Ruben Aldridge
Harley Wotshudi
200m28.6s =
26.0s =
16pts
23pts
 Joshua Mankou
Murphy Madubuko
300m42.8s =
42.8s =
21pts
21pts
 David Agbabiaka
Darlington Huusfeldt
800m2m45.7s =
2m35.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Daniel Nkrumah
Kai Harvey
Hurdles14.0s =
13.8s =
19pts
20pts
 Matas Bernotas
Tyriq Charles
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Matas Bernotas
Tyriq Charles
Long Jump4.57m =
4.60m =
17pts
18pts
 Harley Wotshudi
Kai Harvey
Triple Jump9.56m =
10.00m =
16pts
19pts
 Daniel Nkrumah
Bethel Lubega
Shot10.32m =
10.78m =
20pts
22pts
 Ruben Aldridge
Romeo Osei-Nyarko
Discus33.24m =
24.80m =
27pts
19pts
 David Agbabiaka
Murphy Madubuko
Javelin29.93m =
30.86m =
22pts
23pts
 Joshua Mankou
Joseph Saunders
Hammer24.14m =
27.21m =
17pts
20pts
 Kingsley Oparaugo
Darlington Huusfeldt
8 : 467pts : Hitchin Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m12.9s =
14.0s =
21pts
12pts
 Liam Humphreys
Josh Staddon
200m28.5s =
28.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Max Garthwaite
Will Davis
300m42.5s =
42.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Tyler Uys
Loui Barnes
800m2m27.7s =
2m29.7s =
18pts
17pts
 Joe Myhill
Joe Adams
1500m5m09.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Harry Marlow
:
Hurdles13.1s =
13.4s =
24pts
22pts
 Will Lawler
Edward Laws
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.41m =
25pts
17pts
 Will Lawler
Edward Laws
Long Jump4.98m =
4.15m =
21pts
13pts
 Loui Barnes
Max Garthwaite
Triple Jump10.25m =
9.30m =
20pts
15pts
 Joe Myhill
Liam Humphreys
Shot9.90m =
9.08m =
19pts
16pts
 Kit Austin
Tyler Uys
Discus29.10m =
20.93m =
23pts
15pts
 Oliver Kay
Will Davis
Javelin26.08m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Tom Brown
:
Hammer44.04m =
23.37m =
34pts
16pts
 Joe Adams
Josh Staddon
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
East Anglia : Regional Final : Bedford International Stadium, Barkers Lane, Bedford : 15/06/17
Junior Boys
9 : 423pts : King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford, Essex
100m11.9s =
13.6s =
31pts
14pts
 Oscar Osuala
Faaiz Haidar
200m27.2s =
27.7s =
19pts
18pts
 Joel Genoj
Noah Miller
300m46.7s =
45.8s =
14pts
16pts
 Adam Wallace
Ben Wicks
800m2m28.5s =
2m42.1s =
17pts
13pts
 Obinna Oguibe
Nigel Danquah-Kum
1500m5m07.6s =
5m11.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Alex Jessop
Luke Wilson
Hurdles13.2s =
12.9s =
23pts
25pts
 Matthew Olatunji
Eliott Morley
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump00.00m =
1.26m =
0pts
12pts
 Faaiz Haidar
Eliott Morley
Long Jump5.09m =
4.74m =
22pts
19pts
 Matthew Olatunji
Noah Miller
Triple Jump10.16m =
9.19m =
19pts
14pts
 Obinna Oguibe
Nigel Danquah-Kum
Shot8.95m =
9.20m =
16pts
17pts
 David Adeosun
Adam Wallace
Discus26.19m =
20.21m =
20pts
14pts
 Oscar Osuala
Joel Genoj
Javelin23.63m =
27.92m =
16pts
20pts
 Thomas Samuels
Ben Wicks
10 : 377pts : Robert Bloomfield Academy, Bedfordshire
100m13.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 John Bragg
:
200m28.8s =
28.6s =
15pts
16pts
 Omarion Bailey
Brandon Kilsby
300m45.7s =
44.6s =
16pts
18pts
 Will Bescoby
Jacob Halliday
800m2m26.5s =
2m31.5s =
18pts
16pts
 Alex Matsutakov
Callum Holmes
1500m4m55.2s =
5m20.5s =
20pts
13pts
 Luke Revels
Oliver Hunt
Hurdles13.7s =
16.6s =
21pts
7pts
 Ashley Tshimanga
Josh Emery
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
12pts
0pts
 John Bragg
:
Long Jump4.44m =
4.30m =
16pts
15pts
 Josh Emery
Jacob Halliday
Triple Jump9.85m =
8.92m =
18pts
13pts
 Luke Revels
Alex Matsutakov
Shot10.47m =
9.79m =
21pts
18pts
 Omarion Bailey
Rhys Smith
Discus29.97m =
19.87m =
24pts
14pts
 Brandon Kilsby
Will Evans
Javelin15.58m =
18.13m =
8pts
11pts
 Callum Holmes
Oliver Hunt
Hammer21.11m =
25.16m =
14pts
18pts
 Ryan Rushby
Ashley Tshimanga