NT-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2016
Regional Final - The Woollams playing fields, Harpenden Road St Albans - 12/11/16
Inter Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
159
Columba13:55
4139Rhys EdwardsForest16:13
245Daniel RileySthndBoy14:27
4268Ed de BrayHarrow16:18
378Leon WheelerMayflwr14:46
4369Tom GianassoHarrow16:21
474Oliver Lill Mayflwr14:49
4443Joshua BellchambersSthndBoy16:22
546Aaron SamuelSthndBoy14:54
4511Charlie-George PurdyEastwood16:23
62Harry JonesCoopers15:07
4661Afam IjehThomMore16:29
766Sam WheatleyThomMore15:09
4738Frederick BrittForest16:30
829Brett RushmanHocker15:09
4842Samuel SmithForest16:32
964Joseph TrimThomMore15:16
4971Carlos OhlerHarrow16:35
1050Patrick BissettStAlbBoy15:18
5015Isaac DoddFitzwi16:35
114Josh McGillCoopers15:20
5141Xavier MetcalfeForest16:37
128Samuel BroganEastwood15:23
5212Robbie WilksEastwood16:38
1344Andrei GareSthndBoy15:26
5316Joe LovettFitzwi16:38
143Dan McGillCoopers15:27
5460
Columba16:41
1551Ben CurtisStAlbBoy15:27
5577Taite WallisMayflwr16:42
1652George ManganStAlbBoy15:29
5621Mica FitzpatrickHighgate16:42
1749Joshua AvenellStAlbBoy15:30
5763Oliver Poskitt-RichardsonThomMore16:42
1847Matthew WarnerSthndBoy15:31
5817Max SkinnerFitzwi16:43
1948Brian WongSthndBoy15:33
5962Alex PelhamThomMore16:43
2014Harrison DarleyFitzwi15:35
6088Jack SaundersAppletn16:47
2128Ashley LadbrookeHocker15:36
6119Oscar ColemanHighgate16:50
2272Freddie StrangeHarrow15:37
6213Sebastian AshbyFitzwi16:52
236Oliver WoodsCoopers15:39
6337Thomas AdolphusForest16:52
2475Luke MeridewMayflwr15:40
6487Billy SaundersAppletn16:55
2553Cameron MestchianStAlbBoy15:42
6534Daniel MorrisBecket16:56
2665Ted TurnhamThomMore15:42
6658
Columba16:56
2724Louis PettitHighgate15:43
6727Jed DillowayHocker17:02
2836Luke SavageBecket15:43
6890Teddy WarwickAppletn17:08
2989Matthew Stevens-BrownAppletn15:43
6956
Columba17:23
309Maximus McDonaldEastwood15:44
7085Klaidas LazickasAppletn17:27
311George HillCoopers15:48
7173George BridgerMayflwr17:30
3230Benjamin SloanHocker15:53
7276Sam PhillipsMayflwr17:41
337Ben ArnoldEastwood15:56
7367Adam Ait El CaidHarrow17:45
3418Charlie SullivanFitzwi15:58
7457
Columba17:45
3554James MooreStAlbBoy15:58
7525Evan ConboyHocker17:56
3632Harry HowardBecket16:03
7686Joshua RidgewellAppletn18:12
3710Alex PitchforthEastwood16:05
7720Harry ElliotHighgate18:13
3833Jacob MacdonnellBecket16:05
7823Dominic MullensHighgate18:21
395Jacob SmithCoopers16:10
7970Otto HefferHarrow18:35
4055
Columba16:13


posschoolcounterspoints
1Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea, Essex2 5 13 18 ( 19 44 )38
2The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster, Essex6 11 14 23 ( 31 39 )54
3St Albans School, St Albans, Hertfordshire10 15 16 17 ( 25 35 )58
4Mayflower High School, Billericay, Essex3 4 24 55 ( 71 72 )86
5St Thomas More High School, Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex7 9 26 46 ( 57 59 )88
6The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea, Essex12 30 33 37 ( 45 52 )112
7Hockerill Anglo-European College, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire8 21 32 67 ( 75 )128
8Harrow School, Harrow-on-the-Hill, Middlesex22 42 43 49 ( 73 79 )156
9The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh, Essex20 34 50 53 ( 58 62 )157
10St Columba's College, St Albans, Hertfordshire1 40 54 66 ( 69 74 )161
11Becket Keys Church of England Free School, Brentwood, Essex28 36 38 65 ( )167
12Forest School, London, Essex41 47 48 51 ( 63 )187
13The Appleton School, Benfleet, Essex29 60 64 68 ( 70 76 )221
14Highgate School, London, Middlesex27 56 61 77 ( 78 )221