BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes : 10/05/17
Inter Boys
1 : 382pts : Waddesdon Church of England School
100m12.6s =
12.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Alessio Beven
Luke Hardwick-Ventors
200m26.5s =
25.8s =
15pts
18pts
 Callum Saunders
Peter Baxindale
300m38.0s =
41.0s =
28pts
21pts
 Smythe Ben
Oliver Bunyan
800m2m32.7s =
2m39.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Will Race
Harry Corket
1500m4m57.2s =
4m53.4s =
14pts
15pts
 Ollie Moyles
Caion Blossom
Hurdles14.2s =
14.6s =
14pts
12pts
 teo Fierro
Ben Khurt
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.50m =
12pts
16pts
 Will Race
Luke Hardwick-Ventors
Long Jump5.24m =
5.53m =
17pts
20pts
 Alessio Beven
Peter Baxindale
Triple Jump9.79m =
10.33m =
10pts
13pts
 Oisin Hegarty-Laoye
Oliver Bunyan
Shot9.97m =
9.55m =
15pts
14pts
 Callum Saunders
Ben Khurt
Discus29.05m =
26.03m =
20pts
17pts
 Ollie Moyles
Harry Corket
Javelin35.92m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Smythe Ben
Kristian Bowles
2 : 365pts : Aylesbury Grammar School
100m12.4s =
12.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Denzel Asamoah
Christopher Fairhurst
200m26.8s =
24.9s =
14pts
21pts
 Nikhil Kalapala
Ioannis Korontzis
300m38.5s =
46.7s =
27pts
9pts
 Luke Parry
Omolade Oluranti-Ahmed
800m2m25.6s =
2m24.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Cam Brooker
Michael Amaeshike
1500m4m24.3s =
4m34.7s =
22pts
19pts
 Max Perry
Ben Lindars
Hurdles15.5s =
13.8s =
7pts
16pts
 Ben Mulholland
Ben Latham
Relay50.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.26m =
14pts
8pts
 Cam Brooker
Christopher Fairhurst
Long Jump3.09m =
4.36m =
0pts
8pts
 Ben Bishop
Ben Lindars
Triple Jump10.62m =
11.27m =
15pts
18pts
 Omolade Oluranti-Ahmed
Nikhil Kalapala
Shot10.50m =
10.17m =
17pts
16pts
 Ben Latham
Ben Mulholland
Discus19.90m =
21.06m =
11pts
12pts
 Ioannis Korontzis
Michael Amaeshike
Javelin32.08m =
27.63m =
15pts
12pts
 James Atkinson
Max Perry
3 : 313pts : Stowe School
100m11.8s =
13.8s =
25pts
7pts
 Ben Edeh
Hamza Arbab
200m26.5s =
30.1s =
15pts
6pts
 Toby Moore
Miles Willcox
300m =
43.6s =
0pts
15pts
 Will Murray
Jack Comyn
800m2m22.8s =
2m31.3s =
15pts
12pts
 Ed Don
Oli Garson
1500m5m10.7s =
4m49.3s =
11pts
16pts
 Maxi McNally
Josh McCallum
Hurdles14.4s =
12.8s =
13pts
21pts
 Augustus Keppel
Rory Trotman
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
14pts
12pts
 Miles Willcox
Angus Pollock
Long Jump4.35m =
4.50m =
8pts
10pts
 Augustus Keppel
Toby Moore
Triple Jump9.29m =
11.42m =
8pts
19pts
 Ed Don
Jack Comyn
Shot10.10m =
10.43m =
16pts
17pts
 Ben Edeh
Oli Garson
Discus27.09m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Harry Reed
:
Javelin27.93m =
25.44m =
12pts
10pts
 Will Murray
Hamza Arbab
4 : 300pts : The Grange School
100m12.3s =
12.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Korben Fenty
Tafara Shuro
200m25.6s =
25.5s =
18pts
19pts
 Nyasha Chengeta
Simba Denenga
300m39.8s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Cole Gimbel
:
800m2m34.6s =
2m36.3s =
11pts
11pts
 Harry Lloyd-Ward
Liam Winders
1500m4m39.7s =
6m10.0s =
18pts
1pts
 Nathan Jones
Jack Stevens
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.41m =
20pts
13pts
 Cole Gimbel
Harry Lloyd-Ward
Long Jump5.47m =
5.07m =
19pts
15pts
 Korben Fenty
Rio Deall
Triple Jump11.07m =
8.72m =
17pts
5pts
 Nyasha Chengeta
Liam Winders
Pole Vault2.10m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Alex Byrom
:
Shot8.65m =
4.74m =
11pts
0pts
 Jack Stevens
Nathan Jones
Discus24.39m =
18.83m =
15pts
10pts
