DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Mary's College, Spinkhill S21 3YL : 16/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 306pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
100m14.0s =
14.7s =
12pts
8pts
 James Brennan
Antonio Garcia
200m30.4s =
27.9s =
11pts
17pts
 Ethan Walsh
Joe Lucas
300m44.9s =
53.6s =
17pts
5pts
 Sam Keeling
Ethan Wallis
800m2m28.4s =
2m37.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Barnaby Hart
Hugo Allen
1500m5m27.0s =
5m00.3s =
12pts
18pts
 Will Atkinson
Paddy Walsh
Hurdles16.8s =
16.8s =
6pts
6pts
 Jonny Cantellow
Jolyon Woodisse
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Barnaby Hart
Joe Lucas
Long Jump4.15m =
3.73m =
13pts
9pts
 Sam Keeling
Hugo Allen
Triple Jump9.19m =
7.78m =
14pts
6pts
 Ethan Walsh
Jolyon Woodisse
Shot9.75m =
8.26m =
18pts
13pts
 James Brennan
Ethan Wallis
Discus14.86m =
17.62m =
9pts
12pts
 Kian Walwyn
Charlie Kennedy
Javelin22.74m =
24.00m =
15pts
17pts
 Jonny Cantellow
Antonio Garcia
2 : 304pts : Lady Manners School
100m13.1s =
14.3s =
19pts
10pts
 Pharrell Waite
Theo Lepski
200m32.5s =
26.0s =
6pts
23pts
 Will Bygrave
Jacob Barrass
300m45.7s =
44.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Lewis Owen
Adam Hepenstall
800m2m14.4s =
2m45.3s =
22pts
12pts
 Joe Currie
Harrison Watson
1500m5m28.3s =
5m33.7s =
11pts
10pts
 Tom Milton
Bertie Elphick
Hurdles16.6s =
17.7s =
7pts
3pts
 Ross Luke
Sam Ives
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.02m =
15pts
4pts
 Pharrell Waite
Will Bygrave
Long Jump3.14m =
3.09m =
3pts
2pts
 Bertie Elphick
Harrison Watson
Triple Jump9.43m =
8.60m =
16pts
12pts
 Joe Currie
Sam Ives
Shot8.07m =
7.90m =
13pts
12pts
 Freddie Statham
Adam Hepenstall
Discus12.29m =
17.55m =
6pts
12pts
 Ross Luke
Elliot Street
Javelin29.05m =
25.54m =
22pts
18pts
 Lewis Owen
Jacob Barrass
3 : 298pts : The Ecclesbourne School
100m14.4s =
13.8s =
10pts
13pts
 Anthony Kirkbright
Joe Millington-Sulley
200m28.1s =
32.4s =
17pts
6pts
 Freddie Chell
Tom Abbott
300m49.8s =
47.3s =
10pts
13pts
 Dan Skinner
Tom Champion
800m2m20.1s =
2m46.9s =
20pts
11pts
 Sam Fitzhugh
David Hill
1500m5m28.7s =
5m46.1s =
11pts
7pts
 Alec Barnden
Finn Delap
Hurdles17.2s =
16.0s =
5pts
9pts
 Joe Hopkins
Myles Cunningham
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.26m =
20pts
12pts
 Freddie Chell
David Hill
Long Jump3.77m =
3.75m =
9pts
9pts
 Will Robinson
Tom Champion
Triple Jump8.36m =
9.51m =
10pts
16pts
 Joe Hopkins
Joe Millington-Sulley
Shot9.92m =
10.94m =
19pts
22pts
 Dan Skinner
Jacob McKenzie
Discus15.64m =
14.46m =
10pts
8pts
 Anthony Kirkbright
Tom Abbott
Javelin8.50m =
24.40m =
1pts
17pts
 Sam Fitzhugh
Finn Delap
4 : 271pts : St Mary's Catholic High School A Catholic Voluntary Academy
100m15.0s =
13.5s =
7pts
15pts
 Malachi Cooper
Luke Ambrosioni
200m26.6s =
29.1s =
21pts
14pts
 James Douglas
Sebastien Pelayo
300m47.0s =
46.3s =
14pts
15pts
 George Kenney
Tom Griffiths
800m2m47.5s =
2m47.8s =
11pts
11pts
 William Scothern
Henry Grant
1500m5m32.8s =
5m27.1s =
10pts
12pts
 Max Higginson
Michal Jeziorski
Hurdles16.0s =
17.5s =
9pts
4pts
 Connor Petrillo
James Green
Relay64.5s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
12pts
13pts
 Ryan McDermott
Sebastien Pelayo
Long Jump4.79m =
3.33m =
19pts
5pts
 Luke Ambrosioni
George Kenney
Triple Jump8.11m =
7.57m =
9pts
4pts
 Max Higginson
Michal Jeziorski
Shot9.08m =
8.97m =
16pts
16pts
 James Douglas
Tom Griffiths
Discus15.67m =
13.18m =
10pts
