CHE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Cheshire : 1st Round : Victoria Athletics Track Warrington : 17/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 340pts : Bridgewater High School
100m12.7s =
13.2s =
23pts
18pts
 Thomas McKean
Rorio Zheng
200m28.5s =
28.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Lucas Evans
Theo Danquah
300m45.3s =
45.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Declan Kernaghan
Max Lawrence
800m2m40.2s =
2m40.5s =
13pts
13pts
 Freddy Garbutt
Dylan Jackson
1500m5m36.1s =
5m39.3s =
9pts
9pts
 Nathan Bass
Jacob Atkin
Hurdles13.3s =
15.7s =
23pts
11pts
 Leo Zheng
James Hatill
Relay1m01.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Nathan Bass
Ben Hartill
Long Jump4.75m =
4.04m =
19pts
12pts
 Thomas McKean
Theo Danquah
Triple Jump8.73m =
8.05m =
12pts
8pts
 Lucas Evans
James Hatill
Shot8.44m =
7.34m =
14pts
10pts
 Ed Chatten
Max Lawrence
Discus14.24m =
14.62m =
8pts
9pts
 Declan Kernaghan
Dylan Jackson
Javelin17.55m =
25.83m =
10pts
18pts
 Leo Zheng
Rorio Zheng
2 : 338pts : Weaverham High School
100m13.1s =
14.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Mark Evans
Owen Jackson
200m27.1s =
29.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Charlie Hyde
Beau Sidwell
300m46.6s =
48.6s =
15pts
11pts
 Ben Mills
Ben Scott
800m2m37.4s =
2m36.3s =
14pts
15pts
 Jude Lightfoot
Alex Bennett
1500m5m50.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Alex De Keyzer
:
Hurdles15.5s =
16.3s =
12pts
8pts
 Nathan Gee
Ben Dunne
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
17pts
13pts
 Beau Sidwell
Nathan Gee
Long Jump3.75m =
3.59m =
9pts
7pts
 Owen Jackson
Ben Dunne
Triple Jump8.75m =
7.85m =
12pts
7pts
 Jude Lightfoot
Alex Bennett
Shot12.04m =
9.20m =
26pts
17pts
 Charlie Bancroft
Ben Mills
Discus24.07m =
15.67m =
18pts
10pts
 Mark Evans
Ben Scott
Javelin22.22m =
24.32m =
15pts
17pts
 Charlie Hyde
Ben Thorne
Hammer22.84m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jack England
:
3 : 262pts : Helsby High School
100m15.0s =
14.2s =
7pts
11pts
 Nathan Griffiths
Adam Shipley
200m30.6s =
30.6s =
11pts
11pts
 Oliver Lagar
Harvey Hebden
300m43.3s =
48.8s =
20pts
11pts
 Harry Eardley
Ryan Cunniffe
800m2m27.3s =
2m39.7s =
18pts
14pts
 Connor Ross
Sam Flinders
1500m5m11.8s =
6m02.3s =
16pts
5pts
 Ewan Macnab
Robert Salmon
Hurdles16.0s =
15.6s =
9pts
11pts
 Jamie Southerton
Ben Tudor
Relay =
1m01.8s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Oliver Lagar
Ryan Cunniffe
Long Jump3.45m =
3.69m =
6pts
8pts
 Jamie Southerton
Ben Tudor
Triple Jump8.48m =
8.39m =
11pts
10pts
 Harry Eardley
Robert Salmon
Shot6.00m =
7.00m =
6pts
9pts
 Nathan Griffiths
Charlie Villiers
Discus18.71m =
17.37m =
13pts
11pts
 Liam Littler
Adam Shipley
Javelin16.50m =
12.39m =
9pts
5pts
 Connor Ross
Sam Flinders
4 : 244pts : The Whitby High School
100m14.6s =
14.4s =
9pts
10pts
 Tai Johnson
Daniel Peters-McGill
200m28.9s =
28.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Noah Barnsley
Matthew Skinner
300m45.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Finley Jones
:
800m2m36.9s =
2m42.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Harry Jackson
Christian Williams
1500m5m48.2s =
5m49.9s =
7pts
7pts
 Michael Wood
William McKimmie
Hurdles17.6s =
16.6s =
3pts
7pts
 Ben Davies
Joe O'Brien
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
11pts
13pts
 Matthew Skinner
Joe O'Brien
Long Jump3.64m =
3.62m =
8pts
8pts
 Tai Johnson
Finley Jones
Triple Jump7.66m =
7.56m =
5pts
4pts
 Christian Williams
Daniel Peters-McGill
Shot7.49m =
7.85m =
11pts
12pts
