BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium, Barkers lane, Bedford : 22/05/17
Inter Girls
1 : 366pts : Bedford Girls' School
100m14.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Gabbie Asein
:
200m30.2s =
29.6s =
13pts
15pts
 Eleanor Bruce
Katie Lunn
300m44.9s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Annabelle Foxall
:
800m2m29.9s =
2m37.8s =
23pts
19pts
 Maddie Axford
Holly Smith
1500m5m18.1s =
5m54.6s =
19pts
13pts
 Amy Chappelhow
Marisa Mistry
Hurdles19.1s =
13.1s =
1pts
21pts
 Romina Johnson
Emily Dunning
Relay61.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.41m =
22pts
18pts
 Emily Dunning
Katie Lunn
Long Jump3.78m =
3.41m =
11pts
7pts
 Annabelle Foxall
Lucy Sherriff
Shot10.68m =
8.73m =
31pts
22pts
 Gabbie Asein
Romina Johnson
Discus24.80m =
21.53m =
22pts
18pts
 Maddie Axford
Eleanor Bruce
Javelin29.75m =
22.64m =
27pts
20pts
 Holly Smith
Alice Baker
2 : 311pts : Samuel Whitbread Academy
100m13.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Evie Milne
:
200m31.6s =
32.6s =
8pts
6pts
 Evie Whybrow
Maddie Johnson
300m48.4s =
51.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Ellie Fox
Tascha Stokes-Collis
800m2m53.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Molly Sawyer
:
Hurdles15.4s =
13.3s =
13pts
20pts
 Lily Worbey
Charlie Newton
Relay60.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
16pts
13pts
 Millie Corbould
Maddie Johnson
Long Jump3.89m =
3.76m =
12pts
11pts
 Lily Worbey
Molly Sawyer
Triple Jump7.64m =
9.27m =
5pts
17pts
 Evie Milne
Charlie Newton
Shot7.99m =
7.82m =
18pts
17pts
 Cailin Prior
Evie Whybrow
Discus19.53m =
22.38m =
15pts
19pts
 Ellie Fox
Tascha Stokes-Collis
Javelin27.73m =
26.28m =
25pts
24pts
 Heidi Angell
Chloe Ward
3 : 288pts : Sharnbrook Upper School
100m12.9s =
14.9s =
27pts
9pts
 Olivia Rumble-Russell
Maisie Von Tersch
200m33.4s =
31.9s =
4pts
8pts
 Charlotte Cooper
Jules Boyes
300m54.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Paris McMahon
:
800m2m37.5s =
2m53.8s =
19pts
12pts
 Milly Daniels
Ellie Scott
1500m5m07.2s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Rose Abbott
:
Hurdles14.4s =
14.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Amy Bailey
Isobel Hedley
Relay59.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Isobel Hedley
:
Long Jump4.00m =
3.31m =
13pts
6pts
 Olivia Rumble-Russell
Jules Boyes
Triple Jump9.15m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Amy Bailey
:
Shot7.48m =
6.75m =
15pts
12pts
 Charlotte Cooper
Evie Tongue
Discus16.30m =
15.69m =
11pts
10pts
 Milly Daniels
Emily Dignan
Javelin21.27m =
20.06m =
18pts
16pts
 Paris McMahon
Ellie Scott
4 : 283pts : Cedars Upper School
100m14.9s =
15.5s =
9pts
6pts
 Georgina Sharp
Emily Dundas
200m31.3s =
30.1s =
9pts
13pts
 Odukoya Adeola
Tianne Clark
300m49.4s =
52.4s =
15pts
11pts
 McKenna Keefe
Bethany Smith
800m2m53.5s =
3m00.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Rebecca Devereux
Imogen Dodd
Hurdles17.9s =
14.1s =
5pts
18pts
 Jenny Abington
Alex Bell
Relay58.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
18pts
13pts
 McKenna Keefe
Emily Dundas
Long Jump4.01m =
3.77m =
13pts
11pts
 Jenny Abington
Bethany Smith
Triple Jump =
9.17m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Alex Bell
Shot9.80m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Mia Gunning
:
Discus19.24m =
16.41m =
15pts
11pts
 Bobbie Butler
Tianne Clark
Javelin24.21m =
18.64m =
22pts
14pts
 Rebecca Devereux
Georgina Sharp
BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium, Barkers lane, Bedford : 22/05/17
Inter Girls
5 : 274pts : Redborne Upper School and Community College
100m14.1s =
14.6s =
15pts
11pts
 Connie Barker
Beth Abbott
200m34.1s =
33.9s =
2pts
3pts
 Chloe Daniel
Natalia Batchelor
300m44.5s =
49.4s =
23pts
15pts
 Grace Bunyan
Jemilia Hartley
800m2m55.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Eleanor Gough
:
1500m5m43.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ella Gray
:
Hurdles14.9s =
15.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Zara Butler
Megan Wills
Relay56.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
15pts
13pts
 Rhiannah-Jane Webster
Eleanor Gough
Long Jump3.37m =
4.21m =
7pts
15pts
 Ella Collins
Grace Bunyan
Triple Jump8.29m =
8.25m =
10pts
10pts
 Ella Gray
Jemilia Hartley
Shot9.42m =
7.42m =
25pts
15pts
 Megan Wills
Beth Abbott
Discus14.97m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Natalia Batchelor
:
Javelin18.87m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Chloe Daniel
:
6 : 163pts : Bedford Modern School
100m13.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Christa Ochola
:
200m31.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Aimee Haylett
:
300m49.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Emily Jones
:
800m2m48.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Niamh Lynch
:
1500m5m54.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Lucy Atkin
:
High Jump1.26m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jess Holdstock
:
Long Jump4.68m =
2.97m =
20pts
3pts
 Christa Ochola
Lucy Atkin
Shot8.59m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Tess Campbell-Bareham
:
Discus15.20m =
14.78m =
9pts
9pts
 Aimee Haylett
Emily Jones
Javelin21.33m =
=
18pts
0pts
 :
Niamh Lynch
7 : 153pts : Hastingsbury Business & Enterprise College
100m =
17.2s =
0pts
0pts
 Sophie Hopkins
Alisha Delgardo
200m36.8s =
36.2s =
0pts
0pts
 Charlotte Wardby
Hannah Meadwell
300m52.4s =
56.3s =
11pts
6pts
 Elie Field
Sammy Rowkins
800m3m36.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Sarah Giddons
Carly Thompson
Hurdles13.0s =
19.1s =
22pts
1pts
 Domel Dominica
Trinder Zoe
Relay =
67.7s =
0pts
3pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Trinder Zoe
:
Long Jump4.54m =
3.23m =
18pts
5pts
 Domel Dominica
Elie Field
Triple Jump =
7.73m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Sammy Rowkins
Shot7.10m =
6.20m =
14pts
9pts
 Sophie Hopkins
Janet Nahimana
Discus20.00m =
13.52m =
16pts
7pts
 Kira Davenport
Hannah Meadwell
Javelin12.24m =
21.32m =
5pts
18pts
 Sarah Giddons
Carly Thompson