BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Hillingdon Stadium, Gatting Way, Uxbridge : 11/05/17
Junior Girls
1 : 372pts : Wycombe Abbey School
100m14.1s =
14.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Arabella Mensah
Morenike Majekobunmi
200m29.0s =
31.3s =
21pts
13pts
 Anjola Akerele
Eleanor Livingstone
800m3m04.6s =
2m51.8s =
13pts
17pts
 Carlotta Azagra
Francesca Pucci
1500m6m09.2s =
5m45.0s =
14pts
18pts
 Amelia Howie
Funto Olatokun
Hurdles14.7s =
14.3s =
15pts
17pts
 Reni Fasinro
Jamie Ojo
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
17pts
19pts
 Anjola Akerele
Reni Fasinro
Long Jump4.25m =
4.09m =
19pts
16pts
 Arabella Mensah
Morenike Majekobunmi
Shot9.05m =
5.85m =
26pts
11pts
 Carlotta Azagra
Funto Olatokun
Discus22.64m =
16.15m =
23pts
14pts
 Francesca Pucci
Eleanor Livingstone
Javelin34.74m =
17.93m =
35pts
16pts
 Carys Ward
Ginny Zealley
2 : 347pts : Dr Challoner's High School
100m14.0s =
15.8s =
19pts
8pts
 Lucy Dodd
Caitlin Gregory
200m29.7s =
31.5s =
19pts
13pts
 Abbie Deadman
Roisin Grady
800m2m36.9s =
2m37.1s =
22pts
22pts
 Olivia Edwards
Katie Repper
1500m5m15.6s =
5m18.8s =
23pts
22pts
 Abbie Henderson
Jinaan Lockwood
Hurdles13.7s =
16.7s =
20pts
8pts
 Holly Henderson
Erin Tosh
Relay63.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
18pts
14pts
 Erin Tosh
Abbie Henderson
Long Jump4.18m =
3.65m =
17pts
12pts
 Lucy Dodd
Holly Henderson
Shot8.41m =
7.11m =
23pts
16pts
 Rachel Burn
Roisin Grady
Discus18.17m =
16.23m =
17pts
14pts
 Abbie Deadman
Caitlin Gregory
Javelin20.85m =
12.66m =
20pts
9pts
 Freya Sherlock
Jinaan Lockwood
3 : 337pts : Chesham Grammar School
100m14.3s =
14.5s =
16pts
14pts
 Izzy Bricheno
Amy Wells
200m30.3s =
29.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Abbie McCarthy
Megan Maddison
800m2m42.5s =
2m36.3s =
20pts
22pts
 Catherine Reeves
Izzy Painter
1500m6m01.6s =
6m37.9s =
15pts
9pts
 Tijanna Cathcpole
Alice Burlingham
Hurdles15.6s =
15.3s =
12pts
13pts
 Ellie Lothian
Cailin Waddell
Relay61.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
19pts
13pts
 Ellie Lothian
Cailin Waddell
Long Jump4.25m =
3.88m =
19pts
14pts
 Izzy Bricheno
Amy Wells
Shot8.28m =
7.12m =
22pts
16pts
 Abbie McCarthy
Ore Omotoso
Discus12.21m =
12.71m =
9pts
10pts
 Holly Levine
Izzy Painter
Javelin19.80m =
24.13m =
19pts
25pts
 Catherine Reeves
Megan Maddison
4 : 306pts : Beaconsfield High School
100m15.0s =
15.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Fei-Bi Allen
Daina Jenkins
200m31.8s =
30.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Sophia Martin
Alexia Martin
800m2m45.6s =
3m07.7s =
19pts
12pts
 Hermione Bhargava
Sophie Davies
1500m5m50.6s =
5m52.4s =
17pts
17pts
 Yasmin Noble
Tilly Crampsie
Hurdles12.4s =
14.4s =
27pts
17pts
 Abby Masquelier
Isla Brown
Relay57.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.11m =
17pts
11pts
 Sophia Martin
Alexia Martin
Long Jump4.17m =
4.18m =
17pts
17pts
 Fei-Bi Allen
Kendra Morris
Shot5.90m =
4.14m =
11pts
5pts
 Hermione Bhargava
Yasmin Noble
Discus17.14m =
11.38m =
16pts
8pts
 Sophie Davies
Daina Jenkins
Javelin11.25m =
19.46m =
8pts
18pts
 Tilly Crampsie
Jemima Burling
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Hillingdon Stadium, Gatting Way, Uxbridge : 11/05/17
Junior Girls
5 : 292pts : Pipers Corner School
100m13.9s =
15.8s =
20pts
8pts
 Lucy Chapman
Kitty Hayward
200m29.3s =
28.8s =
20pts
22pts
 Emma Hickman
Grace McCann
800m2m33.8s =
2m51.0s =
23pts
18pts
 Louise Ashford
Laura Williams
1500m5m31.2s =
5m34.8s =
20pts
20pts
 Matilda Firth
Olivia Brown
Hurdles13.1s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Annie Sutcliffe
:
