BRK-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park, Wokingham rd, Reading : 17/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 348pts : Dedworth Middle School
100m13.2s =
14.5s =
18pts
9pts
 Archie Moore
Harry Ellis-Gray
200m27.2s =
30.5s =
19pts
11pts
 Chris Kennedy
Milan George
300m45.5s =
47.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Henry Davis
Callum Mockett
800m2m29.4s =
2m34.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Ellis Taylor
Ollie Hathaway
1500m5m09.4s =
5m45.6s =
16pts
8pts
 Clark Maynard
Liam Hunter
Hurdles14.1s =
15.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Archie O'Dwyer
Nick Mannke
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Archie O'Dwyer
Ollie Hathaway
Long Jump4.43m =
3.53m =
16pts
7pts
 Nick Mannke
Clark Maynard
Triple Jump10.56m =
8.97m =
21pts
13pts
 Chris Kennedy
Henry Davis
Shot9.17m =
8.43m =
16pts
14pts
 Archie Moore
Ellis Taylor
Discus18.14m =
17.00m =
12pts
11pts
 Callum Mockett
Spencer Shurville
Javelin21.96m =
16.03m =
14pts
9pts
 Harry Ellis-Gray
Tony Carey
2 : 340pts : St Bartholomew's School
100m12.9s =
14.5s =
21pts
9pts
 Callum Maggs
Joseph Garcia-Sierra
200m25.5s =
30.3s =
24pts
11pts
 Ben Newman
Josh Lefever
300m51.4s =
50.4s =
8pts
9pts
 Toby Stancombe
Alfie Letman
800m2m34.6s =
2m29.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Joel Douglas
Charlie Shakespeare
1500m5m29.8s =
4m59.7s =
11pts
19pts
 Alex Groves-Way
William Oxley
Hurdles15.9s =
14.6s =
10pts
16pts
 Cameron Stewart
Alistair Jardine
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Alistair Jardine
Callum Maggs
Long Jump4.38m =
3.79m =
15pts
9pts
 Ben Newman
Joseph Garcia-Sierra
Triple Jump7.55m =
8.21m =
4pts
9pts
 Charlie Shakespeare
William Oxley
Shot10.56m =
8.24m =
21pts
13pts
 Finley Williams
Cameron Stewart
Discus25.44m =
22.28m =
19pts
16pts
 Joel Douglas
Johan Mascarenhas
Javelin22.19m =
22.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Toby Stancombe
Josh Lefever
3 : 335pts : Reading Blue Coat School
100m14.2s =
13.8s =
11pts
13pts
 Jamie Seddon
Joe-T Yates
200m24.6s =
28.0s =
27pts
17pts
 Gabriel Isaacs
Harry Martin
300m47.1s =
47.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Jake Baines-Gillespie
Harry West
800m2m37.4s =
2m36.2s =
14pts
15pts
 Chris Parker
Carlos Bakker
1500m4m49.4s =
5m25.6s =
21pts
12pts
 Sam Hodgson
Will Thompson
Hurdles13.9s =
14.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Matthew Kirk
Tom Dexter
Relay =
60.2s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
14pts
16pts
 Tom Dexter
Harry Martin
Long Jump4.03m =
3.82m =
12pts
10pts
 Sam Hawes
Jamie Seddon
Triple Jump8.41m =
9.44m =
11pts
16pts
 Jake Baines-Gillespie
Oliver Deacon
Shot8.17m =
6.24m =
13pts
7pts
 Gabriel Isaacs
Harry West
Discus16.30m =
11.69m =
10pts
5pts
 Joe-T Yates
Sam Hodgson
Javelin21.60m =
11.75m =
14pts
4pts
 Matthew Kirk
Carlos Bakker
4 : 311pts : The Forest School
100m13.2s =
13.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Derrick Nimako-Kayi
Rowan Newbury
200m31.7s =
28.2s =
8pts
17pts
 Alex Enright
Josh Nallentamby
300m44.5s =
41.5s =
18pts
23pts
 Jay Duffin
Louie Holzman
800m2m22.0s =
2m37.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Rodderick Brobby
Connor Gonzales-Carson-Long
1500m4m55.6s =
5m24.9s =
20pts
12pts
 Sam Warren
Harry Thorpe
Hurdles15.7s =
18.0s =
11pts
2pts
 Daniel Morrisey
Tallen Christadoulou
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
10pts
11pts
 Matthew Rawles
Tallen Christadoulou
Long Jump3.07m =
3.74m =
2pts
9pts
 Derrick Nimako-Kayi
Rowan Newbury
Triple Jumpnr =
8.79m =
0pts
12pts
 Rodderick Brobby
Josh Nallentamby
