SW-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2016
Regional Final - King's College, South Road, Taunton. Somerset. - 12/11/16
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
131Nad BurtonStIves12:23
3162Josh GriggsBlueCoat13:44
263Sam HodgsonBlueCoat12:24
328Jake ChildsColfox13:45
31Adam LeworthyBideford12:30
3333Aaron PerryStIves13:47
415Rob JonesBpWords12:36
3412Mannie WellmanColfox13:48
551Josh SmithDumpton12:42
3571Noah HartStPeters13:50
652Henry StevensDumpton12:51
3688Luke ShrewsburyKatLady13:52
745Thomas Houghton-KingTauntPr12:54
375Jacob StevensonBideford13:54
818Oliver PhillipsBpWords12:56
384Fletcher PoweBideford13:54
966Jack WebbBlueCoat12:59
3943Barnaby DietzTauntPr14:02
1013Lukas BaileyBpWords13:04
4022Will NurseMillfldP14:03
1116Guy MitchellBpWords13:05
419Sam DevecseyColfox14:03
1223Alex PainterMillfldP13:05
4220Harry BartonMillfldP14:11
1389Jamie StaceyKatLady13:07
433Jamie MilsomBideford14:15
1460Frank McGrathFurze13:12
4456Josh DilleyFurze14:19
157Finley CauldwellColfox13:14
4572Charlie WayStPeters14:22
1653Joe WebbDumpton13:15
4648Jack WhatmoughTauntPr14:25
1724Flynn SmithMillfldP13:17
4747Charlie WayTauntPr14:26
1859Iwan HughesFurze13:19
4887Adam ShrewsburyKatLady14:28
1919Hamish BarryMillfldP13:22
4921Ben LawsonMillfldP14:33
2086Ioan JonesKatLady13:26
5017Jude MurrayBpWords14:42
2114Theo CochraneBpWords13:28
5134Andrew SimpsonStIves14:53
2211Owen PitcherColfox13:30
5246Mahbhir MahmudTauntPr14:55
232Oli McQuillamBideford13:31
5310Bailey Huxter Colfox14:58
2467Josh AllenStPeters13:32
5432Tom NashStIves14:59
2570Daniel Hamilton-StrongStPeters13:32
5558Nick HoldsworthFurze15:03
2664Chris ParkerBlueCoat13:33
5690Ross WebbKatLady15:12
2765Will ThompsonBlueCoat13:33
5761Tom BryceBlueCoat15:24
2855Alex BateFurze13:34
5854George WilliamsDumpton15:35
2968Austin CrowStPeters13:36
5957Matt DilleyFurze15:35
3044Mark EavisTauntPr13:39
6049William BickfordDumpton16:03
posschoolcounterspoints
1Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury, Wiltshire4 8 10 11 ( 21 50 )33
2Reading Blue Coat School, Reading, Berkshire2 9 26 27 ( 31 57 )64
3Dumpton School, Wimborne, Dorset5 6 16 58 ( 60 )85
4Millfield Preparatory School, Glastonbury, Somerset12 17 19 40 ( 42 49 )88
5Bideford College, Bideford, Devon3 23 37 38 ( 43 )101
6The Sir John Colfox School, Bridport, Dorset15 22 32 34 ( 41 53 )103
7Furze Platt Senior School, Maidenhead, Berkshire14 18 28 44 ( 55 59 )104
8St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Exeter, Devon24 25 29 35 ( 45 )113
9Katharine Lady Berkeley's School, Wotton-under-Edge, Gloucestershire13 20 36 48 ( 56 )117
10Taunton Preparatory School, Taunton, Somerset7 30 39 46 ( 47 52 )122
11St Ives School, St Ives, Cornwall1 33 51 54 ( )139