XC Championship

Event Details
Merchandise

Age Group Results

JB    IB    SB

JG    IG    SG

Team Aggregates

Results in PDF Files

These results are formatted to print neatly on 2 pages.

JB   IB   SB

JG   IG   SG

Team Aggregates

Inter-County Results

Anglian
Northern
South East
South West
back to previous page

These lists include all spelling corrections notified to us by noon on Sunday 21st February
and are shown simply to allow you to check the spellings of names.
This list will not be updated any more, but any spelling corrections notified before 3rd March
will be incorporated into the results.

Teams comprise up to 12 entries, of which only 8 are allowed to run.
Your name appearing here DOES NOT MEAN that you have definitely been selected to run on the day.

Shropshire Entries

Junior Boys

Liam Rawlings, Sam Western, Charlie Brown, Tom Jackson, Josh Williams, Alex Veitch, Barney Bithell, Sam Watts, Tom Williams, Louix Tziortzis-Foskett, Louis Nares, Dylan Lane-Craddock,

Intermediate Boys

Dylan Gillett, Cameron Van Onselen, Monty Hardcastle, Harry Remnant, Kieran Clarke, Cameron Anwyl, Toby Pegge, Seb Ingram, Ryan Hindle, Charlie Johns, Theo Codd, Roly Hancock,

Senior Boys

Alex Burrows, Will Hayward, Harry Halford, Ellis Garamszegi, Oscar Dickins, Charlie Tait-Harris, Henry Newbold, Joel Roura, Matt Griffiths, Robbie Cooper, Charlie Rogers, Charlie Home,

Junior Girls

Jess Humphreys, Hannah Shakeshaft, Elle Humphries, Abbie Nolan, Cameron-Ellie Mander, Sophia Malpass, Emily Pyle, Lilian Wilcox, Maddie Williams, Ruby Carter, Abagael Walmsley, Keeley Sargent,

Intermediate Girls

May Davies, Eva Wade, Isobel Boden, Molly Jackman, Cameron Minifie, Brandie Mason, Jazmin Maddocks, Tess Sanders, Lizzie Benbow, Kirsty McCabe, Immie Evans, Libby Hedges,

Senior Girls

Dani Rowlinson, Olivia Papaionannou, Isobel Cotham, Fian Sweeney, Melissa Mann, Olivia Mann, Passy Goddard, Georgie Benbow, Sally Joyce, Maddie Wong, Janina Spaeth, Ffion Gilbert,

back to previous page