 Charlie Key
Tafara Shuro
Javelin22.30m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Bailey Walrond- Guy
:
BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes : 10/05/17
Inter Boys
5 : 253pts : Stantonbury Campus
100m13.9s =
13.3s =
7pts
10pts
 Harrison Gilet
Marcus Owali
200m29.2s =
26.9s =
8pts
14pts
 Manuel Oppong Amankwah
Nicolas Stanford
300m42.3s =
41.8s =
17pts
19pts
 Bradley Churchill
Jordan Duncan-Kolcak
800m2m42.5s =
2m37.1s =
9pts
10pts
 Denas Gudonis
Jared Russell
1500m4m39.4s =
6m03.2s =
18pts
1pts
 James Dowsett
Oliver Needham
Hurdles15.9s =
15.9s =
5pts
5pts
 Luke Randall
Wiktor Przybylski
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
14pts
15pts
 Manuel Oppong Amankwah
Jordan Duncan-Kolcak
Long Jump =
5.05m =
0pts
15pts
 Luke Randall
Marcus Owali
Triple Jump9.24m =
9.03m =
8pts
7pts
 James Dowsett
Nicolas Stanford
Shot9.80m =
7.82m =
15pts
8pts
 Josh Entsie
Harrison Gilet
Discus =
20.87m =
0pts
12pts
 Jared Russell
Oliver Needham
Javelin17.55m =
31.63m =
5pts
15pts
 Denas Gudonis
Marley Haughton
6 : 244pts : Buckingham School
100m12.6s =
13.6s =
17pts
8pts
 Nathan Cronin
Kyle Cumins
200m24.3s =
28.1s =
23pts
11pts
 Owen Davies
Sam Henken
300m50.6s =
44.6s =
4pts
13pts
 Joe Glister
Evan Waites
800m2m23.0s =
3m11.7s =
15pts
0pts
 Louis Sutherland
Hugh Townsend
1500m5m32.3s =
6m16.0s =
7pts
0pts
 Jack Field
Luke Harwood
Hurdles15.2s =
15.5s =
9pts
7pts
 Harry Tuner-Robson
Zaiu Rayner
Relay56.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
8pts
9pts
 Nathan Cronin
Zaiu Rayner
Long Jump4.27m =
5.92m =
7pts
24pts
 Owen Davies
Sam Henken
Triple Jump8.46m =
8.44m =
4pts
4pts
 Joe Glister
Harry Tuner-Robson
Shot8.95m =
10.63m =
12pts
18pts
 Alex Phillips
Kyle Cumins
Discus17.63m =
16.75m =
9pts
8pts
 Joe Hill
Louis Sutherland
Javelin31.01m =
14.32m =
14pts
3pts
 Hugh Townsend
Jack Field
7 : 198pts : The Cottesloe School
100m13.9s =
12.8s =
7pts
15pts
 Callum Neary
Sean Ginger
200m25.5s =
29.1s =
19pts
8pts
 Ned Stevens
Ben Smith
300m44.6s =
46.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Freddie Pizer-Hall
Jay Wakely
800m2m28.5s =
2m48.8s =
13pts
7pts
 Dan Ried
Ethan Maners-Jones
1500m5m37.6s =
5m44.4s =
6pts
5pts
 Dan Pratt
Oliver Ellison
Hurdles16.3s =
16.0s =
3pts
5pts
 Adam Priestley
Harrison Philpott
Relay55.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.23m =
15pts
7pts
 Ned Stevens
Oliver Berridge
Long Jump =
3.94m =
0pts
4pts
 Callum Neary
Harrison Philpott
Triple Jump8.07m =
7.76m =
2pts
1pts
 Adam Priestley
Ethan Maners-Jones
Shot8.62m =
8.40m =
11pts
10pts
 Sean Ginger
Oliver Ellison
Discus18.06m =
15.79m =
9pts
7pts
 Ben Smith
Jay Wakely
Javelin24.11m =
11.99m =
10pts
1pts
 Freddie Pizer-Hall
Luke Lathwell
8 : 171pts : Sir Thomas Fremantle School
100m13.8s =
16.2s =
7pts
0pts
 Jake McDermid
Rory Williams
200m29.7s =
29.6s =
7pts
7pts
 Kyran Charters
James Moore
300m39.9s =
47.9s =
23pts
7pts
 Jacob Sutton
Craig Ellis
800m2m39.2s =
2m34.8s =
10pts
11pts
 Dominic Boyd
Thomas Robinson
1500m5m32.8s =
5m55.8s =
7pts
2pts
 Ben Law
Eddie Chadwick
Hurdles15.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Oscar Bones
Alex Blakeley
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
Jake McDermid
Long Jump3.95m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Oscar Bones
Kyran Charters
Triple Jump8.82m =
9.41m =
6pts
9pts
 Thomas Robinson
Ben Law
Shot9.63m =
8.60m =
14pts
11pts
 Billy Crabtree
Alex Blakeley
Discus =
18.92m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Rory Williams
Javelin18.64m =
21.60m =
6pts
8pts
 Craig Ellis
James Moore