CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Cumbria : 1st Round : Stanley Park Athletics Arena, West Park Drive, Blackpool : 10/5/17
Inter Girls
1 : 327pts : Sedbergh School
100m13.4s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Elle Heathcote
:
200m30.4s =
30.6s =
12pts
12pts
 Emily Ackroyd
Harriet Strachan
300m47.1s =
47.4s =
18pts
18pts
 Holly Dale
India Haydon-Wood
800m2m32.4s =
2m32.9s =
21pts
21pts
 Natasha Cookson
Alex Duckitt
1500m5m24.4s =
5m55.3s =
18pts
12pts
 Molly Barrett
Polly Holdsworth
Hurdles16.4s =
16.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Emily Dignan
Scout Turner-Richards
Relay =
59.1s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.10m =
14pts
7pts
 Alex Duckitt
Molly Barrett
Long Jump4.46m =
4.07m =
18pts
14pts
 Natasha Cookson
Scout Turner-Richards
Triple Jump9.68m =
8.96m =
20pts
15pts
 Elle Heathcote
Emily Dignan
Shot8.77m =
7.43m =
22pts
15pts
 Holly Dale
Tassia Davis
Discus18.33m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Harriet Strachan
:
2 : 308pts : Queen Elizabeth School
100m12.7s =
14.5s =
29pts
11pts
 Kate Wylder
Ellie Spruce
200m =
31.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Siana Breaks
:
300m46.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Kitty Morrison
:
800m2m32.0s =
2m28.6s =
22pts
23pts
 Abbie Allan
Mellisa Sproul
1500m6m31.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Ruby Frankland
:
Hurdles13.8s =
14.1s =
19pts
18pts
 Poppy Wilson
Grace Murtugh
Relay58.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.39m =
1.36m =
17pts
16pts
 Poppy Wilson
Ellie Spruce
Long Jump4.35m =
4.08m =
17pts
14pts
 Kitty Morrison
Mellisa Sproul
Triple Jump8.44m =
8.76m =
11pts
14pts
 Ellie Kouvata
Siana Breaks
Shot6.60m =
4.86m =
11pts
4pts
 Grace Murtugh
Ruby Frankland
Discus15.89m =
14.87m =
10pts
9pts
 Lauren Paszczuk
Abbie Allan
Javelin16.59m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Izzy Nayler
:
3 : 273pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith
100m14.3s =
13.2s =
13pts
24pts
 Elise Frankland
Natalia Thompson
200m37.5s =
29.4s =
0pts
16pts
 Poppy Scholefield
Ellie Mandle
300m52.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Holly Veitch
:
800m2m51.2s =
2m38.7s =
12pts
18pts
 Olivia Brownlee
Clara Davies
1500m5m33.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Rebecca Johnson
:
Hurdles13.7s =
16.4s =
19pts
10pts
 Beau Studholme
Niamh Connolly
Relay61.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.42m =
26pts
18pts
 Beau Studholme
Ellie Mandle
Long Jump3.39m =
4.14m =
7pts
14pts
 Poppy Scholefield
Natalia Thompson
Shot5.54m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Olivia Brownlee
:
Discus14.52m =
16.87m =
8pts
11pts
 Elise Frankland
Ellie Weston
Javelin20.19m =
18.84m =
17pts
15pts
 Martha Hudson
Holly Veitch
4 : 270pts : Ullswater Community College
100m13.6s =
16.5s =
20pts
1pts
 Jessica Woodhouse
Katie Jackson
200m31.4s =
31.4s =
9pts
9pts
 Molly Coward
Anna Collin
300m51.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
Emily Todd
800m2m56.0s =
2m59.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Sophie Hunter
Kara Upson
1500m =
5m49.9s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Sarah Hale
Hurdles14.5s =
16.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Mia Simpson-Sullivan
Jenna Ennion
Relay57.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.36m =
14pts
16pts
 Jenna Ennion
Lucy Monk
Long Jump4.67m =
3.91m =
20pts
12pts
 Jessica Woodhouse
Emily Todd
Shot8.65m =
5.63m =
21pts
6pts
 Anna Collin
Sarah Hale
Discus19.79m =
17.24m =
15pts
12pts
 Maisie Jones
Kara Upson
Javelin15.64m =
18.60m =
10pts
14pts
 Katie Jackson
Molly Coward
CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Cumbria : 1st Round : Stanley Park Athletics Arena, West Park Drive, Blackpool : 10/5/17
Inter Girls
5 : 263pts : Dallam School
100m13.9s =
13.2s =
17pts
24pts
 Laura Chetham
Flora Knight
200m29.4s =
32.4s =
16pts
6pts
 Ella Litzke
Abbie Douthwaite
300m50.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Louise Dewhurst
:
800m2m58.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Mily Heywood
Charlotte Wilson
1500m4m44.9s =
5m18.7s =
28pts
19pts
 Rosie Woodhams
Chloe Rylance
Hurdles14.0s =
17.2s =
18pts
7pts
 Rosa Copley
Millie Hewitt
Relay58.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.30m =
18pts
14pts
 Chloe Rylance
Millie Hewitt
Long Jump4.00m =
3.98m =
13pts
13pts
 Ella Litzke
Rosa Copley
Shot6.29m =
0.00m =
9pts
0pts
 Flora Knight
Charlotte Wilson
Javelin18.62m =
14.02m =
14pts
8pts
 Millie Pearce
Louise Dewhurst
6 : 221pts : Kirkbie Kendal School
100m16.0s =
14.7s =
4pts
10pts
 Nicole Huck
Lucy Dixon
200m31.2s =
31.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Olivia Ormrod
Rebecca Tarney
300m50.5s =
53.2s =
13pts
10pts
 :
:
800m3m24.1s =
=
1pts
0pts
 Caitlin Whitehead
Abbie Mackay
1500m5m44.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Erin Bagge
Megan Jones
Hurdles16.2s =
15.8s =
11pts
12pts
 Rio Knowles
Jerenna Jerrish
Relay64.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
11pts
11pts
 Rio Knowles
Rebecca Tarney
Long Jump3.94m =
3.50m =
12pts
8pts
 Olivia Ormrod
Nicole Huck
Shot7.40m =
7.60m =
15pts
16pts
 Chloe Birtles
Abbie Mackay
Discus16.42m =
16.81m =
11pts
11pts
 Jasmine Townsend
Lucy Dixon
Javelin14.59m =
19.13m =
8pts
15pts
 Jerenna Jerrish
Caitlin Whitehead
7 : 156pts : Windermere School
100m13.9s =
14.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Isla Hamilton
Emily Coates
200m33.6s =
32.4s =
3pts
6pts
 Emmie Annand
Rosie Salisbury
300m52.5s =
1m00.4s =
10pts
1pts
 Safia Mellen
Alice Howard
800m3m08.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Harriet Mayvers
Rachael Aylmore
1500m =
6m38.7s =
0pts
5pts
 Sophie Batten
Isadora Rawlinson
Hurdles15.0s =
17.5s =
15pts
6pts
 Eleanor Dwan
Lottie Mayvers
Relay =
62.0s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.15m =
12pts
9pts
 Lottie Mayvers
Isadora Rawlinson
Long Jump3.54m =
2.84m =
8pts
1pts
 Harriet Mayvers
Alice Howard
Shot5.29m =
0.00m =
5pts
0pts
 Sophie Batten
Rosie Salisbury
Javelin18.84m =
15.12m =
15pts
9pts
 Eleanor Dwan
Rachael Aylmore