EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
East Anglia : Regional Final : Bedford International Stadium, Barkers Lane, Bedford : 15/06/17
Inter Boys
1 : 561pts : Hitchin Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m12.2s =
13.0s =
21pts
13pts
 Henry Bennet
David Koffi
200m25.6s =
24.0s =
18pts
24pts
 Aman Johal
Dylan Baines
300m37.2s =
38.8s =
30pts
26pts
 Freddie Reilly
Edward Garthwaite
800m2m12.9s =
2m22.7s =
20pts
15pts
 Adam Price
Jai Johal
Hurdles11.1s =
11.9s =
29pts
25pts
 Jean Claude Aka
Cameron Crowe
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.77m =
1.65m =
25pts
21pts
 Cameron Crowe
Jean Claude Aka
Long Jump5.89m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Freddie Reilly
:
Triple Jump11.69m =
11.26m =
20pts
18pts
 Ike Laseinde
Adam Price
Pole Vault3.90m =
=
29pts
0pts
 Dylan Baines
:
Shot12.82m =
12.49m =
25pts
24pts
 David Koffi
Henry Bennet
Discus38.67m =
36.15m =
28pts
26pts
 Aman Johal
Jai Johal
Javelin44.05m =
35.26m =
23pts
17pts
 Ben Simpkins
Edward Garthwaite
Hammer42.07m =
30.58m =
25pts
18pts
 Tom Wyatt
Jude Schoeman
2 : 536pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m11.9s =
12.4s =
24pts
19pts
 Joey Awala-Shaw
Josh Colvill
200m25.8s =
26.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Joseph Roser
Sam Mellor
300m40.1s =
38.7s =
23pts
26pts
 Malik Oshiyemi
Samuel Butcher
800m =
2m31.4s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Ben Cotton
1500m4m23.7s =
4m18.2s =
22pts
24pts
 Aaron Samuel
Daniel Riley
Hurdles12.4s =
12.9s =
23pts
20pts
 Tom Farquharson
Emmanuel Oke
Relay =
51.4s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Jack Shankland
:
Long Jump4.95m =
6.03m =
14pts
25pts
 Aaron Samuel
Samuel Butcher
Triple Jump11.54m =
11.93m =
19pts
21pts
 Malik Oshiyemi
Emmanuel Oke
Pole Vault3.00m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Joseph Roser
:
Shot13.33m =
12.05m =
27pts
22pts
 Tom Farquharson
Senyo Ablorde
Discus28.51m =
36.93m =
20pts
27pts
 Joey Awala-Shaw
Ben Cotton
Javelin =
39.41m =
0pts
20pts
 :
Sam Mellor
Hammer45.80m =
45.37m =
27pts
27pts
 Kenneth Ikeji
Josh Colvill
3 : 527pts : The Campion School, Essex
100m12.0s =
11.6s =
23pts
27pts
 Nathaniel Adeniran
Richard Akinyebo
200m24.2s =
24.8s =
23pts
21pts
 Michael Ogunyakin
Odinaka Enjuba
300m38.6s =
38.8s =
27pts
26pts
 Emmanuel Alo
Alex Ugoh
800m2m17.6s =
2m11.3s =
17pts
20pts
 Alex Brennand
Kimathi Christie
1500m4m33.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Reece Harriott
:
Hurdles12.3s =
12.4s =
23pts
23pts
 Ben Olusesan
Harry Varanauskis
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.56m =
22pts
18pts
 Nathaniel Adeniran
Reece Harriott
Long Jump5.66m =
5.53m =
21pts
20pts
 Emmanuel Alo
Michael Ogunyakin
Triple Jump12.01m =
11.76m =
22pts
20pts
 Ben Olusesan
Harry Varanauskis
Shot12.53m =
9.52m =
24pts
14pts
 Odinaka Enjuba
Richard Akinyebo
Discus32.34m =
33.43m =
23pts
24pts
 Alex Phillips
Alex Ugoh
Javelin34.50m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Alex Brennand
:
Hammer35.35m =
26.52m =
21pts
16pts
 Joe Hogan O'Neill
Joseph Kelly
4 : 521pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m11.8s =
11.8s =
25pts
25pts
 Kieran Quartey
Zak Mackay
200m25.5s =
26.2s =
19pts
16pts
 Emmanuel Ogunmola
Cai Emmanuel
300m36.3s =
38.9s =
32pts
26pts
 Kareem Jerome
Rohan Bankole
800m2m05.0s =
2m11.3s =
24pts
20pts
 Ben Enye
Daniel Hawkes
1500m4m30.1s =
4m50.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Harry Jones
Oliver Woods
Hurdles11.7s =
11.5s =
26pts
27pts
 Emmanuel Lawal
Ebere Nnajiuba
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.56m =
22pts
18pts
 Ben Hamberger
Ebere Nnajiuba
Long Jump5.54m =
5.13m =
20pts
