WYK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Stadium : 25/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 259pts : St Wilfrid's Catholic High School & Sixth Form College: A Voluntary Academy
100m =
14.5s =
0pts
9pts
 Jake Meehan
Robbie Jeffrey
200m28.7s =
27.6s =
15pts
18pts
 Alex Jarman
Daniel Wood
300m47.5s =
55.2s =
13pts
3pts
 Finn Cahill
Dan Bradbury
800m2m37.1s =
2m51.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Sam Nicholson
Thomas Lavin
1500m5m46.2s =
5m26.0s =
7pts
12pts
 Callum Gale
Callum Cowcill
Hurdles14.2s =
15.9s =
18pts
10pts
 James Simms
Louis Holt
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.16m =
1.25m =
8pts
11pts
 Jake Meehan
Robbie Jeffrey
Long Jump4.62m =
4.38m =
18pts
15pts
 James Simms
Thomas Lavin
Triple Jump0.00m =
9.15m =
0pts
14pts
 Callum Gale
Callum Cowcill
Discus20.32m =
19.48m =
14pts
13pts
 Joshua Mutonono
Louis Holt
Javelin22.61m =
20.97m =
15pts
13pts
 Lewis Ransome
Dan Bradbury
2 : 254pts : Horsforth School
100m13.1s =
13.2s =
19pts
18pts
 Kohen Clarke
Joe Farrell
200m28.1s =
30.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Kyle Brown
Alex Watson
300m48.9s =
54.0s =
11pts
4pts
 Tom Woodeson
Dougie O'Hanlon
800m2m25.7s =
2m39.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Alex Freeman
Ben Hancock
1500m5m25.1s =
5m45.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Lucas Pannu
Matthew Webb
Hurdles16.1s =
19.7s =
9pts
0pts
 Alex Koppany
Sam Hyde
Relay55.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.10m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Lucas Pannu
Long Jump4.51m =
3.70m =
17pts
9pts
 Andy Walshaw
Alex Watson
Triple Jump8.10m =
7.25m =
9pts
1pts
 Dougie O'Hanlon
Kyle Brown
Shot8.20m =
8.65m =
13pts
15pts
 Conor Moore
Alex Koppany
Discus18.98m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ben Hancock
:
Javelin15.63m =
13.79m =
8pts
6pts
 Sam Hyde
Matthew Webb
3 : 207pts : Ossett Academy and Sixth Form College
100m13.3s =
14.4s =
17pts
10pts
 Alex Huntington
Mitchell Picksley
200m30.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jack Wilson
Zak Harrod
300m53.4s =
50.7s =
5pts
8pts
 Ben Howgate
Finnley Moody
800m3m08.6s =
2m51.6s =
4pts
10pts
 Curt Senior
Tyler Butterfield
1500m5m34.6s =
5m37.8s =
10pts
9pts
 Kieron Marsh
Evan Stephenson
Hurdles15.9s =
16.2s =
10pts
8pts
 Dan Crawshaw
Dan Wassell
Relay63.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.22m =
1.25m =
10pts
11pts
 Tyler Butterfield
Kieron Marsh
Long Jump3.62m =
3.83m =
8pts
10pts
 Zak Harrod
Jack Wilson
Triple Jump8.40m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Finnley Moody
Alex Huntington
Shot5.83m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Dan Wassell
Ben Howgate
Discus23.58m =
21.12m =
18pts
15pts
 Cole Robinson
Dan Crawshaw
Javelin13.71m =
12.72m =
6pts
5pts
 Alex West
Evan Stephenson
4 : 162pts : Outwood Grange Academy
100m15.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Daniel Hernandez
Pierce Milsom
200m32.8s =
30.4s =
5pts
11pts
 George Halliday
Sam Sharman
300m52.1s =
54.6s =
7pts
4pts
 Will Glover
Harry Wormwell
800m3m04.7s =
3m06.9s =
5pts
5pts
 Tom Henry
Elliot Chadwick
1500m5m47.2s =
6m24.7s =
7pts
2pts
 Oliver Danford
Sam Stark
Hurdles15.8s =
14.3s =
10pts
18pts
 Jake Hinsley
:
Relay =
58.8s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.34m =
0.00m =
14pts
0pts
 Jake Hinsley
Elliot Chadwick
Long Jump3.62m =
2.81m =
8pts
0pts
 Sam Sharman
Pierce Milsom
Shot10.20m =
6.67m =
20pts
8pts
 Jacob Harte
Harry Wormwell
Discus16.83m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Oliver Danford
:
Javelin15.16m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Daniel Hernandez
Jerome Greaves
WYK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Stadium : 25/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 109pts : Minsthorpe Community College A Specialist Science College
300m =
47.4s =
0pts
13pts
 Harry Mills
:
800m2m44.9s =
3m12.4s =
12pts
3pts
 Josh Hobson
Kaine Maxam
1500m6m21.1s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Kieren Flavell
Joe Batty
Hurdles16.7s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Andrew Tweedie
:
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.28m =
1.10m =
12pts
6pts
 William Woollard
Dylan Fish
Long Jump4.16m =
4.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Andrew Tweedie
Joe Batty
Shot6.33m =
4.90m =
7pts
3pts
 Adam Beeston
Tom Hazelgrave
Javelin10.17m =
13.00m =
3pts
6pts
 Kieren Flavell
Jacob Rhodes