XC Championship

Event Details
Merchandise

Age Group Results

JB    IB    SB

JG    IG    SG

Team Aggregates

Results in PDF Files

These results are formatted to print neatly on 2 pages.

JB   IB   SB

JG   IG   SG

Team Aggregates

Inter-County Results

Anglian
Northern
South East
South West
back to previous page

These lists include all spelling corrections notified to us by noon on Sunday 21st February
and are shown simply to allow you to check the spellings of names.
This list will not be updated any more, but any spelling corrections notified before 3rd March
will be incorporated into the results.

Teams comprise up to 12 entries, of which only 8 are allowed to run.
Your name appearing here DOES NOT MEAN that you have definitely been selected to run on the day.

Essex Entries

Junior Boys

Leon Wheeler, Oliver Lill, Sidnie Ward, Daniel Riley, Danny Millward, Harry Jones, Harry Parker, Max Caulfield, Mungo Prior, Jack Stanton-Stock, Joseph Geller, Hayden Maleary,

Intermediate Boys

Elliott Cordery, Yusuf Bizimana, Toby Wright, Connor Page, Thomas Keevil, Benjamin Miller, Lewis Harknett, Tom Rehal, Joe Logan, John Fennessey, Charlie Everest, Samuel Norris,

Senior Boys

Ahmed Abdulle, George Elliott, Harrison Smith, Joseph Patterson, Ben Davis, Ramadan Osman, Zachary Deller, Owen Thomas, Christian Gray, Brandon Thorpe, Ross Broomfield, Jordan Denyer,

Junior Girls

Martha Smith, Helena Dyce, Lucy Aitchison, Georgia Tombs, Hayley Instance, Aoibheann Pearce, Faye Sweeting, Charlotte Pratt, Isabelle Jopson, Hannah Smith, Alice Baukham, Grace Dukelow,

Intermediate Girls

Khahisa Mhlanga, Kate O'Neill, Joanna Rimmington, Jessica Mitchell, Sinead Clark, Rachel Broome, Hannah Watson, Niamh Smith, Amber Pullinger, Maryann Deasy, Katie Mitchell, Elsie Gray,

Senior Girls

Jodie Judd, Isobel Ives, Madeleine Henderson, Megan Williams, Jemima Walker, Emma Perks, Victoria Hiscock, Sarah Wilson, Olivia Sofroniou, Phillipa Baxter, Katie Inch, Brooke Mensah,

back to previous page