CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Cumbria : 1st Round : Wentworth Leisure Centre, WentworthPark, Hexham : 17/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 375pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m12.6s =
13.6s =
24pts
14pts
 Joe Southwell
Issac Whitfield
200m28.0s =
29.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Liam Keyes
Ben Roberts
300m42.9s =
43.3s =
21pts
20pts
 Tom Southwell
Paul Jameson
800m2m11.0s =
2m40.0s =
24pts
14pts
 James Young
Tom Skinner
1500m5m28.0s =
5m15.0s =
12pts
15pts
 George Johnston
Jack-Christy Coyne
Hurdles14.8s =
16.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Matt Irving
Rocco Okesene
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.36m =
18pts
15pts
 Joe Southwell
Rocco Okesene
Long Jump4.69m =
4.07m =
18pts
12pts
 Liam Keyes
Issac Whitfield
Triple Jump8.55m =
9.18m =
11pts
14pts
 Tom Southwell
Jack-Christy Coyne
Shot8.28m =
5.68m =
13pts
5pts
 Tom Skinner
Paul Jameson
Discus20.52m =
17.83m =
15pts
12pts
 James Young
James Swainson
Javelin24.91m =
22.39m =
17pts
15pts
 Matt Irving
Zak Leathers
2 : 332pts : Trinity School
100m13.9s =
13.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Stanley McAlindon
Isaac Tait
200m29.0s =
29.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Joe Earl
Charlie Hutchinson
300m44.0s =
44.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Alfie Batty
Dominic Burns
800m2m47.0s =
2m42.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Cameron Carter
Kieran Glencross
1500m5m20.0s =
5m01.0s =
14pts
18pts
 Archie Morley
Kian Makar
Hurdles14.5s =
14.4s =
17pts
17pts
 Connor Currie
Bert Wilson
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
1.21m =
15pts
10pts
 Daniel Moscrop
Kian Makar
Long Jump4.04m =
4.15m =
12pts
13pts
 Connor Currie
Isaac Tait
Triple Jump9.05m =
9.12m =
14pts
14pts
 Niall Siddaway
Bert Wilson
Shot9.04m =
8.62m =
16pts
15pts
 Alfie Batty
Dominic Burns
Discus17.58m =
21.16m =
12pts
15pts
 Stanley McAlindon
Joe Earl
Javelin13.51m =
nr =
6pts
0pts
 Cameron Carter
Charlie Hutchinson
3 : 281pts : Caldew School
100m13.8s =
14.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Harrison Benson
Joe Mills
200m31.1s =
30.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Tom Beverly
Lewis Heaton
300m44.9s =
48.4s =
17pts
12pts
 Liam Short
Brown Tyler
800m =
2m38.0s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Harry Wales
1500m5m19.0s =
5m55.0s =
14pts
6pts
 Jack Smith
Liam Brown
Hurdles16.0s =
15.7s =
9pts
11pts
 Louis Oxley
Liam Bond
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.27m =
12pts
12pts
 Harrison Benson
Jack Smith
Long Jump3.76m =
4.52m =
9pts
17pts
 Louis Oxley
Liam Short
Triple Jump7.78m =
7.53m =
6pts
4pts
 Liam Brown
Brown Tyler
Pole Vault2.10m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Lewis Heaton
:
Shot7.84m =
7.50m =
12pts
11pts
 Joe Haugh
Harry Wales
Discus21.19m =
18.10m =
15pts
12pts
 Owen McRone
Codona Niall
Javelin15.84m =
17.19m =
8pts
10pts
 Tom Beverly
Liam Bond
4 : 273pts : William Howard School
100m14.0s =
15.9s =
12pts
2pts
 Toby Emerson
Kieron Blaylock
200m35.8s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Ben Duggon
Nathan Williams
300m51.4s =
45.6s =
8pts
16pts
 Kain Mc Kinnell
Harry Mc Hale
800m2m30.0s =
2m48.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Dj Taylor
