CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2016
1st Round - Sedbergh Prep School - 06/10/16
Junior Girls
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
176Molly WilcockUlverstn11:08
3659Rheannon WinderQnElizC13:27
24Maddy HarrisonCastertn11:27
3755Grace AllanQnElizC13:28
36Alicia NewingCastertn11:29
3818Harriet WigleyApplbyGS13:31
432Melissa McIntoshAustFria11:35
3933Isabel MilbournAustFria13:33
594Lilian LewisWinderm11:43
4084Kate WrenNelsonTh13:34
647Skye Hunter- DaleKirkbieK11:45
4180Sophie HetheringtonNelsonTh13:37
779Freya GaitskellNelsonTh11:48
4249Islay AitkenQnKath13:42
853Georgia HeathQnKath11:51
4390Annabel WilsonLakes13:45
989Annabelle TaylorLakes11:56
4482Rebecca HollidayNelsonTh13:47
1086Holly DobsonLakes12:00
4548Ella ParkKirkbieK13:50
1158Mia HeathQnElizC12:00
4685Georgia BrittLakes13:50
1262Daisy GillonQnElizP12:11
4795Shannon SheffieldWinderm13:58
1321Holly MurrayStBernrd12:16
4836Emma WilsonAustFria14:05
1464Gemma O'DowdQnElizP12:17
4920Niamh McNallyStBernrd14:09
151Rosie BishopCastertn12:20
5091Sophie BellisWinderm14:11
1675BelcherUlverstn12:21
5116Emma HolmesApplbyGS14:14
172Pippa DarlingtonCastertn12:23
5266Alexa WeymouthQnElizP14:57
1850Ella BeardwoodQnKath12:31
5393Poppy MonkWinderm15:08
1963Amelie MarshallQnElizP12:39
5465Jessica ProkasQnElizP15:24
2051Georgia BeresfordQnKath12:41
5583Abigail IredaleNelsonTh15:40
2181Samantha HodgsonNelsonTh12:44
5634Anastasia PalmerAustFria15:46
2274Eva NewbyUlverstn12:45
5788Molly SavageLakes16:01
2360Emilia WoodQnElizC12:47
5823Fallon RochfordStBernrd16:06
2452Susanna CorrieQnKath12:48
5945Jess FoxKirkbieK16:16
2587Bethan RowleyLakes12:49
6043Chrystal DavisKirkbieK16:25
2656Tilly ConderQnElizC12:50
6135Abbey SteelAustFria16:28
2731Ceicely Johnson-FergusonAustFria12:52
6246Sophia GrabekKirkbieK16:28
2861Holly CritchelyQnElizP12:56
6315Issy BrierlyApplbyGS16:29
2992Rowenna HamiltonWinderm12:58
6413Shannah ArmstrongApplbyGS16:35
3073Abi BelcherUlverstn13:01
6517Rosie TinklerApplbyGS16:40
315Lucy MasonCastertn13:05
6610Jennie Slowther-CollierSamKings16:45
3214Hollie BousfieldApplbyGS13:08
6711Sol Taylor-LynchSamKings16:52
3396Annabel SouthernWinderm13:14
6812Rebecca WearmouthSamKings16:54
343Alice DunningCastertn13:20
698Phillipa DavisonSamKings17:19
3544Emma FosterKirkbieK13:26


posschoolcounterspoints
1Casterton Sedbergh Preparatory School, , Cumbria2 3 15 17 ( 31 34 )37
2Ulverston Victoria High School, Ulverston, Cumbria1 16 22 30 ( )69
3The Queen Katherine School, Kendal, Cumbria8 18 20 24 ( 42 )70
4Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith, Penrith, Cumbria12 14 19 28 ( 52 54 )73
5The Lakes School, Windermere, Cumbria9 10 25 43 ( 46 57 )87
6Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale, Cumbria11 23 26 36 ( 37 )96
7The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton, Cumbria7 21 40 41 ( 44 55 )109
8Windermere School, Windermere, Cumbria5 29 33 47 ( 50 53 )114
9Austin Friars, Carlisle, Cumbria4 27 39 48 ( 56 61 )118
10Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal, Cumbria6 35 45 59 ( 60 62 )145
11Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria32 38 51 63 ( 64 65 )184
12Samuel King's School, Alston, Cumbria66 67 68 69 ( )270

St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria13 49 58 ( )