BRK-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park, Wokingham rd, Reading : 17/05/17
Inter Boys
1 : 407pts : The Windsor Boys' School
100m12.7s =
13.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Michael Davis
Kieran Bull
200m26.7s =
25.5s =
15pts
19pts
 Joshua Ihezue
Ekene Ijeomah
300m42.1s =
42.2s =
18pts
18pts
 Noel Fortune
Doug Munro
800m2m25.1s =
2m22.3s =
14pts
15pts
 Shay Race
Ethan Adisi Musgrove
1500m5m06.6s =
4m47.7s =
12pts
16pts
 Reuben Walsh
Jude Van Spall
Hurdles12.3s =
14.9s =
23pts
10pts
 Max Clark
Lionel Owona
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.56m =
13pts
18pts
 William Smither
Lionel Owona
Long Jump5.25m =
5.00m =
17pts
15pts
 Max Clark
Ekene Ijeomah
Triple Jump =
10.90m =
0pts
16pts
 Noel Fortune
Jude Van Spall
Shot12.16m =
11.78m =
23pts
21pts
 Michael Davis
Doug Munro
Discus29.74m =
22.46m =
21pts
13pts
 Joshua Ihezue
Ethan Adisi Musgrove
Javelin32.31m =
28.95m =
15pts
13pts
 Kieran Bull
Noel Fortune
Hammer31.26m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Alex Mitchell
:
2 : 387pts : The Forest School
100m11.8s =
12.5s =
25pts
18pts
 Jeriel Dorsett
Josh Hewitt
200m25.6s =
24.2s =
18pts
23pts
 Christian Saydee
James Miller
300m38.8s =
40.3s =
26pts
22pts
 Angus Youngson
James Southard
800m2m20.9s =
2m19.2s =
16pts
16pts
 Harry Maple
Oliver Pendlebury
1500m4m44.9s =
4m42.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Ben Rollings
Jordan Murray
Hurdles15.5s =
14.0s =
7pts
15pts
 Toby Irving
Daniel Animashaun
Relay =
53.9s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.53m =
17pts
17pts
 Myles Roberts
Daniel Animashaun
Long Jump5.27m =
4.40m =
17pts
9pts
 Jeriel Dorsett
James Miller
Triple Jump8.62m =
11.04m =
5pts
17pts
 Ben Rollings
Josh Hewitt
Shot10.10m =
10.62m =
16pts
18pts
 Christian Saydee
Lewis Hawtin
Discus13.61m =
16.71m =
5pts
8pts
 Toby Irving
James Southard
Javelin35.26m =
23.79m =
17pts
9pts
 Jonah McCafferty
Oliver Pendlebury
3 : 373pts : St Bartholomew's School
100m12.0s =
12.3s =
23pts
20pts
 Josh Douglas
Jake Ford
200m25.6s =
25.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Zach Montgomery
Daniel Stevenson
300m39.2s =
42.1s =
25pts
18pts
 Oliver Paul
Poom Narongpun
800m2m29.4s =
2m38.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Luca Vicaria
Harry Donne
1500m5m05.9s =
4m49.2s =
12pts
16pts
 Harry Brooker
Hugh Beattie
Hurdles12.8s =
15.1s =
21pts
9pts
 Alistair Swain
Harry Greenwood
Relay =
56.4s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.29m =
16pts
9pts
 Daniel Stevenson
Hugh Beattie
Long Jump4.68m =
4.55m =
11pts
10pts
 Alistair Swain
Oliver Paul
Triple Jump12.10m =
11.61m =
22pts
20pts
 Josh Douglas
Poom Narongpun
Shot11.55m =
7.82m =
21pts
8pts
 Zach Montgomery
Jake Ford
Discus28.89m =
25.08m =
20pts
16pts
 Harry Donne
Sam Davis
Javelin16.04m =
17.16m =
4pts
5pts
 Harry Greenwood
Max Neate
4 : 351pts : Maiden Erlegh School
100m12.1s =
12.5s =
22pts
18pts
 Tyrese Weekes
Toby Raggett
200m23.8s =
25.9s =
25pts
17pts
 Sam Elwood
Dan Bennett
300m40.0s =
42.0s =
23pts
18pts
 Ben Barnes
Conrad Grant
800m2m23.4s =
2m26.4s =
15pts
14pts
 Callum Adkins
Joel Gooding
1500m5m16.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Finn Bate
:
Hurdles15.1s =