Shot7.69m =
10.65m =
11pts
21pts
 Alex Enright
Harry Loveland
Discusnr =
15.23m =
0pts
9pts
 Sam Warren
Connor Gonzales-Carson-Long
Javelin22.86m =
34.62m =
15pts
27pts
 Jay Duffin
Louie Holzman
BRK-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park, Wokingham rd, Reading : 17/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 274pts : Kennet School
100m14.4s =
13.5s =
10pts
15pts
 Benjamin Amor
George Cowmeadow
200m30.0s =
30.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Ethan Walker
Takairi Blake-Willoughby
300m43.0s =
51.7s =
21pts
7pts
 Harry Booker
Jacob Checksfield
800m2m34.2s =
2m54.2s =
15pts
9pts
 Thomas Joyce
Alec Davidson-Soler
1500m5m27.5s =
5m41.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Luca Crossman
Christian Yeates
Hurdles17.6s =
16.4s =
3pts
7pts
 Jodi Knott
Robbie Bovington
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
11pts
8pts
 Thomas Quinn
Jacob Checksfield
Long Jump3.86m =
3.79m =
10pts
9pts
 George Cowmeadow
Jodi Knott
Triple Jump8.71m =
7.36m =
12pts
2pts
 Thomas Joyce
Ethan Walker
Shot6.94m =
6.67m =
9pts
8pts
 Adam Doyle
Robbie Bovington
Discus36.26m =
14.82m =
30pts
9pts
 Harry Booker
Luca Crossman
Javelin25.41m =
15.55m =
18pts
8pts
 Kian Hockaday
Christian Yeates
6 : 265pts : Charters School
100m14.1s =
14.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Nathan Tse
Calum Kearins
200m31.6s =
31.9s =
8pts
7pts
 James Docherty
Callum Parsley
300m45.9s =
46.1s =
16pts
15pts
 Sam Davy
Jett Lowe
800m2m36.5s =
2m48.6s =
15pts
11pts
 Mackenzie Barter
Jude Brazier
1500m5m11.6s =
5m54.8s =
16pts
6pts
 Kaya Campion
Alex Mack
Hurdles14.0s =
17.1s =
19pts
5pts
 Matthew Clark
Callum Johnston
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
11pts
12pts
 Sam Davy
Jett Lowe
Long Jump3.18m =
3.46m =
3pts
6pts
 Jude Brazier
Bailey Rogers
Triple Jump8.12m =
9.40m =
9pts
16pts
 Kaya Campion
Nathan Tse
Shot5.35m =
7.11m =
4pts
10pts
 Callum Parsley
Tyrone Hoareau
Discus18.44m =
16.51m =
12pts
11pts
 Matthew Clark
Mackenzie Barter
Javelin24.51m =
13.67m =
17pts
6pts
 Callum Johnston
Alex Mack
7 : 257pts : Park House School
100m14.6s =
15.8s =
9pts
3pts
 Szymon Krysztofowicz
Jake Tomlinson
200m26.9s =
29.8s =
20pts
13pts
 Ben East
Mark Chidi
300m47.2s =
47.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Oliver Glenn
Ben Eaton
800m2m28.9s =
2m36.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Marcus Chitty
James Sherlock
1500m5m35.2s =
5m27.7s =
10pts
12pts
 Max Brown
Toby Thorp
Hurdles18.0s =
15.4s =
2pts
12pts
 Ethan Keable
Tyler Blackford
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
10pts
7pts
 Marcus Chitty
Ben Eaton
Long Jump4.05m =
3.33m =
12pts
5pts
 Tyler Blackford
Jake Tomlinson
Triple Jump8.02m =
7.38m =
8pts
2pts
 Ned Atkins
Szymon Krysztofowicz
Shot8.23m =
5.72m =
13pts
5pts
 Mark Chidi
Ethan Keable
Discus11.48m =
nr =
5pts
0pts
 Toby Thorp
Harry Sherlock
Javelin45.33m =
10.85m =
38pts
3pts
 Ben East
Max Brown
8 : 249pts : Maiden Erlegh School
100m13.2s =
13.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Tariq Skeete
Dillain Roper
200m29.0s =
31.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Kariq Richardson
Adam Butt
300m48.3s =
43.3s =
12pts
20pts
 Sam Mathews
Alfie Jeans
800m2m53.8s =
2m51.1s =
9pts
10pts
 James West
Dylan Grieves
1500m5m10.5s =
5m10.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Will Hellestoe
Rocco Hudson
Hurdles17.0s =
17.4s =
5pts
4pts
 Sean Barker
Dylan Bacha
Relay =
59.3s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
11pts
8pts
 Tariq Skeete
Alfie Jeans
Long Jump4.39m =
3.95m =
15pts
11pts
 Dillain Roper
Ben Allotey
Triple Jump6.95m =
7.58m =
0pts
