CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Cumbria : 1st Round : Wentworth Leisure Centre, WentworthPark, Hexham : 17/05/17
Junior Girls
1 : 284pts : Cockermouth School
100m13.9s =
16.1s =
20pts
6pts
 Nia Foster
Isabelle Roberts
200m32.1s =
33.4s =
11pts
8pts
 Gina Seward
Charlotte Craig
800m2m37.0s =
2m39.0s =
22pts
22pts
 Amelia Metcalf
Anna Taylor
1500m5m18.0s =
5m47.0s =
23pts
18pts
 Lizzie Pawson
Katie Russell
Hurdles14.9s =
17.2s =
14pts
7pts
 Sapphira Patterson
Helena Segar
Relay63.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Poppy Watson
Nia Foster
Long Jump3.58m =
4.09m =
11pts
16pts
 Anna Taylor
Lizzie Pawson
Shot8.01m =
6.58m =
21pts
13pts
 Kate Armstrong
Charlotte Craig
Discus15.49m =
10.05m =
13pts
6pts
 Amelia Metcalf
Katie Russell
Javelin8.45m =
13.69m =
4pts
11pts
 Helena Segar
Gina Seward
2 : 271pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m15.5s =
14.5s =
9pts
14pts
 Lily Gaskell
Maria Wagrowska
200m31.9s =
33.4s =
11pts
8pts
 Sophie Ferguson
Vicky Banks
800m2m49.0s =
3m17.0s =
18pts
9pts
 Sam Hodgson
Helen Gilroy
1500m5m42.0s =
6m04.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Kate Wren
Sophie Hetherington
Hurdles15.5s =
13.8s =
12pts
20pts
 Freya Gaitskell
Brooke Steel
Relay62.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
21pts
15pts
 Sam Hodgson
Helen Gilroy
Long Jump3.48m =
3.65m =
10pts
12pts
 Sophie Ferguson
Maria Wagrowska
Shot6.99m =
6.09m =
15pts
12pts
 Sarah Dodd
Brooke Steel
Discus17.83m =
12.28m =
17pts
9pts
 Gemma Bell
Lily Gaskell
Javelin9.66m =
10.69m =
5pts
7pts
 Freya Gaitskell
Vicky Banks
3 : 265pts : Caldew School
100m14.8s =
15.9s =
13pts
7pts
 Niamh Casey
Lucy Smith
200m31.5s =
31.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Zoe Nicholson
Meredith Kerr
800m2m32.0s =
4m01.0s =
24pts
0pts
 Emma Kendal
Kasey Norman
1500m5m30.0s =
6m50.0s =
21pts
7pts
 Millie Bell
Eden Beattie
Hurdles13.5s =
17.0s =
21pts
7pts
 Amy Carr
Megan Steadman
Relay66.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
17pts
13pts
 Emma Kendal
Lucy Smith
Long Jump4.15m =
4.12m =
17pts
16pts
 Amy Carr
Meredith Kerr
Shot5.66m =
6.12m =
10pts
12pts
 Niamh Casey
Megan Steadman
Discus14.78m =
13.18m =
12pts
10pts
 Sophie Forster
Anita Lytollis
Javelin13.73m =
14.21m =
11pts
12pts
 Zoe Nicholson
Eden Beattie
4 : 248pts : Trinity School
100m15.0s =
15.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Grace Forsyth
Hannah Cox
200m32.2s =
32.0s =
10pts
11pts
 Halle Gawith
Ciara Edmondson
800m2m46.0s =
3m09.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Sophie Milburn
Beth Forlow
1500m5m57.0s =
5m49.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Naomi Ward
Norma-Jane Power
Hurdles15.1s =
16.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Dorina Horvath
Holly Irving
Relay64.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Chloe Jessamine
Holly Irving
Long Jump3.27m =
3.27m =
8pts
8pts
 Sophie Milburn
Norma-Jane Power
Shot7.04m =
5.67m =
16pts
10pts
 Halle Gawith
Beth Forlow
Discus10.59m =
13.68m =
7pts
11pts
 Grace Forsyth
Dorina Horvath
Javelin14.66m =
11.88m =
12pts
8pts
 Neve Varah
Naomi Ward
CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Cumbria : 1st Round : Wentworth Leisure Centre, WentworthPark, Hexham : 17/05/17
Junior Girls
5 : 234pts : Austin Friars
100m14.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Abi Irving
:
200m28.4s =
34.7s =
23pts
5pts
 Anastasia Stone
Rosa Butterworth
800m2m42.0s =
2m54.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Ciecly Johnstone-Ferguson
Emma Wilson
1500m5m12.0s =
6m07.0s =
24pts
14pts
 Melissa McIntosh
Beri Brown
Hurdles16.0s =
14.9s =
11pts
14pts
 Olivia Beckett
Isabel Milbourn
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.02m =
14pts
8pts
 Anastasia Stone
Abi Irving
Long Jump2.38m =
3.57m =
0pts
11pts
 Melissa McIntosh
Ciecly Johnstone-Ferguson
Shot5.43m =
5.13m =
10pts
9pts
 Isabel Milbourn
Emma Wilson
Discus11.18m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Islay Sabouni
Rosa Butterworth
Javelin12.00m =
13.71m =
9pts
11pts
 Beri Brown
Ella Houliston
6 : 226pts : William Howard School
100m16.4s =
15.1s =
5pts
11pts
 Amy Milburn
Georgia Earl
200m32.9s =
29.3s =
9pts
20pts
 Millie McCrae
Hannah Rome
800m2m53.0s =
2m38.0s =
17pts
22pts
 Shannon Dalgliesh
Isobel Anderson
Hurdles18.7s =
13.4s =
2pts
22pts
 India Jardine
Grace Lightfoot
Relay63.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.32m =
14pts
18pts
 Amy Milburn
Grace Lightfoot
Long Jump3.49m =
4.39m =
10pts
21pts
 Lucy Broomby
Melissa Bills
Shot5.71m =
4.32m =
11pts
6pts
 Shannon Dalgliesh
Georgia Earl
Discus15.22m =
11.43m =
13pts
8pts
 Elspeth-Emery Brown
Molly Spriggs
Javelin10.36m =
nr =
6pts
0pts
 India Jardine
Isobel Anderson
7 : 206pts : Appleby Grammar School
100m14.8s =
17.3s =
13pts
0pts
 Renee Phinn
Emily Watson
200m31.4s =
34.4s =
13pts
6pts
 Emma Holmes
Eliza Stephenson
800m3m16.0s =
3m06.0s =
9pts
13pts
 Holly Warburton
Harriet Wigley
1500m6m14.0s =
7m08.0s =
13pts
4pts
 Hollie Bousfield
Ellie Holmes
Hurdles17.2s =
15.4s =
7pts
13pts
 Erin Moore
Jyoti Walters
Relay61.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
14pts
15pts
 Emma Holmes
Erin Moore
Long Jump3.23m =
3.27m =
7pts
8pts
 Holly Warburton
Harriet Wigley
Shot4.89m =
6.33m =
8pts
13pts
 Eliza Stephenson
Jyoti Walters
Discus13.46m =
9.34m =
11pts
5pts
 Shannah Armstrong
Hollie Bousfield
Javelin10.71m =
14.61m =
7pts
12pts
 Ella Fahy
Emily Watson