EM-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2016
Regional Final - The Grammar School at Leeds, Alwoodley Gates, Harrogate Rod, Leeds - EM-1
Inter Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
18Dominic CoyIlkleyGS13:50
2748Joseph VickersKgEdVI16:00
257Leo HunterShelleyC13:58
2862Jack ForsterSpaldGS16:04
336Joe ShermanLeedsGS14:05
2958Cameron McCafferyShelleyC16:08
432Lucian CumingLeedsGS14:22
3070Matthew LaneWilsth16:09
515Harry HudsonHymers14:39
316Toby EverestBourneGS16:15
641Sam SolesChapelFr14:41
323Tom MiddletonBourneGS16:31
79Robbie MatthewsIlkleyGS14:43
3316Lucas PowellHymers16:33
838Ed DiamondChapelFr14:48
3417Joseph SeedHymers16:36
931Sam AkermanLeedsGS14:54
3518Sam WestheadHymers16:47
1045Jevon George JonesKgEdVI14:55
3614Daniel HealdHymers16:48
1110Adam MitchellIlkleyGS15:00
3771Lewis PrescottWilsth16:48
121Ben BeedellBourneGS15:05
3865Harvey WirkowskiSpaldGS16:51
1361Matthew DowlingSpaldGS15:06
3964Harry HolmesSpaldGS16:55
1444Jayden DanielsKgEdVI15:15
407Arran BurnettIlkleyGS16:57
1519Jocelyn BaynesLadyMann15:16
4133Arnav KotwalLeedsGS16:58
1643Lloyd BuckKgEdVI15:22
4234Aryan KotwalLeedsGS17:15
174Dylan SnoekBourneGS15:29
4363Luke FoxSpaldGS17:20
1835Robbie MooreLeedsGS15:30
4429Owen PougherSthHunsl17:29
1967Geo BennyWilsth15:31
4528Luca MyersSthHunsl17:42
2068Matthew GolderWilsth15:32
4672Cassian ThwaitesWilsth17:43
2140Nathaniel OwenChapelFr15:35
4727Oliver MontagueSthHunsl17:51
2246Daniel JewellKgEdVI15:38
4869Dale HadenWilsth18:10
235Lewis WoodfineBourneGS15:41
4926Jack MarshSthHunsl18:16
2439Stuart DiamondChapelFr15:46
5055Ayrton BrookeShelleyC18:32
252Jake JungmannBourneGS15:48
5137James AshendenChapelFr19:00
2656Gus Du Feu LongShelleyC15:48
5225Callum CogginsSthHunsl19:26
posschoolcounterspoints
1The Grammar School At Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire3 4 9 18 ( 41 42 )34
2Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, High Peak, Derbyshire6 8 21 24 ( 51 )59
3Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley, West Yorkshire1 7 11 40 ( )59
4King Edward VI Grammar School, Louth, Lincolnshire10 14 16 22 ( 27 )62
5Bourne Grammar School, Bourne, Lincolnshire12 17 23 25 ( 31 32 )77
6Wilsthorpe Community School, Nottingham, Derbyshire19 20 30 37 ( 46 48 )106
7Hymers College, Hull, Humberside5 33 34 35 ( 36 )107
8Shelley College, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire2 26 29 50 ( )107
9Spalding Grammar School, Spalding, Lincolnshire13 28 38 39 ( 43 )118
10South Hunsley School and Sixth Form College, North Ferriby, Humberside44 45 47 49 ( 52 )185

Lady Manners School, Bakewell, Derbyshire15 ( )