BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Hillingdon Stadium, Gatting Way, Uxbridge : 11/05/17
Inter Boys
1 : 428pts : The Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
100m11.6s =
12.5s =
27pts
18pts
 Kam Lambert
Jake Roberts
200m25.0s =
26.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Thomas Bantock
Harrison Peters
300m41.4s =
39.9s =
20pts
23pts
 Kwasi Kufour
Nicholas Moss
800m2m13.1s =
2m22.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Sam Mark
Cameron Hathaway-Enright
1500m4m46.7s =
5m18.8s =
16pts
10pts
 Joshua Lee
Jamie Barker
Hurdles14.8s =
14.0s =
11pts
15pts
 Tom Bell
Theo Bonnerjea
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.77m =
1.35m =
25pts
11pts
 Kam Lambert
Alex Gibson
Long Jump5.24m =
4.66m =
17pts
11pts
 Jake Roberts
Tom Bell
Triple Jump11.82m =
11.71m =
21pts
20pts
 Thomas Bantock
Sam Mark
Shot8.45m =
9.50m =
10pts
14pts
 Jamie Barker
Kwasi Kufour
Discus19.94m =
30.48m =
11pts
21pts
 Theo Bonnerjea
Leo Langridge
Javelin43.81m =
39.20m =
23pts
20pts
 Nicholas Moss
Harrison Peters
2 : 410pts : John Hampden Grammar School
100m12.8s =
12.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Kane Patterson
Andrew Harvey
200m25.9s =
26.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Dan Kightley
Joe Harmen
300m42.4s =
42.5s =
17pts
17pts
 Euan Darbon
Billy Bickford
800m2m08.8s =
2m18.5s =
22pts
17pts
 Dominic McDougall
Toby Wilson
1500m4m28.4s =
4m37.4s =
21pts
18pts
 Joe Styles
Ross McGarvie
Hurdles15.3s =
13.0s =
8pts
20pts
 Jack Stevenson
Harvey Loretto
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Harvey Loretto
:
Long Jump5.10m =
4.56m =
16pts
10pts
 Dominic McDougall
Kane Patterson
Triple Jump10.75m =
11.31m =
15pts
18pts
 Euan Darbon
Joe Styles
Shot12.99m =
nr =
25pts
0pts
 Toby Wilson
Andrew Harvey
Discus32.81m =
22.92m =
24pts
14pts
 Euan Emery
Fikayo Eniola
Javelin35.03m =
32.41m =
17pts
15pts
 Sam Powell
Billy Bickford
3 : 405pts : Dr Challoner's Grammar School
100m12.3s =
13.3s =
20pts
10pts
 Felix Hale
Matthew Bourne
200m25.5s =
27.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Alex Burn
Theo Weatherall
300m40.1s =
39.2s =
23pts
25pts
 Thomas Davies
Harry Russell
800m2m12.4s =
2m17.3s =
20pts
17pts
 Cameron Reid
Alex Aldred
1500m4m39.4s =
4m35.3s =
18pts
19pts
 Tom Hunter
Angus Williams
Hurdles12.2s =
13.3s =
24pts
18pts
 Sam Turner'O-Toole
Christian Grint
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.23m =
5pts
7pts
 Alex Aldred
Tom Hunter
Long Jump5.07m =
4.95m =
15pts
14pts
 Christian Grint
Felix Hale
Triple Jump12.60m =
10.54m =
25pts
14pts
 Sam Turner'O-Toole
Harry Russell
Shot9.52m =
7.99m =
14pts
9pts
 Matthew Hawkins
Angus Williams
Discus30.59m =
21.12m =
22pts
12pts
 Jude Lingard
Alex Burn
Javelin29.73m =
29.15m =
13pts
13pts
 Theo Weatherall
Matthew Bourne
4 : 323pts : Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
100m =
12.0s =
0pts
23pts
 Lewington Jake
Luke Bray
200m24.7s =
25.4s =
21pts
19pts
 Danny Burroughs
Harry Hopkins
300m43.5s =
36.7s =
15pts
31pts
 Dan Crick
Hall Michael
800m2m20.9s =
3m08.0s =
16pts
0pts
 O'Neil Edward
Gautam Nemani
1500m5m00.8s =
5m01.1s =
13pts
13pts
 Mactear Charlie
Felix Wragg
