WYK-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2016
1st Round - Woodhouse Grove School, Apperley Bridge, Bradford - 05/10/16
Inter Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
132Dominic CoyIlkleyGS12:21
313Lloyd HudsonWoodhs14:46
281Taylor HillTapton12:24
3220Edward HarrowerKgJames14:47
32Logan Hargreaves-MadhasWoodhs12:25
336James SwarbriggWoodhs14:47
460Joe ShermanLeedsGS12:34
3422Tyler PerkinKgJames14:48
556Lucian CumingLeedsGS12:48
3584Ed WillisTapton14:50
655Sam AkermanLeedsGS12:55
3696Luke WoodmanKings14:50
730Leo HunterShelleyC12:58
3793Taigh NewmanKings14:55
833Robbie MatthewsIlkleyGS13:16
3892Harvey MarksKings14:56
936Ethan WhitesideIlkleyGS13:32
3983Jon WildeTapton14:58
1059Robbie MooreLeedsGS13:39
4077Ryan TaylorQnElizP14:59
1151Dylan GeorgeCockburn13:46
415Rohan PatelWoodhs15:00
1274Alex FindlaterQnElizP13:47
4221William HarrowerKgJames15:06
1376Bailey MannQnElizP13:48
4358Aryan KotwalLeedsGS15:08
1486Edward HardyWakefld13:56
4431Arran BurnettIlkleyGS15:08
1579Will BurtonTapton13:59
4569Raheem IjazFulneck15:09
1694Ben SandersonKings14:00
4670James KettleboroughFulneck15:11
1727Gus Du Feu LongShelleyC14:03
474Eddie KingWoodhs15:14
1823Domonic SullivanKgJames14:07
4849Newton Sila CondeCockburn15:16
1925Cameron BranfordShelleyC14:07
4929Ben HughesShelleyC15:27
2091Connor JarvisKings14:19
5035Harvey StapletonIlkleyGS15:45
2173Daniel EastonQnElizP14:21
5178Robbie WatsonQnElizP15:49
2234Adam MitchellIlkleyGS14:28
5271Keiron MooreFulneck16:21
2354Lukas TottieCockburn14:33
5380Liam HalshawTapton16:33
2467Harry BrackenridgeFulneck14:35
5482Danny KatzmanTapton16:37
2595Kian TaylorKings14:36
551Louis AndersonWoodhs17:22
2652Lennon InghamCockburn14:40
5653Kieran-Ian StottCockburn17:37
2775Joshua GilliardQnElizP14:42
5788Jacob NaylorWakefld17:52
2826Ben CarringtonShelleyC14:45
5868Lewis CunninghamFulneck18:50
2957Arnav KotwalLeedsGS14:45
5972Danyal QaisarFulneck19:13
3019Jake CockerhamKgJames14:45
6089Douglas NorthWakefld20:37
posschoolcounterspoints
1The Grammar School At Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire4 5 6 10 ( 29 43 )25
2Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley, West Yorkshire1 8 9 22 ( 44 50 )40
3Shelley College, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire7 17 19 28 ( 49 )71
4Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Wakefield, West Yorkshire12 13 21 27 ( 40 51 )73
5Tapton School, Sheffield, South Yorkshire2 15 35 39 ( 53 54 )91
6The King's School Specialising in Mathematics and Computing, Pontefract, West Yorkshire16 20 25 36 ( 37 38 )97
7Woodhouse Grove School, Bradford, West Yorkshire3 31 33 41 ( 47 55 )108
8Cockburn School, Leeds, West Yorkshire11 23 26 48 ( 56 )108
9King James's School, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire18 30 32 34 ( 42 )114
10Fulneck School, Pudsey, West Yorkshire24 45 46 52 ( 58 59 )167

Wakefield Independent School, Wakefield, West Yorkshire14 57 60 ( )