You can quickly show a specific result via the buttons below:

Select Age Group

JB     IB     SB

JG     IG     SG

Junior Girls Results

100m       R1     SF     F
200m       R1     F
800m       R1     F
1500m       R1     F
75m H       R1     SF     F
4x100m Relay       R1     F
High Jump       F
Long Jump       R1     F
Pole Vault       F
Shot       F
Discus       F
Javelin       F
Hammer       F
Junior Girls 1500 metres - Round 1
First 3 and 3 fastest losers to final
ES: 4:50.00 NS: 4:40.00 BP: 4:23.58
Heat 1
17Kirsten StilwellBucks4:40.26es
241Morgan SquibbKent4:40.58es
311Sian HeslopChesh4:40.87es
473Ella SempleStaff4:41.16es
549Eva HollandLondon4:44.07es
631Samantha MasonManch4:44.49es
778Susannah LecoutreSurrey4:47.05es
880Lois DooleySussex4:48.64es
95Amy YoungBerks4:48.86es
1060Ines CurranNland4:54.63
1125Emily ChongDurham4:57.05
Heat 2
187Beatrice WoodWilts4:34.77ns
277Maisie CollisSurrey4:35.38ns
350AAva WhiteLondon4:38.42ns
447Grace SullivanLincs4:41.32es
555Abigail DurandNorf4:47.91es
661Martha Calton-SealNYork4:48.04es
732Evie CollierManch4:48.47es
826Nicole PhillipsDurham4:49.74es
98Orla WilliamsBucks4:50.87
1071Jodie HillSYork4:51.91
1152Ellen-Mary KearneyMersey4:55.92
1217Anna MasonCumb5:00.12
Heat 3
151Caitlin RobinsonMersey4:44.13es
212Lara CrawfordChesh4:44.14es
350Naomi ToftLondon4:46.09es
479Bethany CookSussex4:47.61es
535Lily SaxonH&Wor4:48.64es
623Emily ShawDorset4:48.71es
775Holly FisherSuff4:48.95es
837Grace InglesHerts4:49.88es
959Holly PeckNland4:49.90es
1033Alice GarnerHamp4:51.12
1186Eve JonesWYork4:58.88
1248Flo BrillLincs5:02.63
1365Anna PettitOxford5:09.09
Qualifiers for Final
lane
150AAva WhiteLondon
211Sian HeslopChesh
351Caitlin RobinsonMersey
47Kirsten StilwellBucks
587Beatrice WoodWilts
677Maisie CollisSurrey
712Lara CrawfordChesh
841Morgan SquibbKent
950Naomi ToftLondon
1047Grace SullivanLincs
1173Ella SempleStaff
1249Eva HollandLondon
English School's Athletic Association Track & Field Championships 2017
result printed at 17:49:30 on 08/07/17