 William McKimmie
Regan Stubbs
Discus18.00m =
23.04m =
12pts
17pts
 Josh Blackhall
Harvey Nowell
Javelin16.50m =
12.47m =
9pts
5pts
 Ben Davies
Michael Wood
CHE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Cheshire : 1st Round : Victoria Athletics Track Warrington : 17/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 205pts : Christleton High School
100m13.7s =
15.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Harry Brookfield
Owen Leather
200m27.0s =
31.1s =
20pts
9pts
 David Barker
Max Grace
300m =
50.7s =
0pts
8pts
 :
Michael Stamper
800m2m40.6s =
2m37.4s =
13pts
14pts
 Liam Lewis-Jones
Ethan Butler
1500m5m00.1s =
5m25.2s =
18pts
12pts
 Isaac Tait
Henry Robinson
Hurdles =
16.3s =
0pts
8pts
 :
Josh Walley
Relay =
1m01.4s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
Ted Bolton
Long Jump4.01m =
3.63m =
12pts
8pts
 Max Grace
Owen Leather
Triple Jump7.90m =
7.73m =
7pts
6pts
 Liam Lewis-Jones
Ethan Butler
Shot6.84m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Harry Brookfield
:
Discus18.23m =
11.45m =
12pts
5pts
 David Barker
Michael Stamper
Javelin15.93m =
15.07m =
8pts
8pts
 Felix McLaughlin
Isaac Tait
5 : 205pts : Upton-by-Chester High School
100m13.4s =
13.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Peter Greenwood
Dominic Jacobs
200m28.5s =
29.9s =
16pts
12pts
 James Gorniak
Joe Walters
300m49.3s =
48.1s =
10pts
12pts
 Sam Richards
Alex Reeves
800m2m35.8s =
2m46.5s =
15pts
11pts
 Matthew Holtom
John McGarrell
1500m5m20.7s =
5m53.8s =
13pts
6pts
 Jack Williams
Ethan Dawson
Hurdles15.0s =
15.6s =
14pts
11pts
 Joe Smith
Alex Antrobus
Relay55.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.37m =
3.24m =
5pts
4pts
 Jack Williams
Sam Richards
Triple Jump7.99m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Joe Smith
:
Shot4.55m =
6.88m =
2pts
9pts
 Alex Antrobus
Alex Reeves
Discus6.67m =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
Ethan Dawson
Javelin14.10m =
12.00m =
7pts
5pts
 Matthew Holtom
John McGarrell
7 : 189pts : Lymm High School
100m13.0s =
16.0s =
20pts
2pts
 George Melton
Javarne Samuel
200m29.2s =
33.5s =
14pts
3pts
 Matthew Williams
Sam Hutchinson
300m51.8s =
52.0s =
7pts
7pts
 Mackenzie Shaw
Ollie Larkin
800m2m41.1s =
2m44.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Lewis Francis
Luke Greenwood
1500m5m30.8s =
6m19.0s =
11pts
3pts
 Tom Keaveney
Tom Davies
Hurdles16.7s =
16.8s =
6pts
6pts
 Matt Calder
Fergus Mackinnon
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
9pts
9pts
 Matthew Williams
Luke Greenwood
Long Jump3.52m =
3.35m =
7pts
5pts
 Lewis Francis
Sam Hutchinson
Triple Jump6.90m =
7.77m =
0pts
6pts
 Ollie Larkin
Tom Davies
Shot5.06m =
5.54m =
3pts
4pts
 Mackenzie Shaw
Javarne Samuel
Discus19.46m =
14.20m =
13pts
8pts
 Luke Minnett
Joe Aird
Javelin9.24m =
13.70m =
2pts
6pts
 Matt Calder
Fergus Mackinnon
8 : 101pts : Sir Thomas Boteler CofE High School
100m14.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jai Eccleston
Jack Wareing
200m32.8s =
33.0s =
5pts
5pts
 Bayley Colledge
Tyler Heaton
300m43.5s =
52.7s =
20pts
6pts
 Keane Newey
Daniel Roberts
800m2m47.1s =
3m24.0s =
11pts
0pts
 Kieran Derbyshire
Danny Gelder
1500m5m38.1s =
7m57.3s =
9pts
0pts
 Jordan Webb
Callum Lyon
Relay1m01.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.05m =
0pts
5pts
 Jack Wareing
Jordan Webb
Long Jump3.44m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Bayley Colledge
Kieran Derbyshire
Shot =
5.05m =
0pts
3pts
 :
Lewis Doodson
Discus10.89m =
13.04m =
4pts
7pts
 Tyler Heaton
Danny Gelder
Javelin =
7.45m =
0pts
0pts
 Daniel Roberts
Callum Lyon