You can quickly show a specific result via the buttons below:

Select Age Group

JB     IB     SB

JG     IG     SG

Junior Boys Results

100m       R1     SF     F
200m       R1     SF     F
300m       R1     F
800m       R1     F
1500m       R1     F
80m H       R1     F
4x100m Relay       R1     F
High Jump       F
Long Jump       F
Triple Jump       F
Pole Vault       F
Shot       F
Discus       F
Javelin       F
Hammer       F
Junior Boys 100 metres - Round 1
First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
ES: 11.70 NS: 11.40 BP: 10.84
Heat 1 - wind: +0.4 (
154ABrandon RochesterMidd11.30ns
211Ben BastenChesh11.42es
333Jacob NelsonHamp11.52es
445Jacob FairhurstLeics11.64es
520William PullanDerby11.80
685James ThackeryWYork11.97
737Joshua HorlestonHerts11.98
889Antoine ChesneyChIs12.09
Heat 2 - wind: +0.8 (
177Jaleel RoperSurrey11.18ns
249Tyreece RankinLondon11.28ns
350Edward SesayLondon11.47es
454Nicholas ShawMidd11.55es
532ABenjamin ToManch11.64es
667Charlie FisherShrop11.69es
781Jacob SpencerWarks11.71
886Zak WimpennyWYork11.90
Heat 3 - wind: +0.8 (
153Andrew NicolaouMidd11.23ns
231Louis Appiah-KubiManch11.37ns
35Luke Turner Berks11.56es
419William EdmundsDerby11.61es
525Tyler ThomasDurham11.65es
638Emmanuel FatimehinHerts11.68es
750APrince MulambaLondon11.93
Heat 4 - wind: +0.7 (
127Graig Anya-JosephEssex11.13ns
241David AdeleyeKent11.35ns
363Loreni JorgeNotts11.42es
432Matthew HouldenManch11.49es
555Olaoluwa FolorunshoNorf11.57es
617Ryan WilsonCumb11.64es
747William KongLincs11.95
Qualifiers for Round 2
Semi-final A
lane
154Nicholas ShawMidd
255Olaoluwa FolorunshoNorf
377Jaleel RoperSurrey
431Louis Appiah-KubiManch
541David AdeleyeKent
653Andrew NicolaouMidd
733Jacob NelsonHamp
850Edward SesayLondon
Semi-final B
lane
132Matthew HouldenManch
219William EdmundsDerby
354ABrandon RochesterMidd
427Graig Anya-JosephEssex
549Tyreece RankinLondon
611Ben BastenChesh
763Loreni JorgeNotts
85Luke Turner Berks
English School's Athletic Association Track & Field Championships 2017
result printed at 17:49:19 on 08/07/17