COR-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2016
1st Round - Newquay Sports Centre,Tretherras Road,Yeoman Way,Newquay. - 05/10/16
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
169Nad BurtonStIves

3792Ben EdwardsTruroSch
273Euan BothamMtKelly

3841Zac SparkTretherr
349Zak ClemensPenryn

3960Will StevensonPlymC
422Daniel Hamilton-StrongStPeters

4059Alex BrockmannPlymC
579Joshua HutchinsonPenair

4193Ben StoneTruroSch
624Charlie WayStPeters

4284Adam WestPenair
795Jacob LambollTruroSch

439Daniel MercerCalling
896Isacc MurrayTruroSch

4410Sam TriceCalling
942Ellison VictoryTretherr

4515Aaron IbbetsonCambrne
1020Austin CrowStPeters

468Leighton HoweCalling
1176James LambMtKelly

4794Leny HowarthTruroSch
122Harvey OrchardBodminC

4847Owen SuttonStover
1383George MitchellPenair

4940Karanjot SinghTretherr
1467Andrew SimpsonStIves

5052Olly PickupPenryn
1513Ciran BudgeCambrne

5174Jamie BrewMtKelly
1623Noah HartStPeters

5253Harry RodgersPenryn
1770Aaron PerryStIves

533Brodie Briden-CambellBodminC
1875Illiam ColinMtKelly

5456Ciaran GrayPlymC
1914Lewis DowlingCambrne

5543Noah FentonStover
207Tyler GregoryCalling

5651Louis HolmesPenryn
2163Bennett ConnorPoolAcad

5766Marshall TomPoolAcad
2268Tom NashStIves

5878Tadhg O'NeillMtKelly
2358Will MillsPlymC

5980Jonny IvallPenair
2438Louis HarrisTretherr

6016Solly Lawrence-BrownCambrne
2548Oliver WillisStover

614Harvey Jeffrey-JonesBodminC
2677Joe WheeldonMtKelly

6257Teddy HaffendenPlymC
271Yuuki BriggsBodminC

6365Sam McGovanPoolAcad
2845Jed GriffinStover

6482Henry ScrimgeourPenair
2954Ben StevensPenryn

655Chris DentonBodminC
3037Joshua Golden-ClarkeTretherr

6645Jed GriffinStover
3121Owen DeaconStPeters

6746Finn HolmesStover
326Tristan GarvinBodminC

6861Martin CaldwellPoolAcad
3391Memit AldemirTruroSch

6962Oliver Coldham-WoodPoolAcad
3450Jamie CrispPenryn

7064Owen EnrightPoolAcad
3539Samuel HartTretherr

7155Lester DaveyPlymC
3681Isaac KettererPenair



posschoolcounterspoints
1St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Exeter, Devon4 6 10 16 ( 31 )36
2St Ives School, St Ives, Cornwall1 14 17 22 ( )54
3Mount Kelly, Tavistock, Devon2 11 18 26 ( 51 58 )57
4Truro School, Truro, Cornwall7 8 33 37 ( 41 47 )85
5Penair School, Truro, Cornwall5 13 36 42 ( 59 64 )96
6Newquay Tretherras, Newquay, Cornwall9 24 30 35 ( 38 49 )98
7Penryn College, Penryn, Cornwall3 29 34 50 ( 52 56 )116
8Bodmin College, Bodmin, Cornwall12 27 32 53 ( 61 65 )124
9Camborne Science and International Academy, Camborne, Cornwall15 19 45 60 ( )139
10Callington Community College, Callington, Cornwall20 43 44 46 ( )153
11Plymouth College, Plymouth, Devon23 39 40 54 ( 62 71 )156
12Stover School, Newton Abbot, Devon25 28 48 55 ( 66 67 )156
13Pool Academy, Redruth, Cornwall21 57 63 68 ( 69 70 )209