BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Hillingdon Stadium, Gatting Way, Uxbridge : 11/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 379pts : John Hampden Grammar School
100m12.7s =
13.6s =
23pts
14pts
 Adam Ulhaq
Harvey Reed
200m27.1s =
26.7s =
19pts
20pts
 Adam McDougall
Fin Hobson
300m45.1s =
43.6s =
17pts
20pts
 Fenn Wingate
Sammy Tucker
800m2m26.0s =
2m41.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Jacob Sanderson
William Fricker
1500m4m58.3s =
5m34.7s =
19pts
10pts
 Mac Nisbet
Guy Jarvis
Hurdles15.0s =
15.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Thomas Whitburn
Reuben Sohal
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
22pts
15pts
 Sammy Tucker
Fin Hobson
Long Jump5.12m =
3.79m =
23pts
9pts
 Adam Ulhaq
Alex Perry
Triple Jump8.81m =
8.27m =
13pts
10pts
 Thomas Whitburn
Fenn Wingate
Shot8.05m =
6.56m =
13pts
8pts
 Reuben Sohal
Adam McDougall
Discus18.53m =
19.10m =
13pts
13pts
 Harvey Reed
Daniel James
Javelin24.61m =
19.96m =
17pts
12pts
 Jacob Sanderson
William Fricker
2 : 346pts : Dr Challoner's Grammar School
100m13.6s =
13.5s =
14pts
15pts
 Kishan Guruparan
Rex Vidal
200m25.9s =
28.5s =
23pts
16pts
 James Spicer
Samuel Fraser
300m45.6s =
49.5s =
16pts
10pts
 Lewis Fee
Aidan Meazzo
800m2m26.2s =
2m33.8s =
18pts
16pts
 Matt Aldred
Miles Groom
1500m5m15.0s =
5m09.8s =
15pts
16pts
 James Watson
Teague Eaton
Hurdles15.2s =
15.6s =
13pts
11pts
 James Carruthers
Saajan Jassey
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 James Spicer
Rex Vidal
Long Jump4.43m =
4.44m =
16pts
16pts
 Kishan Guruparan
Saajan Jassey
Triple Jump8.62m =
8.17m =
12pts
9pts
 Aidan Meazzo
James Carruthers
Shot9.45m =
9.13m =
17pts
16pts
 Eliot Southwell
Samuel Fraser
Discus16.04m =
11.33m =
10pts
5pts
 James Watson
Lewis Fee
Javelin20.74m =
17.31m =
13pts
10pts
 Joshua Britten
Miles Groom
3 : 317pts : The Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
100m13.4s =
14.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Alex Middleton Hill
Oscar Timms
200m28.2s =
29.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Will Evans
Sam Roberts
300m43.8s =
45.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Tom Kerrison
Joseph Martin
800m2m28.8s =
2m32.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Laurence Gawne
Matt Hillier
1500m5m02.5s =
5m13.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Sam Dean
Jan Poulton
Hurdles15.3s =
14.5s =
13pts
17pts
 Ben Lloyd Taylor
Will Rowlands
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
10pts
9pts
 Sam Dean
Will Evans
Long Jump4.79m =
3.83m =
19pts
10pts
 Alex Middleton Hill
Oscar Timms
Shot9.02m =
7.32m =
16pts
10pts
 Noah Byrne
Sam Roberts
Discus19.50m =
20.03m =
14pts
14pts
 Scott Avery
Will Rowlands
Javelinnr =
20.65m =
0pts
13pts
 Tom Kerrison
Billy Kuchera
4 : 281pts : The Misbourne School
100m14.1s =
13.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Mickel Kharbouch
Finley Newport
200m29.3s =
30.7s =
14pts
10pts
 Joe Leek
George Todhunter
300m46.3s =
44.4s =
15pts
18pts
 Rudi Peters
Ed Campbell
800m2m29.1s =
2m34.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Harrison West
Jo Wallis-Prior
1500m5m53.8s =
5m34.1s =
6pts
10pts
 Raphael Bettison
Harry Wheeler
Hurdles15.8s =
17.6s =
10pts
3pts
 Matthew Hawes
George Burke
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
12pts
9pts
 Finley Newport
Harry Wheeler
Long Jump4.68m =
4.14m =
18pts
13pts
 Mickel Kharbouch
Chita Fundira
Triple Jump8.77m =
8.49m =
12pts
11pts
 Matthew Hawes
Ed Campbell
Shot6.95m =
5.01m =
9pts
3pts
 Raphael Bettison
Jo Wallis-Prior
Discus14.24m =
20.69m =
8pts
15pts
 Rudi Peters
Spencer Irvin
Javelin15.83m =
15.50m =
8pts
8pts
 Harrison West
George Burke
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Hillingdon Stadium, Gatting Way, Uxbridge : 11/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 277pts : Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
100m15.2s =
14.5s =
6pts
9pts
 James Ley
Oliver Whall
200m28.0s =
29.4s =
17pts
14pts
 Elliot Marston
Jamie King
300m47.7s =
46.2s =
13pts
15pts
 Max Waberton
Elliot Kent
800m2m30.6s =
2m38.8s =
17pts
14pts
 George Carter
Freddie Pollard
1500m4m51.2s =
5m20.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Noah Fletcher
Will Perry-Adlam
Hurdles16.1s =
16.7s =
9pts
6pts
 Hector Downes
George Sammes
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Will Perry-Adlam
Elliot Kent
Long Jump4.05m =
4.30m =
12pts
15pts
 Noah Fletcher
George Carter
Triple Jump8.30m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Max Waberton
:
Shot6.05m =
7.42m =
6pts
11pts
 Edward Ridley
Freddie Pollard
Discus15.16m =
8.83m =
9pts
1pts
 Elliot Marston
Hector Downes
Javelin13.91m =
20.09m =
6pts
13pts
 James Ley
John Kennedy
6 : 248pts : Chesham Grammar School
100m14.0s =
15.4s =
12pts
5pts
 Sean Patten
James Earle
200m26.1s =
32.8s =
22pts
5pts
 Louis Jackson
Yash Ruparelia
300m45.6s =
45.9s =
16pts
16pts
 Tom O'Reilly
James Webster
800m2m43.2s =
2m47.4s =
12pts
11pts
 Tom Veall
Aruran Nallanathan
1500m6m03.1s =
5m40.3s =
5pts
8pts
 Harry Mabbs
Tom Taylor
Hurdles18.9s =
18.1s =
0pts
2pts
 Jeremy Krezel
Ellis Jeavons
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Tom O'Reilly
Tom Taylor
Long Jump4.02m =
3.70m =
12pts
9pts
 Sammy Lee
Yash Ruparelia
Triple Jumpnr =
8.53m =
0pts
11pts
 Jeremy Krezel
James Earle
Shot8.72m =
6.25m =
15pts
7pts
 Louis Jackson
Ellis Jeavons
Discus17.35m =
17.80m =
11pts
12pts
 Sean Patten
Chirag Thakur
Javelin21.67m =
13.93m =
14pts
6pts
 Tom Veall
James Webster
7 : 220pts : The Chalfonts Community College
100m14.4s =
14.8s =
10pts
8pts
 James Berry
Jahmal Mason
200m32.7s =
32.5s =
5pts
6pts
 Zac Young
Ben Roberts
300m46.8s =
49.5s =
14pts
10pts
 Ben Withall
Bradley Hemmings
800m3m03.7s =
2m42.2s =
6pts
13pts
 Sean McGuinness
Ollie Rose
1500m5m29.9s =
5m46.4s =
11pts
7pts
 Andrias Leisten
Harvey Wonnacott
Hurdles15.4s =
16.3s =
12pts
8pts
 Tolu Adeleye
Ben White
Relay63.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.05m =
17pts
5pts
 Sean McGuinness
Ben White
Long Jumpnr =
4.11m =
0pts
13pts
 Zac Young
James Berry
Triple Jump8.07m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Bradley Hemmings
:
Shot5.39m =
4.77m =
4pts
2pts
 Ben Withall
Ben Roberts
Discus26.05m =
17.03m =
20pts
11pts
 Sam Simpson
Harry McCormick
Javelin20.74m =
18.00m =
13pts
11pts
 Andrias Leisten
Jahmal Mason
8 : 213pts : Thorpe House School
100m12.6s =
15.3s =
24pts
5pts
 Thomas Langley
Harry Brooks
200m32.3s =
31.8s =
6pts
8pts
 Charlie Goutkin-Smith
Sam Derry
300m55.3s =
46.1s =
3pts
15pts
 Joseph Butler
Shaan Patanker
800m2m54.5s =
2m53.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Nathanael Park
Bjorn Tewes
1500m7m15.9s =
6m21.5s =
0pts
2pts
 Freddie Heywood
Andrew Partridge
Hurdles14.9s =
17.1s =
15pts
5pts
 Paraic Delaney
Max Dooley
Relay64.8s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.05m =
10pts
5pts
 Shaan Patanker
Andrew Partridge
Long Jump3.55m =
3.57m =
7pts
7pts
 John Young
Charlie Goutkin-Smith
Triple Jump8.19m =
9.40m =
9pts
16pts
 Harry Brooks
Thomas Langley
Shot6.83m =
6.29m =
9pts
7pts
 Nathanael Park
Bjorn Tewes
Discus15.78m =
21.19m =
10pts
15pts
 Paraic Delaney
Samuel Yoosuf
Javelin20.85m =
6.30m =
13pts
0pts
 Max Dooley
Joseph Butler
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Hillingdon Stadium, Gatting Way, Uxbridge : 11/05/17
Junior Boys
9 : 17pts : The E-Act Burnham Park Academy
100m16.4s =
16.3s =
0pts
0pts
 Ayaan Pirzada
Taylor Cordery
200m32.2s =
34.7s =
7pts
0pts
 Dylan Snowden
Tyreece Christian-Lees
300m62.2s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Pirakalaathan Vahisan
:
800m3m24.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Freddie Britnell
:
Relay69.5s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
Javelin17.39m =
7.82m =
10pts
0pts
 Tyreece Christian-Lees
Dylan Snowden