WYK-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Stadium : 24/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 371pts : Bradford Grammar School
100m12.2s =
12.3s =
28pts
27pts
 Lui Shivtiel
Peter Nix
200m27.4s =
28.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Obi Ene
Sesedzai Jeyacheya
300m46.3s =
46.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Alfie Weston
Freddie Stonelake
800m2m34.0s =
2m42.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Mbako Chalashika
Jacob Midgley
1500m5m01.3s =
5m52.0s =
18pts
7pts
 Max Bradley
Toby Logan
Hurdles13.3s =
15.6s =
23pts
11pts
 Thomas Howson
Lorcan Hanifin
Relay63.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.35m =
16pts
15pts
 Max Bradley
Jacob Midgley
Long Jump4.10m =
4.45m =
13pts
16pts
 Obi Ene
Peter Nix
Triple Jump9.97m =
7.33m =
18pts
2pts
 Mbako Chalashika
Toby Logan
Shot10.77m =
6.30m =
22pts
7pts
 Lui Shivtiel
Freddie Stonelake
Discus19.33m =
14.79m =
13pts
9pts
 Alfie Weston
Sesedzai Jeyacheya
Javelin21.22m =
21.85m =
14pts
14pts
 Max Rutherford
Danyaal Hussain
2 : 322pts : The Brooksbank School
100m12.9s =
13.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Coby Nichol
Matthew Nicholson
200m29.1s =
29.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Emerson Bradwell
Shan Price
300m44.3s =
46.3s =
18pts
15pts
 Felix Lorimer
Sam McIntyre
800m2m28.0s =
2m52.0s =
18pts
10pts
 Joe McDonnell
Mathew Weston
1500m5m17.4s =
4m56.2s =
14pts
19pts
 Joe Siddle
Ewan Wheelwright
Hurdles13.1s =
15.3s =
24pts
13pts
 James Davison-Thackray
Arvi Matundan
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.30m =
11pts
13pts
 Coby Nichol
Shan Price
Long Jump3.18m =
3.85m =
3pts
10pts
 James Davison-Thackray
Zach Winter
Triple Jump9.06m =
9.27m =
14pts
15pts
 Joe Siddle
Arvi Matundan
Shot7.91m =
8.40m =
12pts
14pts
 Emerson Bradwell
:
Discus =
17.04m =
0pts
11pts
 Mathew Weston
Sam McIntyre
Javelin14.95m =
00.00m =
7pts
0pts
 Marcus Pickersgill
Joe McDonnell
3 : 275pts : Rastrick High School
100m13.8s =
13.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Omari Beckford
Fergus Conway
200m30.0s =
29.1s =
12pts
14pts
 Lewis Todd
Alan Chen
300m43.1s =
50.0s =
20pts
9pts
 Josh Reed
Miles Riach
800m2m32.6s =
3m40.0s =
16pts
0pts
 Tiger Steel
Joseph Shaw
1500m5m27.3s =
5m30.5s =
12pts
11pts
 Will Thompson
Alfie Broscombe
Hurdles14.7s =
16.4s =
16pts
7pts
 Isah Panti
George Delahunty
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump00.00m =
1.30m =
0pts
13pts
 Tiger Steel
Fergus Conway
Long Jump4.60m =
2.80m =
18pts
0pts
 Josh Reed
Faris Ullah
Triple Jump8.40m =
8.41m =
11pts
11pts
 Lewis Todd
Isah Panti
Shot10.09m =
8.46m =
19pts
14pts
 Omari Beckford
Nathan Denton
Discus13.33m =
15.45m =
7pts
9pts
 Will Thompson
George Delahunty
Javelin10.44m =
20.51m =
3pts
13pts
 Joseph Shaw
Alfie Broscombe
4 : 204pts : Parkside School
100m12.8s =
12.8s =
22pts
22pts
 Aizak Andrews
Oliver Ellis-Gunnell
200m35.4s =
27.7s =
0pts
18pts
 Alfie Johnson
Henry Turner
300m58.6s =
49.7s =
0pts
10pts
 Harry Watson
:
800m3m06.0s =
2m53.0s =
5pts
9pts
 Andrew Hewitson
Matthew Reynard
1500m5m45.0s =
5m56.0s =
8pts
6pts
 Alfie Dowden
Josh Rhodes
Hurdles14.0s =
15.7s =
19pts
11pts
 Nathan Hall
:
Relay =
63.8s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
0.00m =
18pts
0pts
 Alfie Johnson
:
Long Jump3.00m =
3.10m =
2pts
3pts
 Aizak Andrews
Oliver Ellis-Gunnell
Triple Jump6.12m =
6.17m =
0pts
0pts
 Andrew Hewitson
Harry Watson
Shot6.31m =
4.52m =
7pts
2pts
 Bailey Moulds
:
Discus14.22m =
11.82m =
8pts
5pts
 Jacob Terry
Henry Turner
Javelin18.55m =
20.07m =
11pts
13pts
 Nathan Hall
Matthew Reynard
WYK-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Stadium : 24/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 148pts : Lightcliffe Academy
200m30.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Owen Simmen
:
300m46.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Emerson Parkinson
:
800m2m45.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Emerson Cox
:
1500m5m39.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 George Eastwood
:
Relay55.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Marco Ciric
:
Long Jump4.85m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Harry Sanderson
:
Triple Jump9.31m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ashley Guy
:
Shot8.20m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Marshall Kaye
:
Discus17.04m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Louis Randle
:
Javelin19.54m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Damian Cockroft
: