CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2016
1st Round - Sedbergh Prep School - 06/10/16
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
16Fraser SproulCastertn11:16
3781Joe SouthwellNelsonTh14:07
284James YoungNelsonTh11:39
3835Adam ScottAustFria14:11
386James BowenLakes11:48
3989James KellyLakes14:13
485Harry BowenLakes12:02
4087William DurkinLakes14:14
553Ollie SandersQnKath12:09
4174Ben MashiterUlverstn14:17
657John EgnerQnElizC12:16
4247Logan ShawKirkbieK14:19
754Daniel SandersonQnKath12:23
4343Lewis AireyKirkbieK14:21
855Sonny Ashton- FitchQnElizC12:29
4434Ben TiffenAustFria14:23
933Oscar RobertsAustFria12:32
4579Cameron BellNelsonTh14:26
1031James DicksonAustFria12:34
4693Lewis RooneyWinderm14:27
1163Ben O'DowdQnElizP12:48
4714Adam BrownApplbyGS14:33
1261Charlie HudsonQnElizP12:52
4846Archie SamsonKirkbieK14:35
134Freddie HillCastertn12:53
4964Barney PannoneQnElizP14:44
1490James ThornleyLakes12:53
5062Ollie JudgeQnElizP14:50
1549Matthew AnsellQnKath12:54
5183Davey UttingNelsonTh14:51
1688Jack EllisLakes13:08
5217Seb WigleyApplbyGS14:54
1750Dylan CaterQnKath13:14
5336Archie WoodAustFria14:58
1832Toby LiddleAustFria13:17
5420James CreswellStBernrd15:01
1966Oliver WilletsQnElizP13:19
5524Harvey WilksStBernrd15:12
203Sam GunningCastertn13:21
5613Ben AustinApplbyGS15:14
2173Scott FisherUlverstn13:34
5796Reilly Wade-WilsonWinderm15:25
2248Alex TarneyKirkbieK13:36
5816Ben WalshApplbyGS15:31
2376Max WinskillUlverstn13:37
5915Freddie HudsonApplbyGS15:52
2475Joe McGladderyUlverstn13:38
6082Tom SouthwellNelsonTh16:11
251Tommy CalvertCastertn13:39
6144Liam BirtlesKirkbieK16:21
2619Finley CorkillStBernrd13:42
6259Gabriel WeberQnElizC16:53
2752Vaughan SamsonQnKath13:46
6318Thomas NewboldApplbyGS17:48
2865Thomas RawleQnElizP13:51
647Ronan HumphreySamKings17:50
2980George JohnstonNelsonTh13:53
6521Jake CullunStBernrd17:52
3060Harry WilsonQnElizC13:54
668Liam JeffreySamKings18:50
3156Zach DohertyQnElizC13:58
6791Felix Perez-BrownWinderm19:34
3251Daniel HarrisQnKath13:58
6811Bailey SwindleSamKings19:42
332James CorriganCastertn13:58
6910Jake SnowdenSamKings
3422Frankie HoylandStBernrd14:05
709Lewis O'Flaherty-EdworthSamKings
3545Dillon ReganKirkbieK14:05
7112Luke WilsonSamKings
3692Liam ReeveWinderm14:07


posschoolcounterspoints
1The Lakes School, Windermere, Cumbria3 4 14 16 ( 39 40 )37
2The Queen Katherine School, Kendal, Cumbria5 7 15 17 ( 27 32 )44
3Casterton Sedbergh Preparatory School, , Cumbria1 13 20 25 ( 33 )59
4Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith, Penrith, Cumbria11 12 19 28 ( 49 50 )70
5Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale, Cumbria6 8 30 31 ( 62 )75
6Austin Friars, Carlisle, Cumbria9 10 18 38 ( 44 53 )75
7Ulverston Victoria High School, Ulverston, Cumbria21 23 24 41 ( )109
8The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton, Cumbria2 29 37 45 ( 51 60 )113
9Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal, Cumbria22 35 42 43 ( 48 61 )142
10St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria26 34 54 55 ( 65 )169
11Windermere School, Windermere, Cumbria36 46 57 67 ( )206
12Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria47 52 56 58 ( 59 63 )213
13Samuel King's School, Alston, Cumbria64 66 68 69 ( 70 71 )267