ESS-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2016
1st Round - Southend High School for Girls - 04/10/16
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
187Toby LinsellWstclffB10:49
3138Shay FearonSweyne12:13
230Will RogersGreenswd10:54
329Billy GoodwinCorneV12:15
354Sebastian Poskett-RichardsonSthndBoy10:58
3361Jack EasenGableHll12:16
452Joseph MullerSthndBoy10:59
3490Oscar PiggottWstclffB12:17
549Vincent ClarkSthndBoy11:00
3529Max StapletonGreenswd12:20
653Issac PascalSthndBoy11:05
3628Sam SchubertGreenswd12:22
783Luke RandallThomMore11:11
3769Owen CummingsChaseH12:24
885Leslie AnaglaviaWstclffB11:17
3842Finley StaffSweyne12:26
980Tom CozensThomMore11:18
3986Cameron BlackboroWstclffB12:28
1082Mick JonesThomMore11:24
4068Mateusz ChmielnickiChaseH12:36
1151Jamie MartSthndBoy11:29
4132Tom GodfreyFitzwi12:41
1245Brandon AlstonShoebry11:30
4288Joshua OgunfajaluWstclffB12:43
1346Ben Creevy-McDonaldShoebry11:32
4344Oliver AllisonShoebry12:45
1436Archie ToomeyFitzwi11:33
4464Harry LoweGableHll12:54
1550Zachery DoeSthndBoy11:34
4535Joshua OtengFitzwi12:55
1665Josh SmithGableHll11:36
46107Charlie SmithMaltAc12:56
1784Jude WaltonThomMore11:37
4762Jaccob GiffordGableHll13:00
1831Lewis ButcherFitzwi11:39
4889Adriel OgunjebeWstclffB13:03
1934Sam NagleFitzwi11:40
4911Ryan JohnstoneCorneV13:10
2033Freddie HockeyFitzwi11:45
50105Shaun PenaflorMaltAc13:11
2126Josef LeveringtonGreenswd11:49
51103Nathan GrayburnMaltAc13:12
227Luke BullCorneV11:55
5210Ben HewittCorneV13:16
2327Logan NorthGreenswd11:56
5341Jake HydesSweyne13:18
2481Jayden GwazaThomMore11:57
5463Jude JolliffeeGableHll13:36
2572Frederick TallChaseH11:58
5539Jay GingerSweyne13:52
26104Sam PeckMaltAc12:01
5670Samuel HalseyChaseH14:08
2737Tom CraddickSweyne12:04
5747Oscar HallShoebry14:35
2843Tyler AlenShoebry12:05
5840Constantino HardingSweyne14:36
2979James CaseyThomMore12:06
5967Alan AlwayChaseH16:00
3025Sam EmertonGreenswd12:07
6071Samuel HawkyardChaseH16:05
posschoolcounterspoints
1Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea, Essex3 4 5 6 ( 11 15 )18
2St Thomas More High School, Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex7 9 10 17 ( 24 29 )43
3The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh, Essex14 18 19 20 ( 41 45 )71
4Greensward Academy, Hockley, Essex2 21 23 30 ( 35 36 )76
5Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex1 8 34 39 ( 42 48 )82
6Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea, Essex12 13 28 43 ( 57 )96
7Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope, Essex16 33 44 47 ( 54 )140
8The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh, Essex27 31 38 53 ( 55 58 )149
9The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island, Essex22 32 49 52 ( )155
10Chase High School, Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex25 37 40 56 ( 59 60 )158
11Maltings Academy, Witham, Essex26 46 50 51 ( )173