COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Station Road, Pool, Redruth, TR15 3QS : 09/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 290pts : Penrice Academy
100m13.5s =
15.3s =
15pts
5pts
 John Sherard
Patrick Lovell
200m32.1s =
30.4s =
7pts
11pts
 Caeden Bird
Jake Nancarrow
300m46.4s =
45.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Sean Blackbeard
Ethan Jones
800m2m46.4s =
2m35.6s =
11pts
15pts
 Harrison Dorman
Todd Underwood
1500m5m36.2s =
5m43.3s =
9pts
8pts
 Alfred Barker
Oscar Acraman
Hurdles16.2s =
16.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Jake Edmondson
Jack Bennellick
Relay =
58.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.25m =
8pts
11pts
 Ethan Jones
Harrison Dorman
Long Jump4.26m =
3.63m =
14pts
8pts
 John Sherard
Alfred Barker
Triple Jump9.29m =
8.35m =
15pts
10pts
 Jake Edmondson
Patrick Lovell
Shot6.98m =
7.52m =
9pts
11pts
 Reigan Fletcher-Taylor
Jack Bennellick
Discus27.32m =
19.79m =
21pts
14pts
 David Lee
Sean Blackbeard
Javelin19.36m =
23.49m =
12pts
16pts
 Jake Nancarrow
Oscar Acraman
2 : 286pts : Richard Lander School
100m13.6s =
13.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Nat Dart
Justin Caton
200m29.2s =
28.1s =
14pts
17pts
 Alex Benson
Riley Eddy
300m45.1s =
48.5s =
17pts
11pts
 Michael Gough
Ben Miller
800m2m35.6s =
2m36.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Stan Rumney
Henry Osbourne
1500m5m45.7s =
5m18.3s =
8pts
14pts
 Teo Palfreyman-Gaze
Ben Gibson
Hurdles16.9s =
17.3s =
6pts
4pts
 Tom Beynon
Matty Walker
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.10m =
10pts
6pts
 Teo Palfreyman-Gaze
Henry Osbourne
Long Jump3.77m =
3.80m =
9pts
10pts
 Nat Dart
Matty Walker
Triple Jump7.76m =
8.60m =
6pts
12pts
 Tom Beynon
Ben Miller
Shot7.30m =
7.53m =
10pts
11pts
 Stan Rumney
Riley Eddy
Discus20.44m =
17.84m =
14pts
12pts
 James Taylor
Ben Gibson
Javelin28.67m =
14.50m =
21pts
7pts
 Jack Dunstan
Justin Caton
3 : 268pts : Penair School
100m13.9s =
14.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Oscar Massey
Leon Langmaid
200m29.5s =
32.1s =
13pts
7pts
 Jago Sheppard
Olly Davey
300m46.2s =
52.4s =
15pts
6pts
 Jayden Hawke
Tom Freeman
800m2m36.0s =
2m45.0s =
15pts
12pts
 George Mitchell
Seb Smith
1500m5m13.0s =
5m57.8s =
15pts
6pts
 Joshua Hutchinson
Jowan Spear
Hurdles16.2s =
16.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Isaac Ketterer
Joe Phillips
Relay62.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.15m =
8pts
8pts
 Tom Freeman
Joshua Hutchinson
Long Jump3.27m =
=
4pts
0pts
 George Mitchell
Seb Smith
Triple Jump10.38m =
9.03m =
20pts
14pts
 Oscar Massey
Olly Davey
Shot9.71m =
7.79m =
18pts
12pts
 Milo Kemp
Leon Langmaid
Discus16.96m =
13.26m =
11pts
7pts
 Jarvis Prowse
Jayden Hawke
Javelin23.00m =
23.32m =
16pts
16pts
 Isaac Ketterer
Jago Sheppard
4 : 249pts : Truro School
100m13.8s =
14.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Kit Le Froy
Ben Stone
200m27.8s =
31.1s =
18pts
9pts
 Cam Hirst
Ben Edwards
300m51.6s =
51.7s =
7pts
7pts
 Ben Bebb
Ben Coston
800m2m28.8s =
2m46.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Jacob Lamboll
Finn Ellemann
1500m5m10.4s =
5m55.4s =
16pts
6pts
 Isaac Murray
Memit Aldemir
Hurdles16.2s =
16.6s =
8pts
7pts
 George Purchas
Misha Tunstall-Behrens
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 George Purchas
Ben Edwards
Long Jump3.95m =
3.89m =
11pts
10pts
 Jacob Lamboll
Kit Le Froy
Triple Jump =
8.03m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Ben Bebb
Shot6.41m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Barnaby Elderkin
Memit Aldemir
Discus22.29m =
11.89m =
16pts
5pts
 Cam Hirst
Ben Coston
