ESS-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2016
1st Round - Southend High School for Girls - 04/10/16
Inter Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
151Daniel RileySthndBoy14:47
2388Archie WrightWstclffB17:08
252Aaron SamuelSthndBoy14:57
2479Damilola AdibanjoThomMore17:28
381Joseph TrimThomMore15:09
25107Jude ThorneMaltAc17:33
436Charlie SullivanFitzwi15:14
2685Sam AdebejedoWstclffB17:51
550Andrei GareSthndBoy15:19
2729Liam WilliamsGreenswd17:59
683Sam WheatleyThomMore15:32
2870Owen McGarelChaseH18:16
754Brian WongSthndBoy15:39
2990Keiran WilliamsWstclffB18:19
8104Stephen PenaflorMaltAc15:44
308Lewis BlatcherCorneV18:22
932Harrison DarleyFitzwi15:47
3111Iain DockerillCorneV18:31
1082Ted TurnhamThomMore15:51
32108Lewis WatkinsonMaltAc18:40
1153Matthew WarnerSthndBoy15:53
3325Josh McGrathGreenswd18:43
1249Joshua BellchambersSthndBoy15:56
3467Liam AlwaysChaseH18:44
1330George WilliamsonGreenswd16:00
3572Lewis ThornChaseH18:47
1433Tom FranklynFitzwi16:03
3671Tristan MurrayChaseH19:00
1534Joe LovettFitzwi16:06
3769Tayla CoxChaseH19:04
1631Tom BradleyFitzwi16:22
387Brandon BennettCorneV19:30
1735Max SkinnerFitzwi16:25
3986Joe FisherWstclffB19:42
1880Afam IjehThomMore16:26
4012James LockCorneV19:47
1927Sam RichardsonGreenswd16:45
4189Alex CourtneyWstclffB20:14
2026Joseph HudsonGreenswd16:53
429Mason BrookeCorneV20:24
2128Elliot WardGreenswd16:56
4310Ben ThomasCorneV20:43
2287Teno AwolesiWstclffB17:06
4468Samson ChirwaChaseH21:21
posschoolcounterspoints
1Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea, Essex1 2 5 7 ( 11 12 )15
2St Thomas More High School, Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex3 6 10 18 ( 24 )37
3The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh, Essex4 9 14 15 ( 16 17 )42
4Greensward Academy, Hockley, Essex13 19 20 21 ( 27 33 )73
5Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex22 23 26 29 ( 39 41 )100
6Chase High School, Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex28 34 35 36 ( 37 44 )133
7The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island, Essex30 31 38 40 ( 42 43 )139

Maltings Academy, Witham, Essex8 25 32 ( )