SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2016
1st Round - Ransom Road, , Woodbridge, - 07/10/16
Inter Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
187Nathan GoddardWoodbr12:54
2617Matthew PrendergastBuryStEd
216Joshua NarayanBuryStEd13:25
2774Nyles EnglishFarlingd
371Adam NewtonStourV13:28
2830Sam WrightThurstn
475George FrickerFarlingd13:30
2970James LavelleStourV
590George RuffordWoodbr13:41
301Owen BrightonJLeman
622Tom HensonKEdVI13:45
3127Joel PlummerThurstn
710Eddie JacksonBungay14:02
3267Will AllisonStourV
815Samuel MarkwickBuryStEd

3329Dan ToffanelloThurstn
919Anton AvisKEdVI

3458Tommy PaddyStowmkt
103Kurtis Hodges JLeman

3555Aiden Blanco-SmithStowmkt
1173Teddy BakerFarlingd

362Tom HarmerJLeman
1286Alex Evans LombeWoodbr

3711Hayden LingBungay
1377Tom HaydenFarlingd

3869Connor DyeStourV
1425Ashley EdgarThurstn

3918Cameron SinghBuryStEd
1578Will OxborrowFarlingd

4021Barney ChapmanKEdVI
1685Daniel DaviesWoodbr

4176Ryan FullwoodFarlingd
1728Josh ThomasThurstn

4213Harry CookBuryStEd
1823Robert MartinKEdVI

4320Reuben CarrKEdVI
1989Tom HarringtonWoodbr

4457Jake HugginsStowmkt
204Charlie LewisJLeman

457Alfie ArmstrongBungay
215Dylan MossJLeman

4668Jason ButlerStourV
228Callum ConsidineBungay

4756Jak ColemanStowmkt
2326Callum LongThurstn

4812Andre MagsonBungay
2488Nathaniel GunnWoodbr

499George Curtis Bungay
2514Liam GibbsBuryStEd



posschoolcounterspoints
1Woodbridge School, Woodbridge, Suffolk1 5 12 16 ( 19 24 )34
2Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge, Suffolk4 11 13 15 ( 27 41 )43
3Bury St Edmunds County Upper School, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk2 8 25 26 ( 39 42 )61
4King Edward VI Upper School, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk6 9 18 40 ( 43 )73
5Sir John Leman High School, Beccles, Suffolk10 20 21 30 ( 36 )81
6Thurston Community College, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk14 17 23 28 ( 31 33 )82
7Stour Valley Community School, Sudbury, Suffolk3 29 32 38 ( 46 )102
8Bungay High School, Bungay, Suffolk7 22 37 45 ( 48 49 )111
9Stowmarket High School, Stowmarket, Suffolk34 35 44 47 ( )160