7pts
 Connor Petrillo
Malachi Cooper
Javelin20.03m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Adam Beale
William Scothern
DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Mary's College, Spinkhill S21 3YL : 16/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 250pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School
100m15.3s =
14.2s =
5pts
11pts
 Louis Ashton
Aiden Theyer
200m31.1s =
30.5s =
9pts
11pts
 Brad Byrne
Billy Harrison
300m45.1s =
51.1s =
17pts
8pts
 Sam Gagen Hill
James Wareham
800m2m21.6s =
2m48.9s =
19pts
11pts
 Harvey Roy
Luke Sims
1500m5m00.1s =
5m39.8s =
18pts
9pts
 Will Longden
Caleb Winfield
Hurdles16.6s =
17.5s =
7pts
4pts
 Lewis Speakman
Dylan Bailey
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Sam Gagen Hill
Dylan Bailey
Long Jump3.64m =
3.69m =
8pts
8pts
 Louis Ashton
Caleb Winfield
Triple Jump8.45m =
9.05m =
11pts
14pts
 Brad Byrne
Aiden Theyer
Shot7.18m =
9.22m =
10pts
17pts
 Nathan Smith
James Wareham
Discus14.66m =
15.81m =
9pts
10pts
 Harvey Roy
Seth Riley
Javelin13.82m =
15.22m =
6pts
8pts
 Will Longden
Billy Harrison
6 : 241pts : Friesland School
100m14.8s =
15.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Sam Lilley
Harvey Mason
200m28.7s =
32.0s =
15pts
7pts
 Will Whittaker
Mason Smedley
300m44.8s =
48.2s =
18pts
12pts
 Ethan Bailey
Devon Smith
800m2m31.1s =
3m15.6s =
16pts
2pts
 Oscar Reilly McQueen
Hamish O'Neil
1500m5m37.4s =
5m28.7s =
9pts
11pts
 Ed Himsworth
Finlay Moss
Hurdles17.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Leo Harbey
:
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.29m =
8pts
13pts
 Leo Harbey
Hamish O'Neil
Long Jump3.73m =
3.75m =
9pts
9pts
 Sam Lilley
Harvey Mason
Triple Jump8.04m =
8.94m =
8pts
13pts
 Ethan Bailey
Oscar Reilly McQueen
Shot7.98m =
7.02m =
12pts
9pts
 Ashi Dixon
Devon Smith
Discus14.74m =
19.15m =
9pts
13pts
 Mason Smedley
Will Whittaker
Javelin20.10m =
14.46m =
13pts
7pts
 Jake Vallans
Jake Sacker
7 : 239pts : Tupton Hall School
100m15.0s =
16.3s =
7pts
0pts
 Jake Downing
Charlie Poole
200m27.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Will Foot
:
300m48.7s =
48.2s =
11pts
12pts
 Mat Sykes
Jay Jay Cutts
800m2m33.3s =
2m47.3s =
16pts
11pts
 Andrew Carter
Callum Fletcher
1500m5m24.7s =
5m31.7s =
12pts
11pts
 Isaac Helps
Luca Tramontano
Hurdles17.5s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Jack Lockyer
:
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
12pts
8pts
 Jake Downing
Will Foot
Long Jump3.45m =
3.75m =
6pts
9pts
 Ben Clayton
Kian Mills
Triple Jump8.06m =
8.40m =
8pts
11pts
 Isaac Helps
Andrew Carter
Shot9.20m =
6.49m =
17pts
7pts
 Luca Tramontano
Callum Fletcher
Discusnr =
16.05m =
0pts
10pts
 Charlie Poole
Jack Lockyer
Javelin34.58m =
18.78m =
27pts
11pts
 Nathan Whyatt
Mat Sykes
8 : 172pts : Glossopdale Community College
100m16.0s =
15.9s =
2pts
2pts
 Jack Hetherington
Tommy Naughton
200m31.9s =
31.1s =
7pts
9pts
 Josh Pearson
Oliver Wakefield
300m =
59.0s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Daniel Reed
800m2m45.8s =
2m43.2s =
12pts
12pts
 Thomas Kuczaj
:
1500m5m17.0s =
6m10.4s =
14pts
4pts
 Jack Roberston
Callum Pritchard
Hurdles15.9s =
16.3s =
10pts
8pts
 Daniel Cooke
Jacob Downing
Relay =
62.9s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
10pts
7pts
 Daniel Cooke
Jack Hetherington
Long Jump3.65m =
3.29m =
8pts
4pts
 Thomas Kuczaj
Tommy Naughton
Triple Jump8.60m =
8.18m =
12pts
9pts
 Jack Roberston
Josh Pearson
Shot5.44m =
7.63m =
