NT-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2016
Regional Final - The Woollams playing fields, Harpenden Road St Albans - 12/11/16
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
110Kristains KalamanisEastwood10:38
4430Alex WallGtBaddow11:49
254Luca StubbsStAlbBoy10:41
4542Mateo WestForest11:49
32Alex FordCoopers10:43
4667Adam BerchicheMillHill11:50
437Thomas ArcherForest10:49
4786Billy BramhallTuringH11:50
569Dylan Michel MillHill10:50
4850Joshua AdenkunleStAlbBoy11:51
645Jamie MartSthndBoy10:53
4914Freddie HockeyFitzwi11:53
746Joseph MullerSthndBoy10:56
5079Maxwell ChinnBSHS11:55
87James EdwardsEastwood10:59
5159
Columba11:57
99George HeyEastwood10:59
5262Tom CozensThomMore12:01
1044Vincent ClarkSthndBoy11:03
5334Aston LeaverBrentwdS12:02
1165Luke RandallThomMore11:06
5478Sam WaiteStMartin12:04
1276Daniel HouchellStMartin11:07
5577Noah Jameson-NealStMartin12:06
138Oliver GallagherEastwood11:08
5656
Columba12:10
1451Oscar BriceStAlbBoy11:11
5732Ollie CurtisBrentwdS12:11
154Oliver JonesCoopers11:11
5841Max TraynerForest12:11
1681Ben FurrerBSHS11:14
5949Mykell AddoStAlbBoy12:12
1711Jay KellyEastwood11:15
6025Max AtkinsonGtBaddow12:13
1875Taj CookStMartin11:17
6155
Columba12:14
1961James CaseyThomMore11:18
6272Leo RoncaratiMillHill12:14
2063Jayden GwazaThomMore11:19
6387Matthew CrabtreeTuringH12:14
2147Sebastian Poskett-RichardsonSthndBoy11:20
6470Yoshifuru OikeMillHill12:18
2271James PennyMillHill11:20
6553Zac SegalStAlbBoy12:22
2348Nicholas WatsonSthndBoy11:20
6621Sol LambertEnfldGS12:24
2428Matt LordGtBaddow11:21
6736Rohan van de MerweBrentwdS12:24
2564Mick JonesThomMore11:21
6817Bradley PerrinFitzwi12:28
2638Oscar Daniel-O'NionsForest11:25
6931Cameron BakBrentwdS12:29
2758
Columba11:25
7019Tobi CharlesEnfldGS12:33
2812Reece MunroEastwood11:27
7139Frederick HallForest12:34
2927Tommy KilcastGtBaddow11:27
7282James LukiesBSHS12:37
3057
Columba11:31
7352Josh NathanStAlbBoy12:44
3174Matthew BlacklockStMartin11:32
7415Jack LeechFitzwi12:45
325Sean TarimaCoopers11:33
7584Adam SamblesBSHS12:48
3390Jake SandersTuringH11:33
7623Mason ObengEnfldGS12:51
3443Freddie AshleySthndBoy11:34
7733Jack ElsworthBrentwdS12:52
3573Owen AdamsStMartin11:34
7840Tayab QureshiForest13:01
366Finley WelchCoopers11:34
7929Adam ThurgoodGtBaddow13:01
3718Archie ToomeyFitzwi11:34
8022Alex LovellEnfldGS13:06
381Sam BradleyCoopers11:35
8185Joseph BoludaTuringH13:07
3926Tom BrettGtBaddow11:36
8280Thomas EdwardsBSHS13:09
403Matthew HickCoopers11:43
8320Robert FreemanEnfldGS13:57
4116Sam NagleFitzwi11:44
8488Tom DelaneyTuringH14:07
4224Matthew ParkerEnfldGS11:44
8589Sonny EllisonTuringH14:09
4366Jude WaltonThomMore11:48


posschoolcounterspoints
1The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea, Essex1 8 9 13 ( 17 28 )31
2Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea, Essex6 7 10 21 ( 23 34 )44
3St Thomas More High School, Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex11 19 20 25 ( 43 52 )75
4The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster, Essex3 15 32 36 ( 38 40 )86
5St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood, Essex12 18 31 35 ( 54 55 )96
6St Albans School, St Albans, Hertfordshire2 14 48 59 ( 65 73 )123
7Forest School, London, Essex4 26 45 58 ( 71 78 )133
8Mill Hill County High School, London, Middlesex5 22 46 62 ( 64 )135
9Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford, Essex24 29 39 44 ( 60 79 )136
10St Columba's College, St Albans, Hertfordshire27 30 51 56 ( 61 )164
11The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh, Essex37 41 49 68 ( 74 )195
12The Bishop's Stortford High School, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire16 50 72 75 ( 82 )213
13Turing House School, Teddington, Middlesex33 47 63 81 ( 84 85 )224
14Brentwood School, Brentwood, Essex53 57 67 69 ( 77 )246
15Enfield Grammar School, Enfield, Middlesex42 66 70 76 ( 80 83 )254