Relay56.6s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Kitty Hayward
:
Long Jump4.08m =
4.11m =
16pts
16pts
 Annie Sutcliffe
Charlotte West
Shot8.08m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Daisy Bouchier
:
Discus9.72m =
7.76m =
6pts
3pts
 Matilda Firth
Olivia Brown
Javelin17.10m =
8.20m =
15pts
4pts
 Amber Wise
Louise Ashford
6 : 279pts : Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
100m13.9s =
15.2s =
20pts
11pts
 Olivia Hall
Naomi Tilley
200m34.0s =
31.5s =
7pts
13pts
 Emily Roberts
Krishni Chavda
800m2m38.8s =
2m47.8s =
22pts
19pts
 Laura Paul
Eleanor Sharpe
1500m6m11.8s =
5m48.4s =
14pts
17pts
 Ellen Cooper
Jemima Ridley
Hurdles12.9s =
17.6s =
24pts
5pts
 Ella Griffin
Kirsty Wardle
Relay59.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
18pts
18pts
 Ana Graham-Usabiaga
Ella Griffin
Long Jump4.33m =
2.97m =
20pts
5pts
 Olivia Hall
Ellen Cooper
Shot5.79m =
5.18m =
11pts
9pts
 Laura Paul
Naomi Tilley
Discus15.02m =
12.70m =
13pts
10pts
 Charlotte Dudley
Emily Roberts
Javelin10.40m =
5.54m =
6pts
0pts
 Krishni Chavda
Jemima Ridley
7 : 272pts : Wycombe High School
100m14.8s =
15.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Emily Gillespie
Rebecca Davey
200m29.6s =
31.7s =
19pts
12pts
 Connie Dredge
Daniela Grice
800m2m59.9s =
2m55.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Helen Neal
Keshni Manek
1500m5m36.3s =
5m56.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Megan Daley
Annie Oakes
Hurdles15.5s =
17.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Charlotte Simpson
Nina Cook
Relay61.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.14m =
17pts
12pts
 Isabelle Tucker
Emily Gillespie
Long Jump4.17m =
3.81m =
17pts
13pts
 Connie Dredge
Daniela Grice
Shot5.40m =
5.16m =
10pts
9pts
 Rufaro Chikwanda
Helen Neal
Discus13.09m =
10.03m =
10pts
6pts
 Charlotte Simpson
Annie Oakes
Javelin18.40m =
9.87m =
17pts
6pts
 Tamryn Bailey
Nina Cook
8 : 230pts : The Misbourne School
100m14.3s =
14.4s =
16pts
15pts
 Emily Wilding
Lottie Warkcup
200m30.8s =
32.7s =
15pts
9pts
 Taiya Brooks
Amie Shepstone
800m2m51.3s =
3m38.6s =
17pts
2pts
 Amy Middleton
Madi Lear
1500m6m23.1s =
6m11.4s =
12pts
14pts
 Tia Lomas
Katie Tomlins
Hurdles20.3s =
16.9s =
0pts
8pts
 Jaimie Watt
Grace Bradley
Relay59.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.11m =
13pts
11pts
 Amy Middleton
Grace Bradley
Long Jump3.40m =
3.60m =
9pts
11pts
 Taiya Brooks
Tia Lomas
Shot6.23m =
6.53m =
12pts
13pts
 Ava Macbean
Jaimie Watt
Discus15.85m =
8.33m =
14pts
4pts
 Amie Shepstone
Katie Tomlins
Javelin14.10m =
10.01m =
11pts
6pts
 Georgina Garner
Madi Lear
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Hillingdon Stadium, Gatting Way, Uxbridge : 11/05/17
Junior Girls
9 : 194pts : The Chalfonts Community College
100m15.2s =
15.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Gemma Matthews
Amelia Curtis
200m34.7s =
32.9s =
5pts
9pts
 Louisa Reid
Lily Holder
800m3m11.5s =
3m06.2s =
11pts
12pts
 Maddie Kirkby
Millie Blackadder-Beattie
1500m6m08.7s =
6m27.5s =
14pts
11pts
 Maddie Henderson
Emma McCullagh
Hurdles16.0s =
17.6s =
11pts
5pts
 Ruby Wilcox
Alanah Dent
Relay66.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.99m =
1.05m =
7pts
9pts
 Louisa Reid
Ruby Wilcox
Long Jump3.94m =
3.24m =
14pts
7pts
 Maddie Henderson
Alanah Dent
Shot3.77m =
6.74m =
4pts
14pts
 Alex Dowling
Lily Holder
Discus13.45m =
12.67m =
11pts
10pts
 Amelia Curtis
Gracie Gittens
Javelin10.40m =
9.23m =
6pts
5pts
 Gemma Matthews
Millie Blackadder-Beattie
10 : 32pts : The E-Act Burnham Park Academy
100m15.8s =
16.4s =
8pts
5pts
 Zenat Patel
Zoe Lewis Smith
800m3m17.0s =
3m32.5s =
9pts
4pts
 Leilah Carnero
Sienna O'Connor
Relay67.3s =
=
6pts
0pts