4pts
11pts
 Daniel Beaumont
Jacob Downing
Discus12.06m =
18.76m =
5pts
13pts
 Oliver Wakefield
Jacob Donolly
Javelin =
10.40m =
0pts
3pts
 :
Daniel Reed
DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Mary's College, Spinkhill S21 3YL : 16/05/17
Junior Boys
9 : 158pts : Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
100m14.1s =
15.4s =
11pts
5pts
 Owen Parry
Edward Taylor
200m32.6s =
29.3s =
6pts
14pts
 Harley Butcher Simpson
Will Platts
300m54.0s =
52.4s =
4pts
6pts
 Dom Bourne
Ross Dawson
800m2m44.1s =
3m07.5s =
12pts
4pts
 Samuel Gilson
Logan Gill
1500m5m38.0s =
4m52.1s =
9pts
20pts
 James Thorpe
Joshua Wragg
Hurdles17.3s =
16.6s =
4pts
7pts
 Bailey Garfitts Clarke
Kaden Lewis
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
1.26m =
4pts
12pts
 Logan Gill
Kaden Lewis
Long Jump2.97m =
3.34m =
1pts
5pts
 Joshua Wragg
Ross Dawson
Triple Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Samuel Gilson
:
Shot5.57m =
4.76m =
4pts
2pts
 Bailey Garfitts Clarke
Harley Butcher Simpson
Discus10.33m =
12.39m =
3pts
6pts
 Kieron Blanksby
Dom Bourne
Javelin12.75m =
6.78m =
5pts
0pts
 Ravi Bachoo
James Thorpe
10 : 149pts : Mount St Mary's College
100m13.2s =
14.6s =
18pts
9pts
 Jacob Odams
Toluwa Owolabi
200m35.1s =
34.1s =
0pts
2pts
 Joel Athorn-Mico
Anuj Ashok
300m49.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 William Earnshaw
Josh Briggs
800m2m59.8s =
2m53.6s =
7pts
9pts
 Callum Sked
Jerry Nicholson
1500m =
5m46.0s =
0pts
8pts
 Blake Herrick
Toby Athorn-Mico
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 Joe Tadpatriker
Alex Cox
Long Jump3.24m =
3.02m =
4pts
2pts
 Joel Athorn-Mico
Anuj Ashok
Shot9.47m =
5.21m =
17pts
4pts
 Jacob Odams
William Knight
Discus14.01m =
13.13m =
8pts
7pts
 William Earnshaw
Toluwa Owolabi
Javelin18.52m =
21.40m =
11pts
14pts
 Callum Sked
Toby Athorn-Mico
11 : 144pts : Hope Valley College
100m14.0s =
16.4s =
12pts
0pts
 Izaac Jones
Henry Marsden
200m33.4s =
33.4s =
4pts
4pts
 Jacob Percival
Josh Price
300m61.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Thomas Haldine
:
800m2m38.8s =
2m36.8s =
14pts
15pts
 James Walker
Jacob Wright
1500m5m00.2s =
5m20.1s =
18pts
13pts
 Ewan Patton
Jonah Patton
Hurdles16.4s =
18.8s =
7pts
0pts
 Aiden Davis
Harvey Pembleton
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.17m =
0pts
9pts
 James Walker
Jacob Wright
Long Jump3.64m =
3.72m =
8pts
9pts
 Ewan Patton
Henry Marsden
Shot =
3.85m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Thomas Haldine
Discus7.76m =
11.87m =
0pts
5pts
 Jonah Patton
Harvey Pembleton
Javelin23.78m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Mathew Collier
:
12 : 127pts : Lees Brook Community School
100m14.0s =
14.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Keenan O Connor
Jake Horvath-Szovati
200m =
34.3s =
0pts
1pts
 :
Leon Feurtado
300m51.3s =
56.1s =
8pts
2pts
 Kaian Roome
Luke Fuller
800m2m58.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Rhys Perry
:
1500m5m00.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Rhys Brailsford
:
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.95m =
3.92m =
11pts
11pts
 Keenan O Connor
Jake Horvath-Szovati
Triple Jump =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Rhys Brailsford
Leon Feurtado
Shot8.14m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Kai Moore
:
Discusnr =
11.36m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Luke Fuller
Javelin17.62m =
23.44m =
10pts
16pts
 Rhys Perry
Kaian Roome