AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Avon : 1st Round : YOSC YATE : 11/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 315pts : Clevedon School
100m13.3s =
15.8s =
17pts
3pts
 Joab Burgess
Jaycob Whelan
200m27.1s =
29.6s =
19pts
13pts
 Alfie Harrison
Brad Probert
300m46.1s =
49.6s =
15pts
10pts
 Joe Haskins
Josh Morgan
800m2m30.1s =
2m47.5s =
17pts
11pts
 Cameron Baker-Perry
Joe Wilding
1500m5m42.6s =
5m35.9s =
8pts
10pts
 Marcos Becemil
Ethan Crossley
Hurdles16.4s =
16.2s =
7pts
8pts
 Josh Pike
Joseph Gough
Relay =
59.4s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.25m =
14pts
11pts
 Joab Burgess
Josh Pike
Long Jump4.17m =
4.15m =
13pts
13pts
 Joe Haskins
Brad Probert
Triple Jump10.60m =
8.78m =
22pts
12pts
 Josh Morgan
Cameron Baker-Perry
Shot8.16m =
8.57m =
13pts
14pts
 Alfie Harrison
Joe Wilding
Discus22.36m =
17.90m =
16pts
12pts
 Kory Alexander
Joseph Gough
Javelin18.14m =
22.14m =
11pts
15pts
 Kipp Comrie
Jaycob Whelan
2 : 308pts : Colston's School
100m13.6s =
15.3s =
14pts
5pts
 Malachi McBeam
Caiden Harris
200m29.2s =
31.7s =
14pts
8pts
 Millan Rai
Nicholas Jamu
300m48.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Connor Massey
:
800m2m31.0s =
2m40.6s =
17pts
13pts
 George Clements
Jamie Thornton
1500m5m39.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 George King
:
Hurdles15.3s =
15.2s =
13pts
13pts
 Sami Hamid
Oliver Brock
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Caiden Harris
Long Jump4.15m =
4.30m =
13pts
15pts
 Sami Hamid
Millan Rai
Triple Jump8.90m =
8.10m =
13pts
9pts
 Malachi McBeam
Jamie Thornton
Shot10.21m =
6.95m =
20pts
9pts
 Oliver Brock
Jack Bryant
Discus33.36m =
17.58m =
27pts
12pts
 Connor Massey
George King
Javelin14.36m =
17.63m =
7pts
10pts
 George Clements
Dylan Young
Hammer24.59m =
26.55m =
17pts
19pts
 Sasha Pashaei-Tarighoun
George Davey
3 : 296pts : St Mary Redcliffe and Temple School
100m13.1s =
13.7s =
19pts
13pts
 Soloman Akinyemi
Gideon Griffiths-Francis
200m28.9s =
28.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Max Kokoumbo
Guy Boardman
300m45.3s =
49.3s =
17pts
10pts
 Jerome Matthew
Sam Moore
800m2m29.9s =
2m36.4s =
17pts
15pts
 Samuel Akinyemi
Austin Jarved
1500m5m11.0s =
5m26.3s =
16pts
12pts
 Jason Nderemani
Alex Hayward
Hurdles16.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Tanaka Gudo
Will Murphy
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.25m =
6pts
11pts
 Damien Fenton
Nathan Speers
Long Jump4.70m =
4.36m =
19pts
15pts
 Samuel Akinyemi
Gideon Griffiths-Francis
Triple Jump7.30m =
8.60m =
2pts
12pts
 Tanaka Gudo
Sam Moore
Shot9.83m =
8.31m =
19pts
14pts
 Soloman Akinyemi
Guy Boardman
Discus15.44m =
18.03m =
9pts
12pts
 Jason Nderemani
Austin Jarved
Javelin11.23m =
7.56m =
4pts
0pts
 Alex Hayward
Will Murphy
4 : 280pts : The Castle School
100m14.1s =
14.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Richard Birt
Ben Courtier
200m30.8s =
30.8s =
10pts
10pts
 James Walker
Lewis Jackson
300m48.0s =
48.5s =
12pts
11pts
 Freddie Harper
Luke Johnson
800m2m25.5s =
2m32.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Ben Platt
Charlie Moss
1500m5m13.2s =
5m50.1s =
15pts
7pts
 Cole Edmonds
Theo Stowell
Hurdles13.1s =
16.8s =
24pts
6pts
 Luke Ball
George Heming
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.10m =
10pts
6pts
 Ben Platt
Cole Edmonds
Long Jump4.85m =
4.05m =
20pts
12pts
 Luke Ball
James Walker
Shot7.90m =
9.16m =
12pts
16pts
 Theo Stowell
Luke Johnson
Discus19.96m =
19.25m =
14pts
13pts
 James Halliwell
Lewis Jackson
Javelin15.05m =
15.61m =
8pts
8pts
 Charlie Moss
Matt Dawson
AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Avon : 1st Round : YOSC YATE : 11/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 225pts : Brimsham Green School
100m13.2s =
14.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Josh Jenkins
Liam Jones
200m31.4s =
32.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Kyle Hiatt
Will Shipp
300m46.5s =
50.8s =
15pts
8pts
 :
Thomas Marshall
800m3m51.1s =
2m43.7s =
0pts
12pts
 Kofi McCalla
Lewis Hocking
1500m5m28.8s =
5m31.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Ben Drinkwater
Rudy Harvey
Hurdles18.4s =
16.4s =
1pts
7pts
 Luke Williams
Billy Boulton
Relay54.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.25m =
8pts
11pts
 Kyle Hiatt
Luke Williams
Long Jump2.92m =
4.30m =
1pts
15pts
 :
:
Triple Jump6.00m =
7.50m =
0pts
4pts
 Ben Drinkwater
Thomas Marshall
Shot8.02m =
10.06m =
13pts
19pts
 Cameron Ward
:
Discus17.63m =
18.10m =
12pts
12pts
 Lewis Hocking
Billy Boulton
Javelin =
9.53m =
0pts
2pts
 :
Owen Thompson
6 : 141pts : Bristol Cathedral Choir School
100m13.9s =
16.1s =
12pts
1pts
 Yousef Alyasseen
Sam Archer
200m29.0s =
32.0s =
15pts
7pts
 Pele Kouisseoue
Phillip Varghese
300m47.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Theo Nearney
Jeff Muchina
800m2m46.4s =
2m54.3s =
11pts
9pts
 Charlie Van der Linden
William Woof-Byrne
1500m5m29.2s =
5m30.9s =
11pts
11pts
 Daad Hersi
Seth O'Conner
Hurdles16.5s =
18.8s =
7pts
0pts
 Malachy O'Doherty
Solomon Meager
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.15m =
8pts
8pts
 William Woof-Byrne
Charlie Van der Linden
Triple Jump9.28m =
7.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Solomon Meager
Daad Hersi
6 : 141pts : Sidcot School
100m =
18.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Oscar Byles
Mackensie Jones
200m33.4s =
30.7s =
4pts
10pts
 Ben Northcott
Zac Townsend
300m49.3s =
52.1s =
10pts
7pts
 Jonathan Coombes
Adam Weaver
800m2m53.7s =
2m54.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Storm Biles
Henry Hawkins
1500m5m31.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Guy Owen
James Wroath
Hurdles19.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.15m =
14pts
8pts
 Zac Townsend
Oscar Byles
Long Jump3.51m =
3.82m =
7pts
10pts
 Eddie Kilmartin
Thomas Robbins
Shot6.46m =
7.51m =
7pts
11pts
 Owen Wright
Jonathan Coombes
Discus14.11m =
14.08m =
8pts
8pts
 Henry Hawkins
Adam Weaver