BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium, Barkers lane, Bedford : 22/05/17
Inter Boys
1 : 452pts : Samuel Whitbread Academy
100m11.7s =
11.4s =
26pts
29pts
 Luke Rowe
Josh Chew
200m24.0s =
25.8s =
24pts
18pts
 George Pettifar
Conor Pashley
300m41.7s =
41.9s =
19pts
18pts
 Tom Litchfield
Matt Moloney
800m2m31.6s =
2m22.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Georger Chapman
Charlie Woodcraft
1500m4m38.9s =
5m02.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Cameron Waywell-Barker
Joseph Lawson
Hurdles12.6s =
14.2s =
22pts
14pts
 Joseph Braybrooks
Lenny Pollock
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.50m =
22pts
16pts
 Josh Chew
Joseph Lawson
Long Jump4.66m =
4.39m =
11pts
8pts
 Conor Pashley
Joseph Braybrooks
Triple Jump11.09m =
12.07m =
17pts
22pts
 Luke Rowe
George Pettifar
Shot12.15m =
8.90m =
23pts
12pts
 Lenny Pollock
Matt Moloney
Discus25.48m =
26.27m =
16pts
17pts
 Charlie Woodcraft
Taylor Haddow
Javelin36.14m =
=
18pts
0pts
 James Bailey
:
Hammer50.28m =
=
30pts
0pts
 Tom Litchfield
:
2 : 367pts : Sharnbrook Upper School
100m12.0s =
12.0s =
23pts
23pts
 Tom Rumary
Jack Tull
200m25.5s =
25.1s =
19pts
20pts
 Hlonie Mofokeng
Kieron Gayle
300m42.2s =
50.4s =
18pts
4pts
 George Reed
Callum Webb
800m2m10.9s =
2m24.6s =
21pts
15pts
 Jamie Capone
George Bennett
1500m4m33.8s =
5m11.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Jake Harrison
Peter Heagney
Hurdles12.1s =
12.6s =
24pts
22pts
 Ben Noble
Dylan Green
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.53m =
16pts
17pts
 George Reed
Jaden Kirby
Long Jump5.12m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Hlonie Mofokeng
Tom Rumary
Triple Jump11.01m =
10.65m =
17pts
15pts
 Jamie Capone
Ben Noble
Shot5.90m =
5.76m =
2pts
2pts
 Dylan Green
Peter Heagney
Discus34.72m =
14.15m =
25pts
5pts
 Kieron Gayle
George Bennett
Javelin29.84m =
21.12m =
13pts
8pts
 Jack Tull
Euan Eyres
3 : 363pts : Cedars Upper School
100m12.5s =
12.3s =
18pts
20pts
 Mario Theodorou
Ben Summers
200m26.1s =
27.1s =
17pts
13pts
 Tyrese Tarbox
Harry Worden
300m45.8s =
45.3s =
11pts
12pts
 Sam Senior
Jonti Ball
800m2m26.5s =
2m31.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Nathan Woodhouse
Matthew Clarke
1500m5m04.6s =
5m05.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Josh Gale
Sam Mead
Hurdles12.4s =
12.9s =
23pts
20pts
 Jayden Couteney-Robin
Ellis Capp
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.38m =
8pts
12pts
 Nathan Woodhouse
Sam Mead
Long Jump5.08m =
5.22m =
15pts
17pts
 Jayden Couteney-Robin
Ellis Capp
Triple Jump10.65m =
9.31m =
15pts
8pts
 Tyrese Tarbox
Sam Senior
Shot10.50m =
8.77m =
17pts
11pts
 Harry Worden
Jonti Ball
Discus32.50m =
22.30m =
24pts
13pts
 Billy Cartwright
Ben Summers
Javelin29.39m =
26.48m =
13pts
11pts
 Mario Theodorou
Charlie Waple-Moors
4 : 313pts : Bedford Modern School
100m12.2s =
12.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Kyle Van der Spuy
Dom Barton
200m23.7s =
27.9s =
25pts
11pts
 Cameron Rayner
James Chrisp
300m40.0s =
40.9s =
23pts
21pts
 Josh Gristwood
David Townson
800m2m13.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Tom Constant-Lebrun
Henry Hoskin
1500m5m06.6s =
5m01.1s =
12pts
13pts
 Aleks Perusko
Ryan Stokes-Pack
Hurdles =
15.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Felix White
Isaac Newell
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.56m =
12pts
18pts
 Tom Constant-Lebrun
Edward Searle
Long Jump4.42m =
4.72m =
9pts
12pts
 Cameron Rayner
Kyle Van der Spuy
Triple Jump11.01m =
9.52m =
17pts
9pts
 Josh Gristwood
James Chrisp
Shot6.83m =
9.57m =
5pts
14pts
 Joe Jackson
Dom Barton
Discus20.85m =
20.32m =
12pts
11pts
 David Townson
Henry Hoskin
Javelin =
22.03m =
0pts
8pts
 Felix White
Isaac Newell
BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium, Barkers lane, Bedford : 22/05/17
Inter Boys
5 : 312pts : Redborne Upper School and Community College
100m11.3s =
12.8s =
30pts
15pts
 Elliot Fleet
Morgan Liddle
200m27.1s =
26.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Aidan Long
Nathan Wing
300m44.7s =
41.6s =
13pts
19pts
 Thomas Shelley
Joshua Dimbleby
800m2m43.0s =
2m54.5s =
9pts
5pts
 Neo Tai Bartram
Laurence Minion
1500m5m09.8s =
5m07.1s =
12pts
12pts
 Daniel Godleman
Joshua Maxted
Hurdles13.6s =
15.2s =
17pts
9pts
 George Bloxham
Joshua Price
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Seb Prest
Joshua Maxted
Long Jump4.85m =
4.35m =
13pts
8pts
 Joshua Dimbleby
Morgan Liddle
Triple Jump10.23m =
9.70m =
13pts
10pts
 George Bloxham
Neo Tai Bartram
Shot8.46m =
10.13m =
10pts
16pts
 Thomas Shelley
Elliot Fleet
Discus17.33m =
17.83m =
8pts
9pts
 Daniel Godleman
Callum Wright
Javelin29.02m =
25.70m =
13pts
11pts
 Aidan Long
Laurence Minion
6 : 256pts : Hastingsbury Business & Enterprise College
100m13.7s =
13.5s =
8pts
9pts
 Alex Nusica
Sultan Bhatti
200m26.4s =
26.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Keon Soares-Anderson
Ben Pritchett
300m =
45.6s =
0pts
11pts
 Mohammed Khaif
Mikolaj Grudziak
800m2m41.1s =
2m53.8s =
9pts
5pts
 Victor Olteanu
Bogdan Olteanu
1500m5m15.6s =
5m30.7s =
10pts
7pts
 Kai Gharu
Josh Atkinson
Hurdles13.9s =
13.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Oliver Kirkup
Haydn Rothchild
Relay =
54.0s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
15pts
12pts
 Ben Wright
Mikolaj Grudziak
Long Jump4.93m =
4.29m =
14pts
7pts
 Keon Soares-Anderson
Ben Pritchett
Triple Jump9.74m =
8.42m =
10pts
4pts
 Mohammed Khaif
Haydn Rothchild
Shot7.88m =
7.08m =
8pts
6pts
 Alex Nusica
Bogdan Olteanu
Discus17.56m =
25.20m =
9pts
16pts
 Victor Olteanu
Sultan Bhatti
Javelin36.25m =
13.78m =
18pts
3pts
 Oliver Kirkup
Kai Kalyan