14.1s =
9pts
14pts
 Alex Macwaters
Taylor Lockhart
Relay50.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
14pts
13pts
 Ben Barnes
Charlie Harrington
Long Jump5.20m =
5.12m =
17pts
16pts
 Tyrese Weekes
Dan Bennett
Triple Jump10.39m =
10.59m =
13pts
14pts
 Taylor Lockhart
Conrad Grant
Shot9.71m =
7.48m =
15pts
7pts
 Alex Morgan
Jonny Burgess
Discus14.02m =
18.46m =
5pts
9pts
 Callum Adkins
Toby Raggett
Javelin27.60m =
31.29m =
12pts
14pts
 Alex Macwaters
Joel Gooding
BRK-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park, Wokingham rd, Reading : 17/05/17
Inter Boys
5 : 345pts : Reading Blue Coat School
100m12.3s =
12.9s =
20pts
14pts
 Isaac Aldridge
Harry Clarke
200m26.6s =
27.1s =
15pts
13pts
 Alastair Wright
Joshua Gawman
300m40.4s =
43.5s =
22pts
15pts
 Ethan Baines-Gillespie
Max Summers
800m2m22.6s =
2m29.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Joel Riley
Jonah Kershaw
1500m4m52.3s =
5m07.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Louis Brown
Phil Hayes
Hurdles13.8s =
16.1s =
16pts
4pts
 Harry Herbert
Dexter Beard
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
13pts
15pts
 Max Summers
Jonah Kershaw
Long Jump5.46m =
5.01m =
19pts
15pts
 Harry Clarke
Isaac Aldridge
Triple Jump10.92m =
9.30m =
16pts
8pts
 Ethan Baines-Gillespie
Dexter Beard
Shot11.10m =
9.23m =
19pts
13pts
 David Coleman
Joshua Gawman
Discus24.33m =
14.80m =
15pts
6pts
 Charlie Cox
Phil Hayes
Javelin19.83m =
29.23m =
7pts
13pts
 Alastair Wright
Harry Herbert
6 : 294pts : Charters School
100m11.8s =
12.3s =
25pts
20pts
 Luke Turner
Louis Francis
200m26.5s =
27.1s =
15pts
13pts
 Harry Chambers
Tom Sassi-Roberts
300m =
40.7s =
0pts
21pts
 Jan Heitplatz
Torben Francis
800m2m21.5s =
2m22.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Joshua Patteson
Ollie Breedon
1500m4m42.0s =
4m50.2s =
17pts
15pts
 Philip Mensah
Ross Van Heerde
Hurdles14.5s =
13.6s =
12pts
17pts
 Archie Mills
Harvey Somerville
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Archie Mills
Ollie Breedon
Long Jump4.94m =
4.49m =
14pts
9pts
 Luke Turner
Torben Francis
Triple Jump =
10.33m =
0pts
13pts
 Jan Heitplatz
Rhys Hughes
Shot7.60m =
7.09m =
8pts
6pts
 Philip Mensah
Tom Sassi-Roberts
Discus17.25m =
13.92m =
8pts
5pts
 Harry Chambers
Adam Khan
Javelin23.16m =
25.83m =
9pts
11pts
 Joshua Patteson
Harvey Somerville
7 : 286pts : Kennet School
100m12.9s =
14.0s =
14pts
6pts
 Tyler Churcher
William Thomas
200m27.9s =
26.0s =
11pts
17pts
 Theo Powell
Max Pocock
300m41.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Ryan Berry
Scott Wallace
800m2m23.0s =
2m26.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Nathan Holland
Ben Porter
1500m =
5m02.0s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Tom Unsworth
Hurdles14.2s =
15.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Jamie Bovington
Daniel Hockaday
Relay56.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
11pts
11pts
 Theo Powell
Jamie Bovington
Long Jump4.89m =
4.62m =
13pts
11pts
 Ryan Berry
Daniel Hockaday
Triple Jump10.24m =
10.42m =
13pts
14pts
 Tom Unsworth
William Thomas
Shot9.86m =
10.39m =
15pts
17pts
 Thomas Curley
Connor Sitton
Discus18.33m =
15.52m =
9pts
7pts
 Ben Porter
Max Pocock
Javelin24.82m =
26.49m =
10pts
11pts
 Tyler Churcher
Jason Walker
8 : 248pts : Upton Court Grammar School
100m13.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Rajeevan Rai
:
200m29.2s =
29.2s =
8pts
8pts
 Samiul Wali
Rohan Beeharie
300m40.0s =
46.3s =
23pts
10pts
 Matt Newbury
Hardeep Herr
800m2m26.4s =
2m25.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Zoravar Thind
Uzaif Hashmi
1500m5m21.8s =
5m42.0s =
9pts
5pts
 Arjun Thind
Abeeb Nadeem
Hurdles14.6s =
13.6s =
12pts
17pts
 Dhruv Sharma
Varushegan Manoharan
Relay =
52.7s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Abeeb Nadeem
:
Long Jump4.49m =
3.60m =
9pts
1pts
 Zoravar Thind
Rajeevan Rai
Triple Jump9.65m =
9.93m =
10pts
11pts
 Matt Newbury
Rohan Beeharie
Shot11.29m =
9.53m =
20pts
14pts
 Hardeep Herr
Raul Vithlani
Discus17.61m =
23.01m =
9pts
14pts
 Hashim Viqar
Uzaif Hashmi
Javelin23.07m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Rakuram Sri
Samiul Wali
BRK-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park, Wokingham rd, Reading : 17/05/17
Inter Boys
9 : 207pts : Highdown School and Sixth Form Centre
100m13.1s =
13.1s =
12pts
12pts
 Moeen Ulhaq
Ashmin Pun
200m25.4s =
28.4s =
19pts
10pts
 Ben Lambourne
Reece Ivens
300m43.8s =
41.0s =
14pts
21pts
 Jack Scobell
Sam Kral-Brewer
800m2m11.5s =
3m03.7s =
20pts
2pts
 Tom Rickards
Dan Clements
1500m5m04.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tristan Laurent
:
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Joseph Weakley
Dan Clements
Long Jump4.87m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Kane Bateman
:
Triple Jump8.35m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Louis Jack
:
Shot8.99m =
8.49m =
12pts
10pts
 Raymond Collis
Jack Scobell
Discus18.31m =
22.89m =
9pts
14pts
 Ben Lambourne
Reece Ivens
Javelin16.04m =
10.18m =
4pts
0pts
 Sam Kral-Brewer
Tom Rickards
10 : 168pts : Trinity School
100m17.2s =
12.3s =
0pts
20pts
 Amon Joseph
Connor Buckland
200m28.0s =
26.8s =
11pts
14pts
 Karl Watts
Sami Rehman
300m46.4s =
49.0s =
10pts
6pts
 Tyi Jacobs
Ben Raymond
800m =
2m25.0s =
0pts
15pts
 Ryan Allan
Kgaogelo Chauke
1500m6m04.2s =
5m44.8s =
1pts
5pts
 Matt Davis
Jack Seward
Relay56.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
9pts
13pts
 Kgaogelo Chauke
Tyi Jacobs
Long Jump4.42m =
4.16m =
9pts
6pts
 Amon Joseph
Sami Rehman
Triple Jump =
8.30m =
0pts
3pts
 Ryan Allan
Matt Davis
Shot7.01m =
3.35m =
6pts
0pts
 Jacob Liddiard
Alex Raymond
Discus23.06m =
18.89m =
14pts
10pts
 Karl Watts
Alex Winchcombe
Javelin20.90m =
10.01m =
7pts
0pts
 Ben Raymond
Jack Seward
11 : 107pts : Cox Green School
100m13.5s =
15.2s =
9pts
0pts
 Casey Bande
Tyler Lawson
200m30.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Sean Wachira
Talhah Chaudhri
300m42.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Joe Pontin
Max Stone
800m2m30.5s =
2m39.9s =
13pts
10pts
 Dillon Cook
Joe Phillips
1500m5m24.4s =
6m33.0s =
9pts
0pts
 Hayden Netherwood-Meek
Michael Humphreys
Hurdles16.1s =
17.7s =
4pts
0pts
 Lewis Pegg
Adam Aziz
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
Triple Jump9.60m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Harry Scott
Sean Wachira
Discus17.01m =
14.92m =
8pts
6pts
 Joe Phillips
Adam Aziz