BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Hillingdon Stadium, Gatting Way, Uxbridge : 11/05/17
Inter Girls
1 : 460pts : Wycombe Abbey School
100m12.9s =
13.6s =
27pts
20pts
 Isabel Jemide
Jasmine Ventham
200m25.7s =
28.1s =
28pts
20pts
 Temi Ojora
Layo Edu
300m42.5s =
45.4s =
27pts
21pts
 Ellie Krefting
Olivia Scarles
800m2m28.6s =
2m37.6s =
23pts
19pts
 Bea Knight
Francine Von Finck
1500m4m54.5s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Phoebe Anderson
:
Hurdles13.4s =
14.1s =
20pts
18pts
 Nicola Green
Madeline Points
Relay54.8s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.41m =
31pts
18pts
 Temi Ojora
Francine Von Finck
Long Jump4.66m =
4.27m =
20pts
16pts
 Ellie Krefting
Madeline Points
Shot9.33m =
8.34m =
25pts
20pts
 Nicola Green
Layo Edu
Discus20.61m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Bea Knight
:
Javelin23.72m =
26.41m =
21pts
24pts
 Phoebe Anderson
Mia Rogers
2 : 377pts : Dr Challoner's High School
100m14.0s =
14.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Holly Martin
Imogen Hunt-Cooke
200m29.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Katie Stocker
:
300m46.9s =
47.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Soraya Lockwood
Brodie Judge
800m2m24.8s =
2m34.6s =
25pts
20pts
 Olivia Cameron
Lara Hill
1500m5m35.6s =
5m20.3s =
16pts
19pts
 Beth Welham
Millie Hughes
Hurdles12.7s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Lily Holt
:
Relay55.3s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.29m =
22pts
14pts
 Lily Holt
Soraya Lockwood
Long Jump4.26m =
4.09m =
16pts
14pts
 Katie Stocker
Holly Martin
Triple Jump8.44m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Emily Mann
:
Shot7.97m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Millie Hughes
:
Discus19.89m =
21.72m =
15pts
18pts
 Brodie Judge
Sade Wallace
Javelin25.74m =
20.26m =
23pts
17pts
 Lara Hill
Beth Welham
3 : 360pts : Wycombe High School
100m14.8s =
14.2s =
10pts
14pts
 Stephanie Williams
Sophia Robinson
200m28.5s =
29.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Abigail Symmonds
Lilli Clark-Pratt
300m42.9s =
49.9s =
26pts
14pts
 Emily Sanderson
Ella Widdowson
800m2m44.1s =
3m01.8s =
15pts
9pts
 Tina Macaulay
Lana Robinson
Hurdles13.6s =
16.1s =
19pts
11pts
 Mei-Ya Lambert
Ellie Ervine
Relay60.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
18pts
17pts
 Tina Macaulay
Mei-Ya Lambert
Long Jump4.89m =
4.85m =
22pts
22pts
 Emily Sanderson
Abigail Symmonds
Shot7.83m =
6.73m =
17pts
12pts
 Ellie Ervine
Aaryanna Cox-Gordon
Discus22.44m =
27.45m =
19pts
25pts
 Eloise Brindle
Lilli Clark-Pratt
Javelin23.69m =
22.73m =
21pts
20pts
 Stephanie Williams
Sophia Robinson
4 : 331pts : Beaconsfield High School
100m13.3s =
14.2s =
23pts
14pts
 Alissa Merry
Olivia Broderick
200m29.1s =
27.4s =
17pts
22pts
 Molly Miller
Sian Vico
800m2m41.8s =
3m12.1s =
17pts
5pts
 Rachel Cornford
Mia Lasocki
1500m5m07.5s =
6m55.8s =
22pts
2pts
 Cerys Vico
Hannah Rasheed
Hurdles14.4s =
13.6s =
17pts
19pts
 Liska Nowers
Lavinia Champion
Relay56.3s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
18pts
14pts
 Lavinia Champion
Olivia Broderick
Long Jump4.38m =
4.18m =
17pts
15pts
 Alissa Merry
Cerys Vico
Shot8.74m =
5.85m =
22pts
7pts
 Ella Patrick
Molly Miller
Discus20.34m =
13.87m =
16pts
7pts
 Mia Lasocki
Rachel Cornford
Javelin25.25m =
18.75m =
23pts
15pts
 Kathryn Hewett
Hannah Rasheed
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Hillingdon Stadium, Gatting Way, Uxbridge : 11/05/17
Inter Girls
5 : 242pts : Pipers Corner School
100m13.5s =
15.2s =
21pts
8pts
 Hannah Bates
Sophie Kellock
200m31.3s =
28.9s =
9pts
17pts
 Hayley Drane
Libby Walker
300m43.8s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Clara Higgs
:
800m2m38.8s =
3m04.7s =
18pts
8pts
 Lucie Pryor
Merryn Sutaria
1500m5m04.6s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Katie Thompson
:
Relay57.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Clara Higgs
:
Long Jump4.22m =
3.94m =
15pts
12pts
 Hannah Bates
Hayley Drane
Shot6.23m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Charlotte Dudderidge
:
Discus =
14.03m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Merryn Sutaria
Javelin22.16m =
19.40m =
19pts
16pts
 Alicia Orr
Georgina Kellock
6 : 240pts : Chesham Grammar School
100m13.9s =
14.4s =
17pts
12pts
 Fejiro Boje
Molly Caslon
200m29.2s =
31.3s =
16pts
9pts
 Ella Weaver
Sasha Edhouse
300m47.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Katie Brameld
:
800m =
2m57.7s =
0pts
10pts
 Katie Bayles
Ellen McGinley
1500m6m37.5s =
6m49.8s =
5pts
3pts
 Alice Ramsey
Victoria Ayles
Hurdles14.9s =
16.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Anna Bayles
Emily Jefflock
Relay61.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ella Weaver
:
Long Jump3.94m =
3.76m =
12pts
11pts
 :
Molly Caslon
Triple Jump8.95m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Katie Brameld
:
Shot7.33m =
7.90m =
15pts
18pts
 Holly Fitzgerald
Fejiro Boje
Discus15.10m =
13.05m =
9pts
6pts
 Alice Ramsey
Ellen McGinley
Javelin14.77m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Emily Jefflock
Sasha Edhouse
7 : 224pts : Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
100m14.5s =
14.6s =
11pts
11pts
 Sophie Bowen-Evans
Harriet Leibowitz
200m29.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Georgia Tuke
:
300m50.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Hannah Bowen-Evans
:
800m2m54.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Amy Markwell
Jessica Fores
1500m =
6m57.9s =
0pts
2pts
 :
Kate Barrett
Hurdles13.2s =
15.6s =
21pts
13pts
 Jasmine Presho
Ellie Yeomans
Relay56.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Hannah Bowen-Evans
:
Long Jump3.83m =
4.08m =
11pts
14pts
 Kate Barrett
Jessica Fores
Triple Jump9.42m =
9.30m =
18pts
17pts
 Georgia Tuke
Millie Catchpole
Shot =
9.51m =
0pts
26pts
 Nancy Dean
Jasmine Presho
Javelin18.40m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Sophie Bowen-Evans
:
8 : 199pts : The Chalfonts Community College
100m13.5s =
15.1s =
21pts
8pts
 Megan Duberley
Mehma Bhandal
200m30.4s =
34.9s =
12pts
0pts
 Lucia Gonzalez Bohr
Akira Sidhu
300m49.0s =
44.5s =
15pts
23pts
 Lilly Majewski
Ellie Hester
800m3m04.0s =
3m03.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Alannah Gumm
Holly Symons
1500mdnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 Rachel Parker
:
Hurdles =
15.6s =
0pts
13pts
 Lacey McDonnell
Macie Smith
Relay57.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Rachel Parker
:
Long Jump3.94m =
3.67m =
12pts
10pts
 Megan Duberley
Lacey McDonnell
Triple Jump8.34m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Lilly Majewski
:
Shot7.48m =
5.57m =
15pts
6pts
 Zoe Snoch
Mehma Bhandal
Discus11.23m =
8.98m =
4pts
1pts
 Alannah Gumm
Lucia Gonzalez Bohr
Javelin =
10.70m =
0pts
3pts
 :
Akira Sidhu