Ashley Todd
1500m5m17.0s =
5m00.0s =
14pts
19pts
 Chris Sisson
George Sidaway
Hurdles14.8s =
17.0s =
15pts
5pts
 Lewis March
Kieron Bell
Relay63.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Lewis March
:
Long Jump4.27m =
3.88m =
14pts
10pts
 Toby Emerson
Kieron Bell
Triple Jump9.73m =
8.01m =
17pts
8pts
 Dj Taylor
George Sidaway
Shot7.24m =
7.02m =
10pts
9pts
 Alex Hewitt
Harry Mc Hale
Discus22.35m =
18.30m =
16pts
12pts
 Ben Duggon
Nathan Williams
Javelinnr =
18.51m =
0pts
11pts
 Kain Mc Kinnell
Kieron Blaylock
Hammer34.41m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Damon King
:
CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Cumbria : 1st Round : Wentworth Leisure Centre, WentworthPark, Hexham : 17/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 270pts : Cockermouth School
100m12.4s =
13.4s =
26pts
16pts
 Joe Cox
Robin Heaton-Barnes
200m29.3s =
31.2s =
14pts
9pts
 Jake Black
Will Bowness
300m50.4s =
46.2s =
9pts
15pts
 Oliver Heron-Southward
Sam Wright
800m2m37.0s =
2m53.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Dylan Flower
Chara Rueangprat
1500m5m18.0s =
6m26.0s =
14pts
2pts
 Herbie Ashworth
Seben Fish
Hurdles16.1s =
17.9s =
9pts
2pts
 Dan Casson
Joe Milledge
Relay =
63.9s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.12m =
1.12m =
7pts
7pts
 Dylan Flower
Joe Milledge
Long Jump4.95m =
4.23m =
21pts
14pts
 Joe Cox
Toby Francis
Triple Jump9.15m =
8.88m =
14pts
13pts
 Robin Heaton-Barnes
Sam Wright
Shot7.16m =
7.74m =
10pts
12pts
 Will Bowness
Josh Robley
Discus12.71m =
11.16m =
6pts
4pts
 Oliver Heron-Southward
Jake Black
Javelin20.50m =
11.20m =
13pts
4pts
 Dan Casson
Seben Fish
6 : 268pts : Austin Friars
100m12.4s =
13.7s =
26pts
13pts
 Oscar Roberts
Tom Wood
200m31.9s =
31.2s =
7pts
9pts
 Fergus Webster
Robbie Tiffen
300m47.4s =
49.1s =
13pts
10pts
 George Skeer
Archie Wood
800m2m40.0s =
2m59.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Ben Tiffen
Alexander Brooks
1500m4m53.0s =
5m47.0s =
20pts
7pts
 James Dickson
Toby Liddle
Relay64.6s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.12m =
13pts
7pts
 Oscar Roberts
Alexander Brooks
Long Jump3.94m =
3.92m =
11pts
11pts
 Fergus Webster
Robbie Tiffen
Triple Jump8.22m =
8.11m =
9pts
9pts
 George Skeer
Elliot Addison
Shot7.84m =
6.20m =
12pts
7pts
 Jacob Harris
Josh Hope
Discus18.59m =
18.42m =
13pts
12pts
 Ben Tiffen
Toby Liddle
Javelin25.67m =
23.89m =
18pts
16pts
 Tom Wood
Archie Wood
7 : 195pts : Appleby Grammar School
100m13.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Thomas Swann
Jake Wharton
200m31.4s =
32.6s =
9pts
6pts
 Mason Foster
Corey Winter
300m46.6s =
50.1s =
15pts
9pts
 Ashley Romano
Josh Hudson
800m2m50.0s =
2m46.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Hamish Donnelly
Ben Dargue
1500m6m08.0s =
5m52.0s =
4pts
7pts
 Ben Walsh
Seb Wigley
Hurdles16.7s =
16.1s =
6pts
9pts
 Lachlan Cullen
Flynn Longrigg
Relay64.8s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.21m =
14pts
10pts
 Ashley Romano
Mason Foster
Long Jump3.17m =
3.37m =
3pts
5pts
 Hamish Donnelly
Ben Walsh
Triple Jump8.55m =
5.50m =
11pts
0pts
 Josh Hudson
Seb Wigley
Shot7.48m =
5.38m =
11pts
4pts
 Thomas Swann
Jake Wharton
Discus21.46m =
12.86m =
15pts
6pts
 Reece Egglestone
Ben Dargue
Javelin13.89m =
11.87m =
6pts
4pts
 Byron Dowden
Flynn Longrigg