Hurdles15.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ben Furley
:
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.17m =
20pts
5pts
 Hall Michael
Gautam Nemani
Long Jump5.34m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Oliver Dawkins
:
Triple Jump9.38m =
10.70m =
8pts
15pts
 Ben Furley
Danny Burroughs
Shot7.65m =
10.25m =
8pts
16pts
 Dan Crick
O'Neil Edward
Discus23.69m =
19.60m =
15pts
11pts
 Felix Wragg
Luke Bray
Javelin35.75m =
32.10m =
17pts
15pts
 Mactear Charlie
Frazer Wilson
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Hillingdon Stadium, Gatting Way, Uxbridge : 11/05/17
Inter Boys
5 : 317pts : Chesham Grammar School
100m12.4s =
14.1s =
19pts
6pts
 Joshua Tambwe
Alfie Bouchier
200m23.0s =
27.3s =
29pts
13pts
 Joe Eggleton
Joe Grindrod
300m49.7s =
40.2s =
5pts
23pts
 Jay Odedra
Tom Hills
800m2m29.1s =
2m25.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Jonathan Below
Rico Spinelli
1500m4m44.5s =
5m20.2s =
17pts
9pts
 Ethan Hague
Coby Nicholls
Hurdles15.1s =
16.4s =
9pts
3pts
 Dan Eckersley
Max Pearce
Relay49.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
14pts
12pts
 Max Pearce
Tom Hills
Long Jump5.14m =
4.66m =
16pts
11pts
 Adam O'Sullivan
Joe Grindrod
Triple Jump9.66m =
9.49m =
10pts
9pts
 Jonathan Below
Ethan Hague
Shot11.66m =
9.06m =
21pts
12pts
 Dan Eckersley
Coby Nicholls
Discus24.49m =
20.66m =
15pts
12pts
 Nicolas Nicolaou
Jay Odedra
Javelinnr =
17.13m =
0pts
5pts
 Rico Spinelli
Alfie Bouchier
6 : 270pts : The Chalfonts Community College
100m12.6s =
13.9s =
17pts
7pts
 Lemuel Pasley
Jack Sibley
200m26.9s =
27.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Leyton Hill
Max Hooper
300m44.6s =
45.4s =
13pts
12pts
 Samuel Mills
Jordan Collins
800m2m12.9s =
2m25.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Max McGarvie
Jack Eden
1500m4m36.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Thomas Job
Ibrahim Badry
Hurdles14.6s =
16.5s =
12pts
2pts
 Lewis Patrick
George Phillips
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.32m =
0pts
10pts
 Leyton Hill
Jordan Collins
Long Jump5.03m =
4.58m =
15pts
10pts
 Thomas Job
Jack Sibley
Triple Jump9.31m =
9.25m =
8pts
8pts
 Lewis Patrick
George Phillips
Shot9.77m =
9.83m =
15pts
15pts
 Ibrahim Badry
Samuel Mills
Discus23.40m =
19.38m =
14pts
10pts
 Jeziah Blake
Jack Spear
Javelin27.82m =
10.80m =
12pts
1pts
 Lemuel Pasley
Jack Eden
7 : 233pts : Thorpe House School
100m15.2s =
13.6s =
0pts
8pts
 Ethan Pestotnik
Ethan Smith
200m25.8s =
30.5s =
18pts
5pts
 Jack Cook
Marcus Beaumont
300m43.6s =
44.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Will Sexton
Jack Line
800m2m11.9s =
3m39.8s =
20pts
0pts
 Rhys Arnold
Jay Harrigan
1500m5m09.9s =
5m28.5s =
12pts
8pts
 Weihann Van Wyk
Ben Langton
Hurdles16.3s =
16.5s =
3pts
2pts
 Oscar Shields
Joe Constable
Relay55.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.35m =
6pts
11pts
 Thomas Durand
Oscar Shields
Long Jump4.19m =
5.08m =
6pts
15pts
 Weihann Van Wyk
Jack Cook
Triple Jump10.28m =
9.20m =
13pts
8pts
 Will Sexton
Joe Constable
Shot8.23m =
8.63m =
10pts
11pts
 Marcus Beaumont
Jay Harrigan
Discus20.20m =
19.47m =
11pts
10pts
 Jack Line
Ethan Smith
Javelin23.76m =
23.27m =
9pts
9pts
 Ben Derry
Rhys Arnold