AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Avon : 1st Round : YOSC YATE : 11/05/17
Inter Boys
1 : 383pts : Clevedon School
100m12.4s =
12.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Ben Heron
Dilesh Navaratne
200m24.8s =
27.7s =
21pts
12pts
 Adam Livingstone
Matt Northcott
300m43.1s =
43.9s =
15pts
14pts
 James Gentile
Zak Wirdnam
800m2m32.4s =
2m27.4s =
12pts
14pts
 Charlie Preston
Jake Pegler
1500m4m59.6s =
4m54.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Nathan Turner
Kieran Gregory
Hurdles14.0s =
14.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Sam Lewis
Liam Vickerstaff
Relay =
53.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Charlie Preston
Jake Pegler
Long Jump4.86m =
4.96m =
13pts
14pts
 Sam Lewis
Dilesh Navaratne
Triple Jump11.45m =
10.62m =
19pts
15pts
 Matt Northcott
Ben Heron
Shot11.74m =
7.70m =
21pts
8pts
 Adam Livingstone
James Gentile
Discus28.06m =
29.74m =
19pts
21pts
 Liam Vickerstaff
Macenzie Duncan
Javelin28.41m =
30.06m =
12pts
14pts
 Logan Valentine
Zak Wirdnam
2 : 298pts : St Mary Redcliffe and Temple School
100m12.3s =
12.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Tim Lazaro
Simon Burke
200m26.9s =
26.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Josh Malcolm
Ugwunna Odinye
300m45.8s =
44.8s =
11pts
13pts
 Ethan Yacomeni
Ben Underhill
800m2m18.5s =
2m22.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Lewis Bull
Barney Moore
1500m5m04.0s =
4m45.9s =
13pts
16pts
 Flynn Baker
Greg Hayward
Hurdles14.4s =
13.8s =
13pts
16pts
 Tidami Haastrap
Joel Morton
High Jump1.35m =
1.40m =
11pts
12pts
 Greg Hayward
Joel Morton
Long Jump4.75m =
4.09m =
12pts
5pts
 Ethan Yacomeni
Tim Lazaro
Triple Jump10.41m =
9.50m =
14pts
9pts
 Josh Malcolm
Tidami Haastrap
Shot10.00m =
7.53m =
16pts
7pts
 Chay Mullins
Barney Moore
Discus15.56m =
19.57m =
7pts
11pts
 Flynn Baker
Ugwunna Odinye
Javelin17.33m =
18.25m =
5pts
6pts
 Isaac Waller
Ben Underhill
3 : 293pts : Brimsham Green School
100m13.0s =
13.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Matt Janes
Keiran Moore
200m26.6s =
27.1s =
15pts
13pts
 Ben Reeves
Toby Conibear
300m45.7s =
44.2s =
11pts
14pts
 Josh Kay
Domonic Rogers
800m2m33.3s =
2m31.3s =
12pts
12pts
 Louis Kellingray
Joseph Wrighton
1500m4m55.7s =
5m01.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Nathan Marchant
Josh Wood
Hurdles14.5s =
16.0s =
12pts
5pts
 Jamie Phillips
Harry Shearwood
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.20m =
16pts
6pts
 Nathan Marchant
Josh Wood
Long Jump5.16m =
4.83m =
16pts
13pts
 Domonic Rogers
Josh Pandolfino
Triple Jump8.14m =
9.59m =
2pts
9pts
 Jamie Phillips
Harry Shearwood
Shot7.70m =
7.70m =
8pts
8pts
 :
Louis Kellingray
Discus =
17.12m =
0pts
8pts
 :
:
Javelin18.56m =
25.11m =
6pts
10pts
 Joseph Wrighton
Tyler Burgham-Wilson
Hammer47.30m =
=
28pts
0pts
 Toby Conibear
:
4 : 280pts : Colston's School
100m =
13.4s =
0pts
9pts
 :
:
200m26.7s =
26.5s =
15pts
15pts
 :
:
300m46.3s =