4pts
 Sam Mathews
Josh O'Sullivan
Shot8.10m =
6.30m =
13pts
7pts
 Kariq Richardson
Dylan Grieves
Discus20.51m =
9.26m =
15pts
2pts
 Adam Butt
Rocco Hudson
Javelinnr =
12.59m =
0pts
5pts
 James West
Sean Barker
BRK-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park, Wokingham rd, Reading : 17/05/17
Junior Boys
9 : 228pts : Trinity School
100m15.7s =
14.3s =
3pts
10pts
 Toby Gibbon
Tommy Barnard
200m29.8s =
33.0s =
13pts
5pts
 Bilal Jabberkhel
Luca Miller
300m49.0s =
45.2s =
11pts
17pts
 Jaydon Hazell
Ethan Haines
800m2m36.1s =
2m26.3s =
15pts
18pts
 Will Hart
Oliver Brashaw
1500m5m05.2s =
5m28.7s =
17pts
11pts
 Callum Potts
Jacob Wilson
Hurdles16.8s =
17.3s =
6pts
4pts
 Aidan Duncan
Duarte Pereira
Relay63.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.17m =
12pts
9pts
 Will Hart
Duarte Pereira
Long Jump3.28m =
3.18m =
4pts
3pts
 Toby Gibbon
Jaydon Hazell
Triple Jump7.83m =
5.60m =
7pts
0pts
 Callum Potts
Liam Hill
Shot5.30m =
5.67m =
4pts
5pts
 Luca Miller
Jacob Wilson
Discus18.23m =
14.54m =
12pts
9pts
 Bilal Jabberkhel
Afsar Jabberkhel
Javelin18.07m =
24.09m =
11pts
17pts
 Aidan Duncan
Ethan Haines
10 : 166pts : Upton Court Grammar School
100m15.3s =
13.2s =
5pts
18pts
 Erhunse Ogunbor
Arnav Tyagi
200m30.0s =
33.7s =
12pts
3pts
 Ibraheem Ali-Piris
Jathusjan Jegathes
300m46.5s =
53.9s =
15pts
4pts
 Aditya Chaubey
Alvin Thuo
800m3m03.2s =
2m57.5s =
6pts
8pts
 Sandeep Khera
Hari Power
1500m4m42.3s =
6m04.8s =
23pts
4pts
 Nathan Hackley
Sampurna Gurung
Hurdles19.0s =
16.9s =
0pts
6pts
 Casper Kamau
Paramveer Athwal
Relay64.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.14m =
0pts
8pts
 Arnav Tyagi
Nathan Hackley
Long Jump3.04m =
3.25m =
2pts
4pts
 Alvin Thuo
Elliot Gathergood
Triple Jump9.53m =
6.40m =
16pts
0pts
 Sampurna Gurung
Jathusjan Jegathes
Shot6.07m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Paramveer Athwal
Aditya Chaubey
Discus21.80m =
11.87m =
16pts
5pts
 Ibraheem Ali-Piris
Casper Kamau
Javelin7.41m =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Erhunse Ogunbor
Sandeep Khera
11 : 158pts : Cox Green School
100m14.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Zachariah Richardson
Michael Brierley
200m31.2s =
28.7s =
9pts
15pts
 Cameron Chapman
Michael Brierley
300m60.2s =
47.1s =
0pts
14pts
 Harrison Swift
Harvey Young
800m2m14.9s =
2m58.3s =
22pts
7pts
 Luke-Lom Hynes
Ryan Akkache
1500m5m29.1s =
5m51.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Cameron Pooni
Harry Holden
Relay62.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.29m =
0pts
13pts
 Paul Corless
Luke-Lom Hynes
Long Jump3.26m =
3.13m =
4pts
3pts
 Tyler Gooden
Freddie Lewendon
Shot5.27m =
6.45m =
4pts
7pts
 Cameron Chapman
Zachariah Richardson
Discus20.13m =
12.38m =
14pts
6pts
 Finlay Moore
Harvey Young
Javelin3.47m =
15.41m =
0pts
8pts
 Ryan Akkache
Michael Brierley
12 : 154pts : Highdown School and Sixth Form Centre
100m15.1s =
16.1s =
6pts
1pts
 Thomas Pasmore
Thomas Bishop
200m28.6s =
31.6s =
16pts
8pts
 Oskar Browning
Matthew Wright
300m =
56.4s =
0pts
1pts
 :
Zak Lambourne
800m2m24.8s =
2m56.1s =
18pts
8pts
 Oliver Langton
Jake Lambden
1500m5m10.9s =
6m21.9s =
16pts
2pts
 Reuben Muston
Leon Moring-Mason
Relay66.6s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.05m =
7pts
5pts
 Thomas Pasmore
Harry Tilling
Long Jump4.43m =
2.83m =
16pts
0pts
 Oliver Langton
Alex Burley
Triple Jump7.48m =
6.85m =
3pts
0pts
 Matthew Wright
Reuben Muston
Shot7.21m =
4.46m =
10pts
2pts
 Oskar Browning
Mackenzie Wilson
Discusnr =
10.34m =
0pts
3pts
 Jake Lambden
Thomas Bishop
Javelin31.83m =
13.45m =
24pts
6pts
 Solomon Arbuthnot-Whittaker
James McCallum