Javelin23.50m =
18.52m =
16pts
11pts
 Isaac Murray
Finn Ellemann
COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Station Road, Pool, Redruth, TR15 3QS : 09/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 242pts : Wadebridge School
100m14.3s =
14.9s =
10pts
7pts
 Kyran Duff
Zachary King
200m29.4s =
34.2s =
14pts
2pts
 Ben Stokes
Josh Thomas
300m53.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Cameron Hutchinson
:
800m2m42.3s =
2m54.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Freddie Molesworth
Olly Taylor
1500m5m25.4s =
5m20.1s =
12pts
13pts
 James Cattell
John Pritchard
Hurdles16.8s =
16.3s =
6pts
8pts
 Sam Dredge
Kifer Stawski
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.35m =
16pts
15pts
 James Cattell
Nico Polson
Long Jump4.66m =
3.68m =
18pts
8pts
 Kyran Duff
Josh Thomas
Triple Jump8.41m =
8.13m =
11pts
9pts
 Sam Dredge
Olly Taylor
Shot9.31m =
6.69m =
17pts
8pts
 Ben Stokes
Luke Wingfield
Discus13.16m =
11.73m =
7pts
5pts
 Freddie Molesworth
Kifer Stawski
Javelin25.75m =
8.67m =
18pts
1pts
 Cameron Hutchinson
Zack O'Connor
6 : 226pts : Penryn College
100m13.8s =
15.7s =
13pts
3pts
 Harry Gurr
Beau Carlton-Barnes
200m35.2s =
32.9s =
0pts
5pts
 Ollie Pickup
Dylan Reynolds
300m49.3s =
48.2s =
10pts
12pts
 Jack Williams
Max Watkins
800m2m25.7s =
2m42.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Zak Clemens
Otis Robertson
1500m5m24.6s =
5m25.7s =
12pts
12pts
 Joe Railton
Kayden Gordon-Dunn
Hurdles16.8s =
15.6s =
6pts
11pts
 Kian Crockford
Alfie Hammersley
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.15m =
13pts
8pts
 Joe Railton
Otis Robertson
Long Jump3.85m =
3.54m =
10pts
7pts
 Kian Crockford
Dylan Reynolds
Triple Jump8.73m =
8.23m =
12pts
9pts
 Alfie Hammersley
Jamie Crisp
Shot5.07m =
7.14m =
3pts
10pts
 Ollie Pickup
:
Discus15.73m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Harry Gurr
Beau Carlton-Barnes
Javelin19.88m =
13.99m =
12pts
6pts
 Kayden Gordon-Dunn
Max Watkins
7 : 220pts : Newquay Tretherras
100m14.6s =
15.2s =
9pts
6pts
 Jack Commons
Lewis Brown
200m31.0s =
29.0s =
10pts
15pts
 Tom Rees
Karanjot Singh
300m53.7s =
58.0s =
5pts
0pts
 Will Blant
Cade Miller
800m2m46.2s =
2m32.5s =
11pts
16pts
 Kai Bentley
:
1500m5m03.4s =
5m38.5s =
18pts
9pts
 Allison Victory
Josh Golden-Clarke
Hurdles16.9s =
17.1s =
6pts
5pts
 Ashton Victory
Aiden De Beer
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.25m =
11pts
11pts
 Aiden De Beer
Jack Commons
Long Jump3.52m =
3.19m =
7pts
3pts
 Matthew Alecock-Smith
Josh Golden-Clarke
Triple Jump9.35m =
8.74m =
15pts
12pts
 Ollie Shaw
Allison Victory
Shot6.79m =
5.95m =
8pts
6pts
 Josh Hill
Will Blant
Discus20.23m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kai Bentley
Louis Harris
Javelin13.87m =
15.09m =
6pts
8pts
 Cade Miller
Lewis Brown
8 : 200pts : Redruth School
100m14.1s =
15.3s =
11pts
5pts
 Michael Bassett
Joe Varley
200m27.1s =
31.0s =
19pts
10pts
 Ben Mancini
Ryan Harris
300m47.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jayden Oakes
:
800m =
2m43.7s =
0pts
12pts
 Josh Weller
Sam James
1500m6m19.3s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Finn Perham
Hayden Phillips
Hurdles =
16.7s =
0pts
6pts
 :
Tilo Whistler
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.05m =
11pts
5pts
 Jayden Oakes
Hayden Phillips
Long Jump3.43m =
3.48m =
6pts
6pts
 Finn Perham
Josh Weller
Triple Jump7.88m =
8.29m =
7pts
10pts
 Congrad Grohmann
Sam James
Shot7.85m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ben Mancini
:
Discus14.58m =
21.20m =
9pts
15pts
 Charlie Varker
Ryan Harris
Javelin19.59m =
24.38m =
12pts
17pts
 Michael Bassett
Tilo Whistler
COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Station Road, Pool, Redruth, TR15 3QS : 09/05/17
Junior Boys
9 : 192pts : Pool Academy
100m14.9s =
15.5s =
7pts
4pts
 Owen Davey
Matt Brackstone
200m27.5s =
30.7s =
18pts
10pts
 Bennett Connor
Toby Mora
300m48.2s =
47.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Oliver Coldham-Wood
Finley Zuczkowski
800m2m42.1s =
2m48.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Sam McGovan
Tristan Ashley
1500m5m38.9s =
6m31.9s =
9pts
1pts
 Marshall Tom
Martin Caldwell
Hurdles18.3s =
17.6s =
1pts
3pts
 Dominykas Stanislavicius
Tom Catten
Relay =
61.9s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.05m =
11pts
5pts
 Oliver Coldham-Wood
Toby Mora
Long Jump4.11m =
3.72m =
13pts
9pts
 Bennett Connor
:
Triple Jump7.45m =
7.61m =
3pts
5pts
 Sam McGovan
Marshall Tom
Shot7.69m =
6.22m =
11pts
7pts
 Finley Zuczkowski
Tom Catten
Discus19.60m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Owen Davey
Tristan Ashley
Javelin =
11.97m =
0pts
4pts
 Dominykas Stanislavicius
Josh Chapman
10 : 191pts : Helston Community College
100m15.2s =
15.4s =
6pts
5pts
 Joe Burridge
Charlie Davies
200m33.1s =
31.7s =
4pts
8pts
 Eric Broome
Ayden Earnshaw
300m50.6s =
49.9s =
9pts
9pts
 Josh Thomas
Adam Wiltshire
800m2m53.5s =
2m53.2s =
9pts
9pts
 George Jeveons
Josh Holbrook
1500m5m28.9s =
5m36.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Evan Hubbard
Fraser Williams
Hurdles17.0s =
17.3s =
5pts
4pts
 Joseph Game
Ed Gibson
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.30m =
11pts
13pts
 Eric Broome
Joseff Williams
Long Jump3.51m =
3.04m =
7pts
2pts
 Gabe Mott
Charlie Davies
Triple Jump7.74m =
8.27m =
6pts
10pts
 Josh Thomas
Joseph Game
Shot5.63m =
6.10m =
5pts
6pts
 Adam Wiltshire
Josh Holbrook
Discus11.90m =
12.72m =
5pts
6pts
 Evan Hubbard
Ed Gibson
Javelin15.11m =
=
8pts
0pts
 George Jeveons
:
Hammer20.88m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ayden Earnshaw
:
11 : 189pts : St Ives School
100m14.5s =
14.7s =
9pts
8pts
 Davis Toby
Nik Phillips
200m31.1s =
33.9s =
9pts
2pts
 Marsden James
Sam McGuigan
300m46.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Barker Felix
:
800m3m14.7s =
2m48.7s =
3pts
11pts
 Riley Bird
Tom Nash
1500m5m05.3s =
5m37.7s =
17pts
9pts
 Aaron Perry
Andrew Simpson
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.10m =
13pts
6pts
 Gaunt Tom
Riley Bird
Long Jump3.72m =
3.43m =
9pts
6pts
 Nik Phillips
Marsden James
Triple Jump8.85m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Davis Toby
:
Shot9.20m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Archie McTeare
:
Discus =
12.83m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Andrew Simpson
Javelin22.37m =
17.37m =
15pts
10pts
 Barker Felix
Sam McGuigan
12 : 182pts : Mounts Bay Academy
100m16.4s =
15.8s =
0pts
3pts
 James Swan
Patrick Searle
200m37.3s =
32.5s =
0pts
6pts
 Logan Blackhall
Luca Lazic
300m52.0s =
51.4s =
7pts
8pts
 Harvey Barker
Rhys Picot
800m3m06.5s =
2m45.3s =
5pts
12pts
 Jacob Pengelly
Oscar Beckerleg
1500m5m19.4s =
5m45.6s =
14pts
8pts
 Angus McLeod
Oscar Halls
Hurdles16.1s =
17.6s =
9pts
3pts
 Logan Bensley
Harvey Stone
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Logan Bensley
Harvey Barker
Long Jump3.19m =
3.54m =
3pts
7pts
 Rhys Picot
Oscar Beckerleg
Triple Jump8.03m =
6.63m =
8pts
0pts
 Angus McLeod
James Swan
Shot6.62m =
5.16m =
8pts
3pts
 Harvey Stone
Eddie Roynon
Discus17.60m =
14.12m =
12pts
8pts
 Luca Lazic
Jacob Pengelly
Javelin25.26m =
17.73m =
18pts
10pts
 Michael Osmond
Oscar Halls
COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Station Road, Pool, Redruth, TR15 3QS : 09/05/17
Junior Boys
13 : 156pts : Bodmin College
