WYK-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2016
1st Round - Woodhouse Grove School, Apperley Bridge, Bradford - 05/10/16
Junior Girls
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
158Eve JonesLeedsGS09:10
3480Thea BristowTapton12:07
265Emily PlimmerStWilfs09:12
3537Amelie GarnettStMary12:09
398Suzy BrookeWakefldG09:26
3657Helen JohnstonLeedsGS:09
456Tally DiamondLeedsGS09:38
376Emma WoodWoodhs:11
513Holly BrewsterColne09:54
38100Chelsea CoatesWakefldG:14
623Amy MourneKgJames10:03
3983Grace MorrisTapton:14
738Amelia KiwomyaStMary10:06
4091Olivia BonnerKings:17
81Imogen IdleWoodhs10:24
41102Nell PoppletonWakefldG:18
95Isla SwarbriggWoodhs10:26
4284Esme YoungTapton:23
1036Phoebe WorrallIlkleyGS10:29
4321Iness GatelyKgJames:25
1164Ella McElhattonStWilfs10:33
4440Abi PriceStMary:32
1231Charlotte ElstonIlkleyGS10:34
4539Lucy NelsonStMary:33
1395Woodhouse IsobelKings10:36
4697Lucy BlanchardWakefldG:41
1460Issy MoranLeedsGS10:45
4741Hannah PriceStMary:43
1559Eliana KaufmanLeedsGS10:47
4819Holly DhurmeaKgJames:45
1662Olivia EtheringtonStWilfs10:54
4987Olivia HargillWakefld:49
1779Lois BlakeTapton10:56
5086Isabel HardyWakefld:55
1861Niamh AtkinsonStWilfs10:57
5166Emily WilsonStWilfs:58
1935Georgia WestonIlkleyGS10:57
522Holly LambWoodhs13:00
2024Mollie ScaramuzzaKgJames10:58
5316Caitlin WileyColne:11
2118Ellie MozleyColne10:58
5442Rebecca RosserStMary:15
2299Sophie BurrellWakefldG11:07
5517Courtney MilnerColne:22
2381Sarah LambertTapton11:17
563Kitty McKayWoodhs:25
2433Evie GravesIlkleyGS11:27
5714Lauren HanleyColne:31
2515Amelia |JonesColne11:28
5894Katie HayKings:36
26101Alish McWilliaqmWakefldG11:31
5982Katie LaudTapton:38
2720Kiera DoyleKgJames11:34
6092Lily DickinsonKings:42
2855Lucia DarcyLeedsGS11:35
6188Hannah HirstWakefld:48
294Amilia NewsomeWoodhs11:37
6296Hanah JenningsKings14:16
3063Erin HainsworthStWilfs11:45
6385Samantha AsbyWakefld14:46
3122Gracie HurrellKgJames11:47
6493Abbie HayKings15:14
3232Emily FotherbyIlkleyGS11:50
6589Heidi KramerWakefld17:14
3334Sara WellerIlkleyGS12:03


posschoolcounterspoints
1The Grammar School At Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire1 4 14 15 ( 28 36 )34
2St Wilfrid's Catholic High School & Sixth Form College: A Voluntary Academy, Pontefract, West Yorkshire2 11 16 18 ( 30 51 )47
3Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley, West Yorkshire10 12 19 24 ( 32 33 )65
4Woodhouse Grove School, Bradford, West Yorkshire8 9 29 37 ( 52 56 )83
5King James's School, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire6 20 27 31 ( 43 48 )84
6Wakefield Girls' High School, Wakefield, West Yorkshire3 22 26 38 ( 41 46 )89
7Colne Valley High School, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire5 21 25 53 ( 55 57 )104
8Tapton School, Sheffield, South Yorkshire17 23 34 39 ( 42 59 )113
9St. Mary's Menston A Catholic Voluntary Academy, Ilkley, West Yorkshire7 35 44 45 ( 47 54 )131
10The King's School Specialising in Mathematics and Computing, Pontefract, West Yorkshire13 40 58 60 ( 62 64 )171
11Wakefield Independent School, Wakefield, West Yorkshire49 50 61 63 ( 65 )223