16pts
 Cai Emmanuel
Rohan Bankole
Triple Jump11.59m =
12.29m =
19pts
23pts
 Kareem Jerome
Zak Mackay
Shot =
10.95m =
0pts
19pts
 Emmanuel Ogunmola
Emmanuel Lawal
Discus35.49m =
32.32m =
26pts
23pts
 Daniel Hawkes
Ben Enye
Javelin40.24m =
43.96m =
20pts
23pts
 William Marshall
Oliver Woods
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
East Anglia : Regional Final : Bedford International Stadium, Barkers Lane, Bedford : 15/06/17
Inter Boys
5 : 515pts : Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Essex
100m13.1s =
11.8s =
12pts
25pts
 Abdul Shodipe
Tamalore Mustafa
200m24.5s =
24.1s =
22pts
23pts
 Joseph Fischer
Udo Abazie
300m39.2s =
39.6s =
25pts
24pts
 Success Ariyibi
David Olusina
800m2m15.3s =
2m17.3s =
18pts
17pts
 Sam Ayanbadejo
Teno Awolesi
Hurdles12.0s =
11.4s =
25pts
28pts
 Demi Adeyeye
Seth Mokoulu
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.62m =
19pts
20pts
 Sam Ayanbadejo
Udo Abazie
Long Jump5.67m =
6.07m =
21pts
25pts
 Joseph Fischer
Tamalore Mustafa
Triple Jump11.79m =
12.78m =
20pts
25pts
 Success Ariyibi
Seth Mokoulu
Shot12.24m =
11.75m =
23pts
21pts
 Abdul Shodipe
David Olusina
Discus31.50m =
26.21m =
23pts
17pts
 Demi Adeyeye
Teno Awolesi
Javelin38.57m =
0.00m =
19pts
0pts
 Daniel Atkinson
Alric Kamara
Hammer42.81m =
43.63m =
25pts
26pts
 Jack Hussey
Nathaniel Famalusi
6 : 501pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m12.3s =
12.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Jeevan Bhuller
Jonathan Cohen
200m25.4s =
26.6s =
19pts
15pts
 Henry Mattey
Rohan Oyewole
300m37.7s =
39.8s =
29pts
24pts
 Tolu Elesin
Ben Bellman
800m2m04.8s =
2m28.2s =
24pts
13pts
 Freddie Shiret
Zamaan Dudhia
Hurdles12.2s =
12.4s =
24pts
23pts
 Yanarthan Sriskantharajah
Aidan Tang
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.56m =
20pts
18pts
 Aidan Tang
Toby Greenberg
Long Jump5.17m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Freddie Shiret
:
Triple Jump11.20m =
10.94m =
18pts
16pts
 Tolu Elesin
Yanarthan Sriskantharajah
Pole Vault3.75m =
0.00m =
28pts
0pts
 Zamaan Dudhia
Jonathan Cohen
Shot12.37m =
10.82m =
23pts
18pts
 Jacob Steinberg
Ben Fox
Discus39.81m =
36.28m =
29pts
26pts
 Henry Mattey
Ben Bellman
Javelin46.67m =
39.58m =
25pts
20pts
 Rohan Oyewole
Jeevan Bhuller
Hammer33.38m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Stefan Bontas
:
7 : 489pts : Samuel Whitbread Academy, Bedfordshire
100m12.4s =
11.6s =
19pts
27pts
 Luke Rowe
Josh Chew
200m25.1s =
24.7s =
20pts
21pts
 James Allen
George Pettifar
300m41.0s =
38.5s =
21pts
27pts
 Tom Litchfield
Ethan Mendlesohn
800m2m24.5s =
2m20.6s =
15pts
16pts
 Charlie Woodcraft
Josh Evans
1500m4m48.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Cameron Waywell-Barker
:
Hurdles12.6s =
12.5s =
22pts
22pts
 Joseph Braybrooks
Lenny Pollock
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.46m =
1.62m =
14pts
20pts
 Joseph Lawson
Josh Chew
Long Jump5.05m =
5.41m =
15pts
19pts
 Luke Rowe
Josh Evans
Triple Jump11.47m =
11.90m =
19pts
21pts
 Joseph Braybrooks
George Pettifar
Shot11.57m =
12.38m =
21pts
23pts
 James Allen
Lenny Pollock
Discus25.54m =
28.15m =
17pts
19pts
 Charlie Woodcraft
Ethan Mendlesohn
Javelin =
46.95m =
0pts
25pts
 :
Liam Holland
Hammer32.44m =
52.76m =
19pts
31pts
 Nathan Wolsey
Tom Litchfield
8 : 486pts : The King John School, Essex
100m12.5s =
11.9s =
18pts
24pts
 Jack Hogarth
Mitchell Lewis
200m24.7s =
26.5s =
21pts
15pts
 Ayobami Orekoya
Oliver Dent
300m40.3s =
39.5s =
22pts
24pts
 George Barnett
Adam Smith
800m2m25.6s =
2m24.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Joseph Elliott
Callum Legg
Hurdles11.7s =
12.2s =
26pts
24pts
 Joseph Gilbertson
Jude Burley
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
0.00m =
19pts
0pts
 Joshua Ashman
Jude Burley
Long Jump4.68m =
5.51m =
11pts
20pts
 Ayobami Orekoya
Mitchell Lewis
Triple Jump11.68m =
11.20m =
20pts
18pts
 Joseph Gilbertson
Adam Smith
Pole Vault3.15m =
2.90m =
24pts
22pts
 Joseph Elliott
Callum Legg
Shot12.57m =
10.78m =
24pts
18pts
 George Barnett
Oliver Dent
Discus36.37m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Jack Hogarth
:
Javelin =
40.82m =
0pts
21pts
 Malley Phillips
:
Hammer48.71m =
29.84m =
29pts
18pts
 Mason Hawkins
Nathan Cano-Lopez
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
East Anglia : Regional Final : Bedford International Stadium, Barkers Lane, Bedford : 15/06/17
Inter Boys
8 : 486pts : Robert Clack School, Essex
100m11.4s =
11.9s =
29pts
24pts
 Austin Julian
Destiny Osazuwa
200m25.7s =
25.5s =
18pts
19pts
 Gbemileke Adesanya
Neslon Banya
300m40.6s =
37.6s =
22pts
29pts
 Kenan Browne
Nabil Tezkratt
800m2m27.0s =
dnf =
14pts
0pts
 Jed Viela
Kacper Jaroszewski
Hurdles12.4s =
11.3s =
23pts
28pts
 Aurelien Paca
Kaylan Vidal
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.62m =
15pts
20pts
 Aurelien Paca
Alex Thorne
Long Jump5.54m =
5.39m =
20pts
18pts
 Kacper Jaroszewski
Neslon Banya
Triple Jump11.89m =
11.81m =
21pts
21pts
 Kenan Browne
David Nwokoh
Shot12.31m =
12.19m =
23pts
23pts
 Gbemileke Adesanya
Kaylan Vidal
Discus34.74m =
28.39m =
25pts
19pts
 Austin Julian
Connor Howell
Javelin26.30m =
33.23m =
11pts
16pts
 Jed Viela
Destiny Osazuwa
Hammer30.38m =
28.23m =
18pts
17pts
 Mantvydas Simkus
Nabil Tezkratt
10 : 475pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m12.6s =
12.3s =
17pts
20pts
 Brad Spencer
Adam Wright
200m26.4s =
26.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Cameron Harris
Mihai Fecioru
300m40.1s =
39.2s =
23pts
25pts
 Joe Whitaker
Max Skinner
800m2m26.4s =
2m16.0s =
14pts
18pts
 Kobbi Banks
Isaac Dodd
1500m4m40.1s =
4m38.3s =
18pts
18pts
 Charlie Sullivan
Harrison Darley
Hurdles11.1s =
12.0s =
29pts
25pts
 Alex Coleman
Louis Watts
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.59m =
21pts
19pts
 Henry Stokes
Louis Watts
Triple Jump12.03m =
11.27m =
22pts
18pts
 Kobbi Banks
Max Skinner
Pole Vault3.00m =
2.80m =
23pts
21pts
 Luke Mason
Mihai Fecioru
Shot10.62m =
10.56m =
18pts
17pts
 Cameron Harris
Isaac Dodd
Discus28.42m =
23.49m =
19pts
14pts
 Brad Spencer
Harrison Darley
Javelin44.79m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Alex Coleman
:
Hammer36.21m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Joe Whitaker
:
11 : 468pts : The Eastwood Academy, Essex
100m12.4s =
12.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Ozzie Legg
Josh Summerhill
200m25.5s =
25.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Ben Sargent
Oswald Wiafe
300m39.9s =
39.9s =
23pts
23pts
 Brandon Ndokay-Makuebo
Billy Ransome
800m2m19.0s =
2m13.3s =
17pts
19pts
 Samuel Gray
Charlie-George Purdy
1500m =
4m49.1s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Samuel Brogan
Hurdles12.9s =
11.8s =
20pts
26pts
 Ben Arnold
William Bose
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.80m =
19pts
26pts
 Sam Spencer
William Bose
Long Jump4.94m =
4.97m =
14pts
14pts
 Ozzie Legg
Billy Ransome
Triple Jump11.90m =
10.86m =
21pts
16pts
 Ben Arnold
Samuel Brogan
Pole Vault2.60m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Klaudio Casey
:
Shot12.40m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Nathan Scott-Hawkins
:
Discus32.00m =
24.36m =
23pts
15pts
 Brandon Ndokay-Makuebo
Charlie-George Purdy
Javelin35.48m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Ben Sargent
:
Hammer28.49m =
27.43m =
17pts
16pts
 Josh Summerhill
Oswald Wiafe