CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Athletics Track : 17/05/17
Inter Boys
1 : 329pts : Sandbach School
100m12.0s =
13.7s =
23pts
8pts
 Ben Basten
Harry Collins-Dale
200m25.9s =
24.1s =
17pts
23pts
 Sid Smith
Daniel Joy
300m38.7s =
42.2s =
26pts
18pts
 Jamie Johnson
Isaac Chennells
800m2m08.0s =
2m19.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Alfie Bould
Ben Laxton
1500m4m40.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ed Pettit
Raif Serif
Hurdles13.2s =
13.6s =
19pts
17pts
 David Naylor
Ben Jackson
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.33m =
5.42m =
8pts
19pts
 Ben Basten
Daniel Joy
Triple Jump9.58m =
7.90m =
9pts
2pts
 Ed Pettit
Ben Jackson
Shot9.60m =
9.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Jamie Johnson
Harry Collins-Dale
Discus20.92m =
19.98m =
12pts
11pts
 Kyle Edmondson
Angus Walker
Javelin17.13m =
24.29m =
5pts
10pts
 David Naylor
Sid Smith
2 : 326pts : The County High School Leftwich
100m13.6s =
12.2s =
8pts
21pts
 Sam Hoyle
Elliot Simcock
200m26.2s =
24.8s =
16pts
21pts
 Daniel Bettley
Nathan Whitehead
300m41.8s =
40.4s =
19pts
22pts
 James Bleach
Cree Jacobs
800m2m23.0s =
2m28.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Sam McLaughlin
Josh Fielden
1500m5m05.0s =
5m02.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Sam Washington
Matthew Worsdale
Hurdles13.4s =
15.0s =
18pts
10pts
 Louis Buckley
Kofi Landon
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.22m =
4.46m =
7pts
9pts
 Josh Fielden
Nathan Whitehead
Triple Jump10.85m =
10.01m =
16pts
12pts
 Sam McLaughlin
Ben Ulyatt
Shot11.86m =
9.96m =
22pts
15pts
 Louis Buckley
Elliot Simcock
Discus25.23m =
25.06m =
16pts
16pts
 Daniel Bettley
Cree Jacobs
Javelin11.53m =
21.53m =
1pts
8pts
 James Bleach
Kofi Landon
3 : 323pts : The King's School In Macclesfield
100m12.8s =
14.0s =
15pts
6pts
 James Warr
Samuel Wright
200m25.0s =
25.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Sebastian Clarke
Fin McKeever
300m37.6s =
38.4s =
29pts
27pts
 Sam Worthington
Brandan Morgan
800m2m12.0s =
2m18.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Peter Goodfellow
Oliver Leatherbarrow
1500m5m16.0s =
5m37.0s =
10pts
6pts
 Tom Barker
Alex Davies
Hurdles19.8s =
15.2s =
0pts
9pts
 Henry Weetman
Charles Ward
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
Long Jump5.36m =
4.09m =
18pts
5pts
 Sam Worthington
Samuel Wright
Triple Jump9.83m =
10.15m =
11pts
12pts
 Sebastian Clarke
Fin McKeever
Shot10.89m =
10.69m =
18pts
18pts
 James Warr
Oliver Leatherbarrow
Discus23.26m =
21.28m =
14pts
12pts
 Henry Weetman
Joe Tabachnik
Javelin24.36m =
32.53m =
10pts
15pts
 Peter Goodfellow
Ben Kersh
4 : 243pts : The Fallibroome Academy
100m12.2s =
13.7s =
21pts
8pts
 Morgan Frith
Sam Frost
200m25.8s =
27.2s =
18pts
13pts
 Cameron Dow
James Ketel
300m43.4s =
41.3s =
15pts
20pts
 Joseph Flynn
Rory Hannah
800m2m11.0s =
2m32.0s =
21pts
12pts
 David Butlin
David Cook
1500m4m52.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Joe Browne
:
Relay =
54.6s =
0pts
12pts
 
Long Jump5.03m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ewan Campbell
Morgan Frith
Triple Jump9.70m =
7.73m =
10pts
1pts
 Cameron Dow
James Ketel
Shot7.84m =
11.86m =
8pts
22pts
 Joseph Flynn
Sam Frost
Discus17.56m =
16.26m =
9pts
7pts
 Jamie Ormesher
Jakub Plowiec
Javelin20.89m =
22.80m =
7pts
9pts
 Carl Droy
Ed Lewis
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Athletics Track : 17/05/17
Inter Boys
5 : 203pts : All Hallows Catholic College
100m13.4s =
13.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Miles Collins
