DEV-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Devon : 1st Round : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, Exeter. : 09/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 343pts : St Peter's Church of England Aided School
100m13.5s =
14.1s =
15pts
11pts
 David Abayomi
Harvey Dorothy
200m25.8s =
30.4s =
23pts
11pts
 Daniel Hamilton-Strong
Bemi Omatseye
300m46.0s =
44.0s =
16pts
19pts
 Tom Shipton
Charlie Way
800m2m40.2s =
2m35.1s =
13pts
15pts
 Josh Allen
Matt Quinn
1500m5m20.7s =
5m31.8s =
13pts
11pts
 Noah Hart
Callum Lees
Hurdles16.7s =
17.0s =
6pts
5pts
 Arthur Bowles
Harrison Greenslade
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Bemi Omatseye
Josh Allen
Long Jump5.40m =
5.33m =
26pts
25pts
 David Abayomi
Daniel Hamilton-Strong
Triple Jumpnr =
8.20m =
0pts
9pts
 Callum Lees
Harrison Greenslade
Shot9.08m =
6.76m =
16pts
8pts
 Charlie Parr
Charlie Way
Discus20.04m =
14.93m =
14pts
9pts
 Noah Hart
Matt Quinn
Javelin30.25m =
26.39m =
23pts
19pts
 Tom Shipton
Ben Watkins
2 : 303pts : Pilton Community College
100m14.9s =
15.4s =
7pts
5pts
 Alex Elder
Jack Whittaker
200m26.0s =
29.2s =
23pts
14pts
 Zak Radford
George Jones
300m50.4s =
47.4s =
9pts
13pts
 Luke Barrett
Reuben Faulkner
800m2m45.4s =
2m56.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Haydn Gosling
Edmund Harper-Smith
1500m5m12.3s =
5m21.4s =
15pts
13pts
 Nathan Adams
Robert Morgan
Hurdles15.6s =
16.4s =
11pts
7pts
 Callum Grimwade
Gabriel Smelt
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
17pts
15pts
 Callum Grimwade
Gabriel Smelt
Long Jump3.97m =
4.29m =
11pts
14pts
 George Jones
Zak Radford
Triple Jump9.01m =
8.83m =
14pts
13pts
 Alex Elder
Nathan Adams
Shot =
8.63m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Aaron Boult
Discus22.25m =
15.02m =
16pts
9pts
 Reuben Faulkner
Haydn Gosling
Javelin17.05m =
21.47m =
10pts
14pts
 Luke Barrett
Edmund Harper-Smith
Hammer17.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Scott Incledon
:
3 : 281pts : Blundell's School
100m15.3s =
14.9s =
5pts
7pts
 Thomas Labdon
Josh Withey
200m28.5s =
29.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Ollie Butler
Josh Coe
300m45.1s =
48.2s =
17pts
12pts
 Jojo Provis
Sam Olive
800m2m36.7s =
2m48.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Archie Guinness
George Worcester
1500m5m24.1s =
5m06.5s =
12pts
17pts
 Ben Fitzherbert
Freddie Mercer
Hurdles15.6s =
16.2s =
11pts
8pts
 Finn Muirhead
Josh Brown
Relay =
62.1s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.29m =
19pts
13pts
 Gus Tiernan
Josh Coe
Long Jump4.05m =
4.10m =
12pts
13pts
 Finn Muirhead
Josh Withey
Triple Jump8.08m =
7.55m =
8pts
4pts
 Archie Guinness
Sam Olive
Shot7.91m =
6.43m =
12pts
7pts
 Thomas Labdon
James List
Discus20.54m =
13.76m =
15pts
8pts
 Jojo Provis
Josh Brown
Javelin17.28m =
16.80m =
10pts
9pts
 Ollie Butler
Freddie Mercer
4 : 197pts : Plymouth College
100m14.7s =
14.9s =
8pts
7pts
 Oliver Smith
Dylan Worden
200m34.0s =
33.5s =
2pts
3pts
 Oliver Knape
Rocky Dutta
300m56.2s =
51.9s =
2pts
7pts
 :
Lewis Goddard
800m2m43.7s =
3m00.1s =
12pts
7pts
 William Mills
Barnaby Mills
1500m5m25.1s =
5m45.5s =
12pts
8pts
 Sam Lawson
Jack Lane
Hurdles15.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Joshua Thomas-North
:
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.23m =
8pts
11pts
 Jack Lane
Dylan Worden
Long Jump3.84m =
4.03m =
10pts
12pts
 Barnaby Mills
Alex Brockmann
Triple Jump8.37m =
7.51m =
10pts
4pts
 Mickey Spiers
Sam Lawson
Shot6.70m =
4.26m =
8pts
1pts
 Oliver Smith
William Mills
Discus12.76m =
17.78m =
6pts
12pts
 Rocky Dutta
Charles Knapper
Javelin23.98m =
19.10m =
16pts
12pts
 Lewis Goddard
Joshua Cann
DEV-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Devon : 1st Round : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, Exeter. : 09/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 163pts : Queen Elizabeth's
100m14.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Kofi Firth
:
200m29.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Freddie Borthen
:
300m44.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Joseph Bastin
:
800m2m45.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Daniel Toll
:
1500m5m00.1s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Tristan Rickard
:
Relay55.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Matthew Slee
:
Long Jump4.59m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Kofi Firth
:
Shot9.74m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Joseph Bastin
:
Discus27.71m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Benjamin Limon
:
Javelin12.81m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Jamie Crang
:
6 : 139pts : Great Torrington School
100m16.3s =
15.5s =
0pts
4pts
 Tommy Huntington
Harry Bloodworth
200m30.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Adam Cox
Leo Randall-Hobbs
300m =
53.1s =
0pts
5pts
 Daniel Macdonald-Bale
Eddie Mitchell
800m2m34.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Tom Owen
Elliott Booth-Simonson
1500m5m51.8s =
6m03.5s =
7pts
5pts
 Aidan Craker
Oliver Sussex
Hurdles18.6s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Modou Sambou
:
Relay63.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
Long Jumpnr =
3.47m =
0pts
6pts
 Elliott Booth-Simonson
Joel Cooper
Triple Jump9.18m =
7.64m =
14pts
5pts
 Tom Owen
Tommy Huntington
Shot7.13m =
5.71m =
10pts
5pts
 Joshua Perkis
Adam Cox
Discus18.90m =
23.28m =
13pts
17pts
 Eddie Mitchell
Modou Sambou
Javelin23.68m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Leo Randall-Hobbs
Daniel Macdonald-Bale
7 : 136pts : Teign School
100m15.0s =
14.8s =
7pts
8pts
 Freddie Brittain
Louix Bustin
200m31.3s =
34.7s =
9pts
0pts
 Harry Brown
Charles Vatcher
300m46.7s =
47.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Sam Pike
Chay Meathrel
800m3m32.4s =
3m22.0s =
0pts
1pts
 Harry Pritchard
Harley Law
1500m5m41.7s =
5m57.1s =
8pts
6pts
 Tate Breslan-Aggrey
Toby Pascoe
Hurdles17.9s =
17.7s =
2pts
3pts
 Aaron Peake
Josh Ware
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.02m =
8pts
4pts
 Josh Ware
Chay Meathrel
Long Jump3.84m =
3.48m =
10pts
6pts
 Louix Bustin
Charles Vatcher
Triple Jump7.47m =
nr =
3pts
0pts
 Sam Pike
Joshua Harvey
Shot6.28m =
4.65m =
7pts
2pts
 Aaron Peake
Harley Law
Discus10.20m =
8.75m =
3pts
1pts
 Lucas Morgan
Josh Dyer
Javelin13.81m =
13.27m =
6pts
6pts
 Harry Pritchard
Toby Pascoe