You can quickly show a specific result via the buttons below:

Select Age Group

JB     IB     SB

JG     IG     SG

Intermediate Girls Results

100m       R1     SF     F
200m       R1     F
300m       R1     F
800m       R1     F
1500m       R1     F
3000m       F
80m H       R1     F
300m H       R1     F
1500m S/C       F
4x100m Relay       R1     F
High Jump       F
Long Jump       R1     F
Triple Jump       F
Pole Vault       F
Shot       F
Discus       F
Javelin       F
Hammer       F
Inter Girls 100 metres - Round 1
First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50
Heat 1 - wind: -0.9 (
127Joy OgunleyeEssex12.30ns
232Myisha GordonManch12.40es
349Nayanna Dubarry-GayLondon12.45es
457Mary Beetham-GreenNhants12.47es
537Zuriel OwolanaHerts12.48es
661Sola SowoleNYork12.80
781Lucy WheelerWarks12.95
889Abigail GalpinChIs13.13
971Ella RobertsSYork13.24
1077Naomi OwolabiSurrey13.93
Heat 2 - wind: +0.9 (
185Leonie AshmeadeWYork11.99ns
283Cassie-Ann PembertonWMid12.03ns
353Akaysha EllisMidd12.19ns
439Hannah KynmanHumb12.32es
538Bethany ShawHerts12.46es
622Erin SpillerDevon12.62
745Heidi NorgroveLeics12.64
851Grace PrestonMersey12.68
972Milly FoxSYork12.84
Heat 3 - wind: -0.6 (
131Trinity Perruzza-PowellManch12.04ns
278Lakeisha Owosu-JuniorSurrey12.25ns
350Shania Umah London12.36es
454Latifah Harris-OsmanMidd12.41es
586Ese OgievaWYork12.51es
621Megan WebberDevon12.60es
784Michelle OwusuWMid12.62
83Olivia RussellBeds12.70
935Florence IkpemeH&Wor12.84
1072AEllen FoxSYork12.93
Heat 4 - wind: -1.4 (
147Amy HuntLincs12.13ns
250AAwa NdiayeLondon12.26ns
378AAyoola BabalolaSurrey12.31es
428Eve WrightEssex12.39es
554AChinwe IwunzeMidd12.67
613Emily HulyerCleve12.78
765Scarlett HeroldOxford12.81
875Hannah LygoSuff12.84
952Taylor HarryMersey13.03
Qualifiers for Round 2
Semi-final A
lane
128Eve WrightEssex
238Bethany ShawHerts
347Amy HuntLincs
478Lakeisha Owosu-JuniorSurrey
531Trinity Perruzza-PowellManch
650AAwa NdiayeLondon
753Akaysha EllisMidd
850Shania Umah London
Semi-final B
lane
139Hannah KynmanHumb
254Latifah Harris-OsmanMidd
383Cassie-Ann PembertonWMid
485Leonie AshmeadeWYork
527Joy OgunleyeEssex
632Myisha GordonManch
778AAyoola BabalolaSurrey
849Nayanna Dubarry-GayLondon
English School's Athletic Association Track & Field Championships 2017
result printed at 17:49:32 on 08/07/17