EC-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2016
Regional Final - Lincroft School, Oakley, Beds - 12/11/16
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
143Noah BennettNSB

3637Magnus AllenDragon
211Charlie TurnerWoodbr

3741Alexander LairdDragon
350Tristan CookLincroft

3839Trennon BettanyDragon
417George WharamFarlingd

3969Rio PerryThrpStAn
564James VinnicombeHarroldP

4074Caspar ParsonsWymdCol
646Connor RobertsNSB

4183Alex PerryJohnHamp
78Kit Evans LombeWoodbr

4238Christopher BattenDragon
865Harry WestHarroldP

4335Will MayhewDrChallG
916Andy TaylorFarlingd

4470Will SmithThrpStAn
1054Johnie WinterLincroft

455Toby OwersPerse
112Jake BorrettPerse

4680Ollie CookeJohnHamp
1231Matt AldredDrChallG

4712Thomas TurnerWoodbr
1333Teague EatonDrChallG

4863Jonny KempHarroldP
1415Tom FrohnFarlingd

4914James CrossfieldFarlingd
157Henry DinwiddyWoodbr

5025Emmanuel AtatAylesbGS
1636James WatsonDrChallG

5121Ben OrtonCokethrp
1726Nick CayAylesbGS

5223Jamie SharrattCokethrp
1844Jude KellyNSB

5381William FrickerJohnHamp
1984Jacob SandersonJohnHamp

546Oliver RogersPerse
2045Pawel KieliszkiewiczNSB

5562James CrabbHarroldP
2140Freddie BoanasDragon

5624Tom TaylorCokethrp
229William FranklinWoodbr

5729Alex HodsonAylesbGS
2330William Ratcliffe AylesbGS

584Jamie O'SullivanPerse
2452Matthew GolderLincroft

5979Josh BarryJohnHamp
2549Mekhi AngolLincroft

6013Barney BarnesFarlingd
2627Max CornishAylesbGS

611Michael ArbidePerse
2748Thomas VaughanNSB

6278Reuben WrightWymdCol
2828Dominic GrimshawAylesbGS

6372Matthew WisemanThrpStAn
2951Samuel DawesLincroft

6466Thomas Wilson-BrownHarroldP
303Barney ElliottPerse

6575Sam PopeWymdCol
3142William LairdDragon

6676Daniel SnookWymdCol
3210Edward RuffordWoodbr

6771Matthew TinkThrpStAn
3332Bailey CameronDrChallG

6867Oliver DebenhamThrpStAn
3468Jake HartThrpStAn

6961Ruben ChapmanHarroldP
3547Peter van UemNSB



posschoolcounterspoints
1Northampton School for Boys, Northampton, Northamptonshire1 6 18 20 ( 27 35 )45
2Woodbridge School, Woodbridge, Suffolk2 7 15 22 ( 32 47 )46
3Lincroft Middle School, Bedford, Bedfordshire3 10 24 25 ( 29 )62
4Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham, Buckinghamshire12 13 16 33 ( 43 )74
5Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge, Suffolk4 9 14 49 ( 60 )76
6Aylesbury Grammar School, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire17 23 26 28 ( 50 57 )94
7Harrold Priory Middle School, Bedford, Bedfordshire5 8 48 55 ( 64 69 )116
8Dragon School, Oxford, Oxfordshire21 31 36 37 ( 38 42 )125
9The Perse School, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire11 30 45 54 ( 58 61 )140
10John Hampden Grammar School, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire19 41 46 53 ( 59 )159
11Thorpe St Andrew School and Sixth Form, Norwich, Norfolk34 39 44 63 ( 67 68 )180
12Wymondham College, Wymondham, Norfolk40 62 65 66 ( )233

Cokethorpe School, Witney, Oxfordshire51 52 56 ( )