ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2016
1st Round - Shipwrights Woods, Shipwrights drive, Thundersley, Essex, - 04/10/16
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
182Kristains KalamanisEastwood

4160Daniel PikeMoulsham
288Luke Pullen KgEdmund

423Freddy PorterWoodlnds
348Alex WallGtBaddow

4389Thomas Westwick KgEdmund
415
KingJohn

4461Dolapo Adetunji JPayne
581George HeyEastwood

4576Elliott Dowsett WardWEdwards
628Daniel HouchellStMartin

4667David EvansBoswells
726Matthew BlacklockStMartin

4758Louie-Jack KelseyMoulsham
846Tommy KilcastGtBaddow

4873Robert BuckleyWEdwards
925Owen AdamsStMartin

4913
KingJohn
107Joseph BurtonAppletn

5032Finley EtchartChelmerV
1127Taj CookStMartin

5111Nathaniel NyeduAppletn
1279James EdwardsEastwood

522Dom NorthWoodlnds
1318
KingJohn

5387Daniel Peck KgEdmund
1480Oliver GallagherEastwood

5416
KingJohn
1547Matt LordGtBaddow

5554Luke WilsonKgEdVI
1684Reece MunroEastwood

5630Caleb MetcalfeStMartin
1723Jamie SullivanMayflwr

5763Joe Comerford JPayne
1844Tom BrownGtBaddow

5852Alex JessopKgEdVI
1977Daniel LuckingWEdwards

5990Aran YavuzKgEdmund
2012Freddy TaianiAppletn

6059Billy McEachernMoulsham
2183Jay KellyEastwood

6162Oliver BishopJPayne
225Connor SandersWoodlnds

6224Finlay WellsMayflwr
2343Tom BrettGtBaddow

6319William BarhamMayflwr
249Archie ConnorsAppletn

6455Jacob AlexanderMoulsham
2578Lewis RoweWEdwards

6571Oliver RowanBoswells
2653Joshua NivenKgEdVI

6656Ben BoltonMoulsham
2766Thomas SnowdonJPayne

6768Matthew GilbertBoswells
284Shaun ReedWoodlnds

6872Freddie WilsonBoswells
2964Eziekal MasangoJPayne

6935Vinnie MaxfieldChelmerV
308Patrick ColeAppletn

7031Louis DukeChelmerV
3136Thomas WoodwardChelmerV

7149Nigel Danquah-KumKgEdVI
3210Ben GordanAppletn

7245Harry FosterGtBaddow
3314
KingJohn

7375Harrison DessoyWEdwards
346Kwabena YeboahWoodlnds

7457Tom IngMoulsham
351Bailey FoshWoodlnds

7551Jonny EvansKgEdVI
3685Beau Barthaud KgEdmund

7633Albert FaulknerChelmerV
3717
KingJohn

7729Noah Jameson-NealStMartin
3874Matteo CastelloWEdwards

7869Jake NormanBoswells
3950George DayKgEdVI

7921Owen GordenMayflwr
4086Reuben Milner KgEdmund

8070Jonathan PirmuhamedovBoswells
posschoolcounterspoints
1The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea, Essex1 5 12 14 ( 16 21 )32
2St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood, Essex6 7 9 11 ( 56 77 )33
3Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford, Essex3 8 15 18 ( 23 72 )44
4The Appleton School, Benfleet, Essex10 20 24 30 ( 32 51 )84
5The King John School, Benfleet, Essex4 13 33 37 ( 49 54 )87
6Woodlands School, Basildon, Essex22 28 34 35 ( 42 52 )119
7The King Edmund School, Rochford, Essex2 36 40 43 ( 53 59 )121
8William Edwards School, Grays, Essex19 25 38 45 ( 48 73 )127
9St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex27 29 44 57 ( 61 )157
10King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex26 39 55 58 ( 71 75 )178
11Moulsham High School, Chelmsford, Essex41 47 60 64 ( 66 74 )212
12Chelmer Valley High School, Chelmsford, Essex31 50 69 70 ( 76 )220
13Mayflower High School, Billericay, Essex17 62 63 79 ( )221
14The Boswells School, Chelmsford, Essex46 65 67 68 ( 78 80 )246