Ben Foden
200m29.1s =
27.4s =
8pts
12pts
 Alister Nickson
Pat Pardilo
300m40.6s =
44.4s =
22pts
13pts
 Rocco Fregapane
Ryan Taylor
800m2m28.0s =
2m31.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Charles Chilufya
Callum Speed
1500m =
5m45.0s =
0pts
5pts
 Drew Evans
Jake Smallwood
Hurdles15.1s =
15.3s =
9pts
8pts
 Jack Marshall-Clack
Ben Taylor
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.30m =
4.14m =
8pts
6pts
 Alister Nickson
Pat Pardilo
Triple Jump9.46m =
9.44m =
9pts
9pts
 Charles Chilufya
Zak Box
Shot8.62m =
6.99m =
11pts
5pts
 Jack Marshall-Clack
Miles Collins
Discus =
10.62m =
0pts
2pts
 Jake Smallwood
Drew Evans
Javelin24.23m =
23.47m =
10pts
9pts
 Ben Foden
Ben Haigh
6 : 185pts : Wilmslow High School
100m11.8s =
12.5s =
25pts
18pts
 Matthew Williams
Louis Schofield
200m26.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Thomas Roberts
Harris Fishwick
300m44.5s =
43.3s =
13pts
15pts
 Alex Morgan
:
800m =
2m27.0s =
0pts
14pts
 Connor McGuire
Harry Bachofner
1500m5m07.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Aidan Martin
:
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.90m =
4.57m =
14pts
10pts
 Oscar Stone
Harry Bachofner
Shot =
10.84m =
0pts
18pts
 Thomas Roberts
Harris Fishwick
Javelin22.66m =
16.38m =
9pts
4pts
 Cameron Lack
:
7 : 160pts : Congleton High School
100m13.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jack William
Jonathon Goodwin
200m26.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Lewis Eason
Adam Perry
800m2m21.0s =
2m25.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Ru Morgan
Jack Farrall
1500m4m38.0s =
5m42.0s =
18pts
5pts
 Harper Whithead
Elliot Doleman
Hurdles14.4s =
16.4s =
13pts
3pts
 Owen Lees
Luke Pointon
Relay56.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.82m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Lewis Eason
Adam Perry
Triple Jump9.49m =
8.80m =
9pts
6pts
 Owen Lees
Ethan Owen
Discus24.98m =
17.33m =
16pts
8pts
 Ru Morgan
Harper Whithead
8 : 126pts : Knutsford Academy
100m13.1s =
12.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Louis Yarnell
James Stride
200m27.0s =
28.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Slava Balovnev
Mattieu Hilton
300m44.4s =
48.3s =
13pts
7pts
 Will Stride
James Hough
800m2m29.0s =
2m55.0s =
13pts
5pts
 David Onya
Dylan Moore
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.58m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Alex Posse
:
Discus13.54m =
14.27m =
5pts
5pts
 Charles Norbury
James Hough
Javelin15.26m =
9.42m =
4pts
0pts
 Mattieu Hilton
James Stride
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Athletics Track : 17/05/17
Inter Boys
9 : 104pts : Tytherington School
200m =
28.5s =
0pts
10pts
 Ben Stanier
Ewan Morgan
800m =
2m31.0s =
0pts
13pts
 Naz Rumyantsev
Henry Bridgett
1500m4m39.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Finlay Proffitt
Rami Calero
Hurdles13.7s =
12.6s =
16pts
22pts
 Kevin O'Neill
Jacob Thompson
Relay55.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.32m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Rami Calero
Matt Clowes
Triple Jump7.88m =
8.28m =
1pts
3pts
 Naz Rumyantsev
Finlay Proffitt
Javelin =
12.09m =
0pts
2pts
 William Culmer
Tyler Steels
10 : 51pts : The Winsford Academy
100m =
14.1s =
0pts
6pts
 Callum Herbet
Landon Duvall
300m =
50.4s =
0pts
4pts
 Jacob Russell
Liam Hickey
800m2m30.0s =
2m52.0s =
13pts
6pts
 Jenson Whalley
Nathan Bishop
Relay55.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
Triple Jump10.01m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Liam Hickey
: