CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Cumbria : 1st Round : Stanley Park Athletics Arena, West Park Drive, Blackpool : 10/5/17
Junior Boys
1 : 332pts : Ullswater Community College
100m13.3s =
14.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Alfie Brunskill
Josh Padgett
200m30.2s =
28.5s =
12pts
16pts
 Adam Prentice
Luke Coulston
300m44.0s =
50.4s =
19pts
9pts
 Robi Carcu
Max Blundell
800m2m32.3s =
2m33.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Ollie Bibby
Taylor Clark
1500m4m56.5s =
5m23.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Finn Harrison
Sam Bayliffe
Hurdles19.2s =
14.9s =
0pts
15pts
 Matthew Wilson
Charlie Harper
Relay =
59.9s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.25m =
8pts
11pts
 Robi Carcu
Matthew Wilson
Long Jump4.23m =
3.98m =
14pts
11pts
 Josh Padgett
Taylor Clark
Triple Jump9.22m =
7.91m =
15pts
7pts
 Alfie Brunskill
Adam Prentice
Shot8.12m =
9.22m =
13pts
17pts
 Ollie Bibby
Zak Parkin
Discus21.33m =
18.82m =
15pts
13pts
 Luke Coulston
Finn Harrison
Javelin26.36m =
23.43m =
19pts
16pts
 James McGregor
Charlie Harper
2 : 277pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith
100m14.9s =
14.9s =
7pts
7pts
 Kit McMean
Peter Gower
200m32.2s =
31.5s =
7pts
8pts
 Gabe Breeze
Jacob Fidler
300m47.6s =
46.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Nathan Ellwood
Dylan Oakey
800m2m49.2s =
2m41.5s =
10pts
13pts
 Lewis Brown
Barney Pannone
1500m4m53.1s =
4m59.3s =
20pts
19pts
 Charlie Hudson
Ben O'Dowd
Hurdles15.7s =
15.8s =
11pts
10pts
 Malin Logue
Dan Davidson
Relay63.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.25m =
11pts
11pts
 Gabe Breeze
Peter Gower
Long Jump4.12m =
4.00m =
13pts
12pts
 Nathan Ellwood
Barney Pannone
Triple Jump8.35m =
0.00m =
10pts
0pts
 Malin Logue
Jacob Fidler
Shot7.97m =
6.56m =
12pts
8pts
 Alex Dalton
Dan Davidson
Discus17.05m =
19.57m =
11pts
14pts
 Lewis Whalley
Dylan Oakey
Javelin28.19m =
16.20m =
21pts
9pts
 Charlie Hudson
Kit McMean
3 : 265pts : Queen Elizabeth School
100m12.7s =
13.4s =
23pts
16pts
 Sam Poulett
Joe Pratt
200m28.6s =
31.7s =
16pts
8pts
 Lars Verhagen
Joe Stephens
300m50.3s =
53.7s =
9pts
5pts
 Will Moses
Will Bateman
800m2m33.2s =
2m41.9s =
16pts
13pts
 Sonny Ashton- Fitch
Jack Collett
1500m4m41.2s =
5m39.3s =
23pts
9pts
 John Egner
Harry Wilson
Hurdles17.7s =
17.5s =
3pts
4pts
 Freddie Wallace
Will Baines
Relay65.0s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.10m =
13pts
6pts
 Lars Verhagen
Freddie Wallace
Long Jump3.40m =
3.95m =
6pts
11pts
 Sonny Ashton- Fitch
Will Moses
Triple Jump8.22m =
7.34m =
9pts
2pts
 Sam Poulett
Joe Stephens
Shot8.12m =
5.95m =
13pts
6pts
 Will Baines
John Egner
Discus17.87m =
17.45m =
12pts
11pts
 James Lancaster
Joe Pratt
Javelin20.95m =
21.83m =
13pts
14pts
 Ben Melton
Will Bateman
4 : 252pts : Dallam School
100m13.3s =
14.5s =
17pts
9pts
 Robert Crayston
Edmund Hui
200m28.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Angus Knight
Josh Starchurski
300m49.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ben Grecic
Joe Catley
800m2m54.6s =
3m01.3s =
9pts
6pts
 Jack Richardson
Callum Williams
1500m5m21.9s =
5m19.5s =
13pts
14pts
 Jude Farron
Alex Blessington