100m14.5s =
16.1s =
9pts
1pts
 Justin Bond
Ben Prideaux
200m =
32.9s =
0pts
5pts
 Tom Anderton
Bailey Macauley
300m49.3s =
49.1s =
10pts
10pts
 Tristan Garvin
Finn Walton
800m2m37.1s =
2m39.7s =
14pts
14pts
 Will Hoskin
Harvey Orchard
1500m5m50.5s =
5m17.6s =
7pts
14pts
 Yukki Briggs
Ben Lafford
Hurdles19.1s =
19.1s =
0pts
0pts
 Ethan Sanders
Isaac James
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Will Hoskin
Leon Stidwell
Long Jump3.87m =
3.31m =
10pts
5pts
 Harvey Orchard
Isaac James
Triple Jump7.22m =
7.02m =
1pts
0pts
 Tristan Garvin
Finn Walton
Shot7.12m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Tom Anderton
:
Discus12.98m =
11.26m =
7pts
4pts
 Luke Smyth
Ben Lafford
Javelin18.58m =
11.51m =
11pts
4pts
 Ben Prideaux
Bailey Macauley
14 : 150pts : Cape Cornwall School
100m15.3s =
14.9s =
5pts
7pts
 Shae Wallace
Jack Oldland
200m36.2s =
32.9s =
0pts
5pts
 Nathan Roberts
Seb Knapp
300m49.9s =
56.2s =
9pts
2pts
 Kian Hocking
Morgan Denley
800m3m19.3s =
2m46.8s =
1pts
11pts
 Fransisco Strouss
Harry Puddiphat
1500m5m34.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
William Hall
Hurdles19.2s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Dylan Cole
:
Relay =
64.8s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.15m =
10pts
8pts
 Jack Oldland
William Hall
Long Jump3.80m =
3.41m =
10pts
6pts
 Archie Prout
Shae Wallace
Triple Jump8.07m =
6.69m =
8pts
0pts
 Harry Puddiphat
Dylan Cole
Shot7.39m =
5.42m =
10pts
4pts
 Kian Hocking
Sam Williams
Discus16.14m =
15.50m =
10pts
10pts
 Morgan Denley
Dominic Gear
Javelin17.48m =
17.15m =
10pts
10pts
 Kai Richards
Nathan Roberts
15 : 140pts : Liskeard School and Community College
100m15.4s =
14.9s =
5pts
7pts
 Finn Bartlett
Josh Husband
200m32.0s =
33.5s =
7pts
3pts
 Harvey Mullis
Logan Nicholls
300m52.2s =
50.2s =
7pts
9pts
 Alex Kendall
Guy Schooling
800m2m44.2s =
2m49.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Blaine Walton
Theo Scott
1500m6m23.6s =
5m57.2s =
2pts
6pts
 Josh Clarke
Owen Unsworth
Hurdles22.1s =
18.3s =
0pts
1pts
 Liam Champion
Adeon Waters
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Guy Schooling
:
Long Jump3.85m =
3.38m =
10pts
5pts
 Blaine Walton
Logan Nicholls
Triple Jump7.22m =
6.40m =
1pts
0pts
 Alex Kendall
Theo Scott
Shot5.13m =
7.13m =
3pts
10pts
 Josh Clarke
Red Kennedy
Discus12.69m =
11.83m =
6pts
5pts
 Harvey Mullis
Kento Murphy
Javelin14.35m =
14.53m =
7pts
7pts
 Liam Champion
Adeon Waters
16 : 62pts : Camborne Science and International Academy
100m13.7s =
16.3s =
13pts
0pts
 Ciran Budge
Louie Parker
200m34.4s =
34.4s =
1pts
1pts
 Aaron Ibbetson
Joe Moulding
300m61.5s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Kieran Brodrick
:
800m2m59.6s =
3m24.6s =
7pts
0pts
 Lewis Verran
Callum Robertson-Smith
Hurdles16.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Solly Lawrence-Brown
:
Relay68.9s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Solly Lawrence-Brown
Louie Parker
Long Jump3.27m =
3.25m =
4pts
4pts
 Kieran Brodrick
Callum Robertson-Smith
Javelin10.32m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Jack Sinkins
:
COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Station Road, Pool, Redruth, TR15 3QS : 09/05/17
Junior Boys
17 : 60pts : Callington Community College
100m15.9s =
14.6s =
2pts
9pts
 Ryan Bain
Isaac Stripling
300m62.8s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jack Swain
:
800m2m49.8s =
2m50.8s =
10pts
10pts
 Sam Trice
Leighton Howe
Long Jump2.85m =
3.47m =
1pts
6pts
 Leighton Howe
Sam Trice
Shot =
5.60m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Jack Swain
Javelin13.55m =
18.13m =
6pts
11pts
 Isaac Stripling
: