ESAA
Cross Country Cup 2016

Round 1 : Essex Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
118Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
243St Thomas More High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
371The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
476Greensward Academy, Hockley
582Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea
696Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
7140Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
8149The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
9155The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
10158Chase High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
11173Maltings Academy, Witham
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
132The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
233St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
344Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
484The Appleton School, Benfleet
587The King John School, Benfleet
6119Woodlands School, Basildon
7121The King Edmund School, Rochford
8127William Edwards School, Grays
9157St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
10178King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
11212Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
12220Chelmer Valley High School, Chelmsford
13221Mayflower High School, Billericay
14246The Boswells School, Chelmsford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
119The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
246Forest School, London
372Brentwood School, Brentwood
483Robert Clack School, Dagenham
588The Campion School, Hornchurch
688Bancrofts School, Woodford Green
7112The Albany School, Hornchurch
8113Mark Hall Academy, Harlow
9114Becket Keys Church of England Free School, Brentwood

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
115Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
237St Thomas More High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
342The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
473Greensward Academy, Hockley
5100Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea
6133Chase High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
7139The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
11173Maltings Academy, Witham
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
121Mayflower High School, Billericay
236The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
349The Appleton School, Benfleet
487King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
5129The King Edmund School, Rochford
6135Woodlands School, Basildon
7141St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
8146Chelmer Valley High School, Chelmsford
9149Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
10151The King John School, Benfleet
11159The Boswells School, Chelmsford
12163William Edwards School, Grays
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
112The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
246Forest School, London
365Becket Keys Church of England Free School, Brentwood
469The Campion School, Hornchurch
5127Brentwood School, Brentwood
6131Robert Clack School, Dagenham
7140Harris Academy Chafford Hundred, Grays
8151Felsted School, Felsted
9189The Albany School, Hornchurch

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
133New Hall School, Chelmsford
235Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
347The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
487Colchester County High School for Girls, Colchester
594Greensward Academy, Hockley
694Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
7133Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
8142St Bernard's High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
9161Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
10170The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
11191Maltings Academy, Witham
12204The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
13204Beauchamps High School, Wickford
14304Chase High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
135The King John School, Benfleet
251The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
360St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
462Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
566Mayflower High School, Billericay
688Woodlands School, Basildon
792St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
8136The King Edmund School, Rochford
9145William Edwards School, Grays
10177The Appleton School, Benfleet
11183Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
110The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
245Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
392Brentwood School, Brentwood
496Mark Hall Academy, Harlow
598Forest School, London
6109Sacred Heart of Mary Girls' School, Upminster
7117Becket Keys Church of England Free School, Brentwood
8135Robert Clack School, Dagenham

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
115Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
242Colchester County High School for Girls, Colchester
351The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
475Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
5100Greensward Academy, Hockley
6111The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
7115Maltings Academy, Witham
8135St Bernard's High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
9151Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
10201Chase High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
129Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
234The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
336St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
469The King John School, Benfleet
578Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
694William Edwards School, Grays
7114The King Edmund School, Rochford
8119Woodlands School, Basildon
9147The Appleton School, Benfleet
10185St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
125The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
241Becket Keys Church of England Free School, Brentwood
365Sacred Heart of Mary Girls' School, Upminster
486Forest School, London
5107Brentwood School, Brentwood
6108Mark Hall Academy, Harlow
7117Robert Clack School, Dagenham