46.3s =
10pts
10pts
 :
:
800m2m30.8s =
2m22.2s =
13pts
15pts
 :
:
1500m5m42.9s =
5m03.5s =
5pts
13pts
 :
:
Hurdles13.6s =
16.0s =
17pts
5pts
 :
:
Relay =
56.9s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
11pts
11pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.81m =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
:
Triple Jump10.30m =
9.09m =
13pts
7pts
 :
:
Shot11.35m =
10.64m =
20pts
18pts
 :
:
Discus26.44m =
26.07m =
17pts
17pts
 :
:
Javelin16.01m =
10.82m =
4pts
1pts
 :
:
Hammer22.10m =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
:
AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Avon : 1st Round : YOSC YATE : 11/05/17
Inter Boys
5 : 261pts : The Castle School
100m12.5s =
12.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Leighton Tuodolo
Sam Chalk
200m27.2s =
26.3s =
13pts
16pts
 Joel Gayle
Sam Costley
300m45.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Benjy Burgess
:
800m2m32.9s =
2m35.5s =
12pts
11pts
 Sam Flawn
Fraser Moss
1500m4m51.4s =
5m06.1s =
15pts
12pts
 James Harrod
Johan Hobbs
Hurdles17.4s =
18.2s =
0pts
0pts
 McKenzie Welsh
Max Lambert
Relay50.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.15m =
14pts
4pts
 McKenzie Welsh
James Harrod
Long Jump5.40m =
4.09m =
19pts
5pts
 Leighton Tuodolo
Johan Hobbs
Triple Jump =
8.88m =
0pts
6pts
 Sam Flawn
Woodman Aiden
Shot11.01m =
8.73m =
19pts
11pts
 Max Lambert
Joel Gayle
Discus20.82m =
16.49m =
12pts
7pts
 William Halliwell
Kieran Sparrow
Javelin31.19m =
18.37m =
14pts
6pts
 Sam Costley
Benjy Burgess
6 : 255pts : Sidcot School
100m13.1s =
13.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Jamie Miles
Tim Chiang
200m28.0s =
29.7s =
11pts
7pts
 Toby Pratt
Charlie Derham
300m43.6s =
49.5s =
15pts
5pts
 Billy Lindsay
Tom Hawkins
800m2m36.9s =
2m24.4s =
11pts
15pts
 Matthew Fisher
Miles Kilpatrick
1500m4m57.9s =
5m18.2s =
14pts
10pts
 Jim Mitchell
Laurence Badman
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Matthew Fisher
:
Long Jump4.76m =
4.81m =
12pts
13pts
 William Lewin
Jim Mitchell
Triple Jump8.68m =
8.86m =
5pts
6pts
 Miles Kilpatrick
Rufus Long
Shot10.84m =
9.12m =
18pts
13pts
 Charlie Derham
Toby Pratt
Discus26.43m =
23.30m =
17pts
14pts
 Eddie Gunningham
Billy Lindsay
Javelin30.30m =
21.04m =
14pts
8pts
 Matthew Boddy
Tom Hawkins
7 : 149pts : Bristol Cathedral Choir School
100m12.9s =
13.6s =
14pts
8pts
 Luke Bennet
:
200m25.6s =
28.7s =
18pts
9pts
 Jordan Toy
:
300m46.2s =
55.2s =
10pts
0pts
 Joseph Bennett
:
800m2m39.4s =
2m41.5s =
10pts
9pts
 :
:
1500m5m01.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.3s =
18.6s =
3pts
0pts
 Rem Soandro-Jones
:
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.24m =
4.16m =
7pts
6pts
 Seth Robinson
:
Triple Jump8.10m =
7.60m =
2pts
1pts
 Luke McKenzie-Jones
:
Shot =
10.18m =
0pts
16pts
 Maxwell Johnstone
:
Discus11.39m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Jordan Toy
:
Javelin13.94m =
12.70m =
3pts
2pts
 Taro Parker
: