WYK-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2016
1st Round - Woodhouse Grove School, Apperley Bridge, Bradford - 05/10/16
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
184Dylan StevensTapton09:54
3591Will BallKings11:31
257Sebastien CumingLeedsGS10:03
3621Harry NixonKgJames11:32
332Nathan CoyIlkleyGS10:14
3735Harry SteadIlkleyGS11:33
436Wilbur SummersonIlkleyGS10:17
3820Bradley JonesKgJames11:34
56Freddie ZieglerWoodhs10:21
3960Daniel SmallboneLeedsGS11:40
676Scott GoddenQnElizP10:22
4083Ben SharkeyTapton11:40
75Jake WallaceWoodhs10:23
4154James TetleyCockburn11:41
82William EastellWoodhs10:23
4269Harley JungerFulneck11:41
977Oliver HealeyQnElizP10:34
4338Joseph ChildsStMary12:03
1013Ben BrewsterColne10:35
4495Noah MarshKings12:05
1192Max CopleyKings10:36
4514Sam CartwrightColne12:07
1255Oli BaughLeedsGS10:37
4640Joeseph SmithStMary12:23
1358Barnaby DaccusLeedsGS10:39
4715Joseph DaiesColne12:30
1481Ben FullerTapton10:40
4859Ralph DaviesLeedsGS12:33
1522Alex StaceyKgJames10:40
4924Ben WoodKgJames12:59
1619Sam HeatonKgJames10:47
5087Edward PepperWakefld13:12
1780Tom FoxTapton10:51
5118Oscar WilliamsColne13:25
1833Ashley LeachIlkleyGS10:53
5249Sam AspinCockburn13:25
1996Will ShawKings10:58
5368Elliot BlackstoneFulneck13:33
2074William EnrightQnElizP11:01
5467Jamaal BaFulneck13:36
2178Sam MooreQnElizP11:02
551Alex BroomeWoodhs13:56
2234Harrison OddieIlkleyGS11:05
5672Sammy DysonFulneck14:00
2356Joe ConaghanLeedsGS11:08
5771Andreas KyriacoaFulneck14:04
2423Zak SullivanKgJames11:08
5870Harvey KernohanFulneck14:07
2582Joe GouldingTapton11:11
5917Albert HoeyColne14:08
2673Aaron DyerQnElizP11:12
6052Jason CondeCockburn14:29
2793James GoodallKings11:13
6151Sulayman BojangCockburn14:50
2879Tom DunnTapton11:14
6239Joel Mundet-PooleStMary14:55
2953George HillCockburn11:20
6337Oliver BarnesStMary15:26
3075uke DuckerQnElizP11:24
6450Jake BensonCockburn16:11
313Finn RichardsWoodhs11:26
6586Tyrese MalumeWakefld16:454
324Daniel ThorningWoodhs11:26
6689Daniel WynnWakefld
3385Matthew GraysonWakefld11:28
6788Sam SaltWakefld
3494Morgan HarrisKings11:31


posschoolcounterspoints
1Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley, West Yorkshire3 4 18 22 ( 37 )47
2The Grammar School At Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire2 12 13 23 ( 39 48 )50
3Woodhouse Grove School, Bradford, West Yorkshire5 7 8 31 ( 32 55 )51
4Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Wakefield, West Yorkshire6 9 20 21 ( 26 30 )56
5Tapton School, Sheffield, South Yorkshire1 14 17 25 ( 28 40 )57
6The King's School Specialising in Mathematics and Computing, Pontefract, West Yorkshire11 19 27 34 ( 35 44 )91
7King James's School, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire15 16 24 36 ( 38 49 )91
8Ben Brewster10 45 47 51 ( 59 )153
9Cockburn School, Leeds, West Yorkshire29 41 52 60 ( 61 64 )182
10Fulneck School, Pudsey, West Yorkshire42 53 54 56 ( 57 58 )205
11St. Mary's Menston A Catholic Voluntary Academy, Ilkley, West Yorkshire43 46 62 63 ( )214
12Wakefield Independent School, Wakefield, West Yorkshire33 50 65 66 ( 67 )214