BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes : 10/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 295pts : Aylesbury Grammar School
100m12.8s =
13.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Basit Adeogun
Sebastian Shah
200m27.8s =
29.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Oluwatimilehin Ashaolu
Ashre Moses
300m46.2s =
46.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Harrish Ramesh
:
800m2m36.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Dominic Grimshaw
:
1500m5m12.3s =
5m06.4s =
15pts
17pts
 Nick Cay
William Ratcliffe
Hurdles =
14.8s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Jake Field
Relay54.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Sebastian Shah
:
Long Jump4.32m =
3.11m =
15pts
3pts
 Emmanuel Atat
Nick Cay
Triple Jump9.21m =
8.70m =
15pts
12pts
 Jake Field
:
Shot10.17m =
6.28m =
20pts
7pts
 Oluwatimilehin Ashaolu
Harrish Ramesh
Discus24.15m =
10.99m =
18pts
4pts
 Matthew Sparke
William Ratcliffe
Javelinnr =
16.05m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Dominic Grimshaw
2 : 264pts : Buckingham School
100m13.4s =
13.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Kelvin Mupungu
Oliver Power
200m28.2s =
31.1s =
17pts
9pts
 Tyler Page
Will Smith
300m44.6s =
51.3s =
18pts
8pts
 Kai Dalmedo
Zac Horwood
800m2m47.7s =
3m03.3s =
11pts
6pts
 Tom Lawer
Luke Thompson
1500m5m33.1s =
6m30.1s =
10pts
1pts
 Oliver Downham
Brandon Hoult
Hurdles14.8s =
16.1s =
15pts
9pts
 Rhys Jordan
William Glister
Relay64.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Kelvin Mupungu
Tyler Page
Long Jump4.78m =
4.04m =
19pts
12pts
 Rhys Jordan
Kai Dalmedo
Triple Jump8.83m =
8.82m =
13pts
13pts
 Tom Lawer
Oliver Power
Shot9.12m =
4.47m =
16pts
2pts
 Adam Davies
Zac Horwood
Discus15.05m =
12.39m =
9pts
6pts
 Tom McDermott
William Glister
Javelin15.56m =
11.54m =
8pts
4pts
 Luke Thompson
Oliver Downham
3 : 251pts : Waddesdon Church of England School
100m14.7s =
15.2s =
8pts
6pts
 Tom Jamison
Quinton Bartlet
200m29.5s =
32.7s =
13pts
5pts
 Will Richards
Giles Burkett
300m48.7s =
55.2s =
11pts
3pts
 Harry Kurt
Josh Skilling
800m2m39.0s =
2m42.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Michael Albourzpour
Sam Lawson
1500m4m59.9s =
5m18.6s =
19pts
14pts
 Lewis Peterson
George Hall
Hurdles16.9s =
16.6s =
6pts
7pts
 Will Rose
Archie Henderson
Relay62.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.08m =
13pts
6pts
 Finley Williams
Quinton Bartlet
Long Jump4.19m =
4.10m =
13pts
13pts
 Tom Jamison
Archie Henderson
Triple Jump8.07m =
8.26m =
8pts
10pts
 Will Rose
George Hall
Shot8.48m =
4.54m =
14pts
2pts
 Will Richards
Giles Burkett
Discus19.63m =
14.21m =
14pts
8pts
 Harry Kurt
Sam Lawson
Javelin21.28m =
17.61m =
14pts
10pts
 Connor Baughan
Josh Skilling
4 : 232pts : The Grange School
100m13.2s =
13.2s =
18pts
18pts
 Josh Disberry
Aaron Taylor
200m32.4s =
29.7s =
6pts
13pts
 Jamie Ackah
Madison Wilkin
300m54.7s =
53.1s =
3pts
5pts
 Jake Matthews
Harry Collins
800m2m50.1s =
2m48.6s =
10pts
11pts
 Evan Daymond
Ollie Blackburn
1500m5m18.1s =
5m25.8s =
14pts
12pts
 Corbin Atterbury
Charlie Davies
Hurdles15.6s =
17.8s =
11pts
3pts
 Matt O'Sullivan
Freddie Ripley
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
11pts
7pts
 Joel Hansen
Charlie Davies
Long Jump4.69m =
4.13m =
18pts
13pts
 Aaron Taylor
Harry Collins
Triple Jump8.93m =
7.14m =
13pts
0pts
 Jack Empson
Jamie Ackah
Shot6.77m =
6.59m =
8pts
8pts
 Madison Wilkin
Josh Disberry
Discus12.05m =
11.81m =
5pts
5pts
 Evan Daymond
Jake Matthews
Javelinnr =
15.16m =
0pts
8pts
 Ollie Blackburn
Freddie Ripley
BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes : 10/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 231pts : The Cottesloe School
100m14.6s =
14.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Kevin Ngwenya
Jordan Amankwah
200m31.1s =
28.6s =
9pts
16pts
 Christian Choy
Xander Marr
300m45.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Osten Doherty
:
800m2m37.2s =
2m34.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Xavier Kirchin
James Allder
1500m5m27.6s =
6m12.6s =
12pts
3pts
 Lewis Young
Igor Chrzanowski
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.26m =
8pts
12pts
 James Allder
Xavier Kirchin
Long Jump4.12m =
4.25m =
13pts
14pts
 Xander Marr
Daniel Aley
Triple Jump9.52m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Osten Doherty
Kevin Ngwenya
Shotnr =
11.80m =
0pts
25pts
 Magnus Marshall
Jordan Amankwah
Discus16.83m =
11.36m =
11pts
5pts
 Jack Walker
Igor Chrzanowski
Javelinnr =
14.67m =
0pts
7pts
 Jamie Hardings
Lewis Young
6 : 204pts : The Mandeville School
100m15.9s =
14.3s =
2pts
10pts
 Angel Perez-Pal
Adam Hussain
200m31.2s =
31.8s =
9pts
8pts
 Jaydon Giles
Ollie Roome
300m61.1s =
51.0s =
0pts
8pts
 Jack Hesford
Hakeem Mayhew
800m2m37.6s =
2m57.8s =
14pts
8pts
 Sean Richards
Faris Mohammed
1500mdnf =
5m30.1s =
0pts
11pts
 Alistair Darroch
Mark Jones
Hurdles16.8s =
15.5s =
6pts
12pts
 Lewis Ross
Rocko Tamplin
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Jaydon Giles
Faris Mohammed
Long Jump3.76m =
3.73m =
9pts
9pts
 Sean Richards
Adam Hussain
Triple Jump9.13m =
8.32m =
14pts
10pts
 Rocko Tamplin
Hakeem Mayhew
Shot6.04m =
5.30m =
6pts
4pts
 Lewis Ross
Ollie Roome
Discus16.98m =
17.00m =
11pts
11pts
 Luca Campanaro
Bill Kennedy
Javelin17.58m =
16.03m =
10pts
9pts
 Jack Hesford
Mark Jones
7 : 153pts : Sir Thomas Fremantle School
100m14.2s =
16.6s =
11pts
0pts
 Kyle Standring
Aiden Coe
200m32.7s =
34.2s =
5pts
2pts
 Liam Hill
Josh Churchill
300m58.7s =
51.5s =
0pts
7pts
 Kaden Coletta
Lewis Miles
800m2m48.4s =
3m08.9s =
11pts
4pts
 Callum Glynn
Lathan Clay-Moffat
1500m5m43.4s =
5m51.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Leon Herridge
George Landymore
Hurdles16.8s =
18.2s =
6pts
1pts
 Archie Blake
Max Cowell
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.02m =
5pts
4pts
 Max Cowell
:
Long Jump3.19m =
3.00m =
3pts
2pts
 Aiden Coe
Liam Hill
Triple Jump7.92m =
7.49m =
7pts
3pts
 Leon Herridge
Lewis Miles
Shot8.33m =
7.34m =
14pts
10pts
 Luke Awylard
Archie Blake
Discus24.02m =
13.83m =
18pts
8pts
 Kyle Standring
Lathan Clay-Moffat
Javelin16.54m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Kaden Coletta
Callum Glynn
8 : 102pts : Stantonbury Campus
100m15.3s =
16.5s =
5pts
0pts
 Rashid Osumann
Joseph Mattikofi
200m =
37.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Nathan Warner
Precioux Mbangu
300m46.9s =
45.7s =
14pts
16pts
 Zeb Adeji
Duaine Tuffor
800m3m14.8s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Elijah West
:
Hurdles16.5s =
16.6s =
7pts
7pts
 Najib Adow
Sami Rahman
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
0.93m =
8pts
1pts
 Rashid Osumann
Elijah West
Long Jumpnr =
2.96m =
0pts
1pts
 :
Nathan Warner
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Darius Griffiths
Sami Rahman
Shot6.39m =
6.12m =
7pts
6pts
 Joseph Mattikofi
Najib Adow
Discusnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Zeb Adeji
Precioux Mbangu
Javelin22.30m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Duaine Tuffor
Wade Curtis