Hurdles13.7s =
18.6s =
21pts
0pts
 Jack Leslie
Will Eckersley
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.05m =
10pts
5pts
 Jack Richardson
Will Eckersley
Long Jump4.62m =
3.41m =
18pts
6pts
 Joe Catley
Callum Williams
Triple Jump7.96m =
8.48m =
8pts
11pts
 Alex Blessington
Josh Starchurski
Shot7.19m =
7.87m =
10pts
12pts
 Matthew McPhillips
Ben Grecic
Discus15.15m =
11.15m =
9pts
4pts
 Robert Crayston
Angus Knight
Javelin26.66m =
21.23m =
19pts
14pts
 Jack Leslie
Alex Oakley
CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Cumbria : 1st Round : Stanley Park Athletics Arena, West Park Drive, Blackpool : 10/5/17
Junior Boys
5 : 248pts : The Queen Katherine School
100m14.2s =
14.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Vaughan Samson
Toby Willis
200m31.2s =
31.9s =
9pts
7pts
 Orran Brownell
Freddie Nelson-Yeats
300m51.4s =
42.8s =
8pts
21pts
 Daniel Harris
Ollie Sanders
800m2m29.3s =
2m33.8s =
17pts
16pts
 Ben Smith
Alex Tallon
1500m4m40.4s =
5m06.2s =
23pts
17pts
 Daniel Sanderson
Matthew Ansell
Hurdles17.5s =
14.9s =
4pts
15pts
 Gordon Blackburn
Blake Russell
Relay90.5s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.10m =
11pts
6pts
 Ollie Sanders
Ben Smith
Long Jump4.30m =
3.96m =
15pts
11pts
 Blake Russell
Vaughan Samson
Triple Jump7.68m =
7.34m =
5pts
2pts
 Daniel Harris
Alex Tallon
Shot6.33m =
6.93m =
7pts
9pts
 Freddie Nelson-Yeats
Toby Johnson
Discus14.44m =
8.49m =
8pts
0pts
 Daniel Sanderson
Toby Willis
Javelin15.28m =
17.64m =
8pts
10pts
 Orran Brownell
Lauchlan Savage
6 : 230pts : Kirkbie Kendal School
100m13.5s =
14.6s =
15pts
9pts
 Cole Johnson
Caleb Hogg
200m27.6s =
28.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Ethan King
Rowan Malin
300m49.0s =
47.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Koray Cetin
Caelan King
800m3m08.9s =
2m43.5s =
4pts
12pts
 Logan Shaw
Connor Newhouse
1500m5m44.0s =
5m43.5s =
8pts
8pts
 Lewis Airey
Jamie Looker
Hurdles17.1s =
15.1s =
5pts
14pts
 Ben Montgomery
Joe Worthington
Relay65.4s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Joe Worthington
Liam Birtles
Long Jump3.19m =
3.67m =
3pts
8pts
 Cole Johnson
:
Triple Jump7.33m =
7.84m =
2pts
7pts
 Caelan King
Ethan King
Shot5.16m =
7.94m =
3pts
12pts
 Logan Shaw
Koray Cetin
Discus0.00m =
13.75m =
0pts
8pts
 Ben Montgomery
Rowan Malin
Javelin22.24m =
20.01m =
15pts
13pts
 Quintan Sill
Connor Newhouse
7 : 162pts : Windermere School
100m14.6s =
17.4s =
9pts
0pts
 Michael Batten
Jack Rigby
200m33.6s =
31.6s =
3pts
8pts
 Reilly Wade-Wilson
Lewis Rooney
300m53.6s =
1m00.1s =
5pts
0pts
 Oscar Simpson
Alex Keys
800m2m47.3s =
2m56.5s =
11pts
8pts
 Theo Stewart
Inaki Gavin Pico
1500m5m13.8s =
5m45.5s =
15pts
8pts
 James Taylor
Liam Reeve
Hurdles17.5s =
15.6s =
4pts
11pts
 Felix Perez-Brown
Jake Alderson
Relay =
73.4s =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 James Taylor
Jake Alderson
Long Jump3.62m =
3.50m =
8pts
7pts
 Michael Batten
Liam Reeve
Triple Jump0.00m =
7.78m =
0pts
6pts
 Reilly Wade-Wilson
Inaki Gavin Pico
Shot5.65m =
6.08m =
5pts
6pts
 Josh Atkinson
Lewis Rooney
Discus15.23m =
13.75m =
9pts
8pts
 James Johnson
Felix Perez-Brown
Javelin11.64m =
14.26m =
4pts
7pts
 Oscar Simpson
Theo Stewart